10-01-2020 - 12-01-2020 / Timezone: UTC+11:00
Sydney Indoor Archery Festival
10 Jan 2020, Friday
Group A (RM + CW)
09:00-09:30Registration Group A
09:30-10:00Equipment Inspection Group A
10:00-12:00Official practice Group A
Group B (RW + CM)
13:00-13:30Registration Group B
13:30-14:00Equipment Inspection Group B
14:00-16:00Official practice Group B
11 Jan 2020, Saturday
07:30-08:30RM + CW Registration / Sign In / Equipment Inspection ( if not inspected )
Qualification Rounds
RM + CW
08:30-08:50RM + CW Warmup
08:50-09:5018m-1
10:00-11:0018m-2
View Individual Results
Individual Matches
11:15-11:252 ends practice: RM, CW
11:25-12:051/16: RM
12:00-13:00RW + CM Registration / Sign In / Equipment Inspection ( if not inspected )
Qualification Rounds
RW + CM
13:00-13:20RW + CM Warmup
13:20-14:4018m-1
14:50-16:1018m-2
View Individual Results
Individual Matches
16:20-16:302 ends practice: RW, CM
16:30-17:101/16: RW, CM
12 Jan 2020, Sunday
07:30-08:30Secondary Tournament Registration
08:30-08:452 ends practice
08:45-09:15Secondary Tournament
09:25-09:35Award Ceremony for Secondary Tournament
Individual Matches
10:00-10:152 ends practice
10:15-10:551/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
Byes can shoot
10:55-11:301/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:30-12:051/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
Individual Finals
14:00-14:17
Bronze: Compound Women
FORREST Tazmin (AUS) - (AUS) WALLS Anna
14:17-14:34
Gold: Compound Women
PEARCE-GORE Paige (USA) - (TPE) CHEN Yi-Hsuan
14:34-14:51
Bronze: Compound Men
THOMPSON Jock (AUS) - (AUS) MCDOUGALL Matthew
14:51-15:08
Gold: Compound Men
MORGAN Tate (USA) - (AUS) FRANCIS Jai
15:10-15:25
Bronze: Recurve Women
LAVENDER Kim (AUS) - (AUS) SPINOCCHIA Melissa
15:25-15:40
Gold: Recurve Women
HAYWOOD Sarah (AUS) - (AUS) BOYLE Madeline
15:40-15:55
Bronze: Recurve Men
WORTH Taylor (AUS) - (NZL) MCLEAN Ben
15:55-16:10
Gold: Recurve Men
GAZE James (AUS) - (AUS) BARNES David
16:20-16:30Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule vers 1.1
Scorecards Session 1
Scorecards Session 2
Scorecards matches
Ranking of Secondary Tournament
Start list of Secondary Tournament
Scorecard of Secondary Tournament
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!