13-12-2019 - 15-12-2019 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
TRUBall/Axcel Roma Archery Trophy
13 Dec 2019, Friday
Accreditation
10:30-13:30for all competition sessions
Paid Practice
11:00-13:30Orange practice session
Accreditation
14:00-18:00for all competition sessions
Paid Practice
14:30-17:00Blue practice session
14 Dec 2019, Saturday
Accreditation
07:30-08:00Only for session 1
08:00-16:00Session 2&3
Paid Practice
all day
08:00-19:00Yellow practice session
Qualification Rounds
Session 1 - Pink session
08:00-08:30 +15Session 1 - Pink session Warmup
08:30-11:30 +15Session 1 - Pink session
View Individual Results
Session 2 - Red Session
12:00-12:30Session 2 - Red Session Warmup
12:30-15:30Session 2 - Red Session
View Individual Results
Gladiator Shoot
15:35-15:50Promotional lottery
Qualification Rounds
Session 3 - Green Session
16:00-16:30Session 3 - Green Session Warmup
16:30-19:30Session 3 - Green Session
View Individual Results
Gillo Seminar
18:30-19:30Meeting Room 1
Award Ceremony
19:30-20:00Qualification Round
15 Dec 2019, Sunday
Qualification Rounds
Secondary Tournament and shoot-off
08:15-08:20Secondary Tournament and shoot-off Warmup
08:20-09:00Secondary Tournament and shoot-off
Individual Matches
09:00-09:151/16: RM, RW, CM, CW, BM, BW warmup
09:15-10:001/16: RM, RW, CM, CW, BM, BW
Award Ceremony
10:00-10:30Secondary Tournament
10:00-10:151/8: RM, RW, RJM, RJW, CM, CW, CJM, CJW, LM, LW, BM, BW warmup
10:15-11:001/8: RM, RW, RJM, RJW, CM, CW, CJM, CJW, LM, LW, BM, BW
1/4: RM, RW, RJM, RJW, CM, CW, CJM, CJW, LM, LW, BM, BW warmup
11:15-12:001/4: RM, RW, RJM, RJW, CM, CW, CJM, CJW, LM, LW, BM, BW
12:00-12:401/2: RM, RW, RJM, RJW, CM, CW, CJM, CJW, LM, LW, BM, BW
12:40-13:20Bronze: RM, RW, RJM, RJW, CM, CW, CJM, CJW, LM, LW, BM, BW
Gold: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
Award
13:45-14:05Gillo awards
Individual Finals
14:15-14:25Intro show
Individual Matches
15:30-15:45
Gold: Long Bow Women
HANSEN Stine (DEN) - (ITA) BASSI Iuana
15:45-16:00
Gold: Long Bow Men
ANDERSEN Kenneth (DEN) - (RUS) PODDEVALIN Mikhail
16:15-16:30
Gold: Barebow Women
BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (ITA) NOZIGLIA Cinzia
16:30-16:45
Gold: Barebow Men
BERGET Stig Gøran (NOR) - (SWE) LUNDMARK Fredrik
16:45-17:00
Gold: Compound Women
PRIEELS Sarah (BEL) - (CRO) MLINARIC Amanda
17:00-17:15
Gold: Compound Men
DELLA STUA Valerio (ITA) - (USA) COUSINS Dave
17:15-17:30
Gold: Recurve Women
ANDREOLI Tatiana (ITA) - (KOR) KANG Chae Young
17:30-17:45
Gold: Recurve Men
GALIAZZO Marco (ITA) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
Award Ceremony
17:45-18:15Indoor World Series
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Long Bow Men
Long Bow Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
  
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Official Schedule 1.3
Secondary Tournament Results
Final Venue - Hotel Shuttle schedule
Tournament Rules
Regolamento del Torneo
Rules of Galdiator Shoot Tournament
Regolamento del Gladiator Shoot
Scorecards Session 1
Scorecards Session 2
Scorecards Session 3
Scorecards matches
shoot-off if any on Sunday at 08:15
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!