04-12-2019 - 09-12-2019 / Timezone: UTC+08:00
Philippines 2019 - 30th South East Asian Games
4 Dec 2019, Wednesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
12:00-13:00Team Manager Meeting
13:00-14:45Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Categories (AB)
15:15-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound Categories (AB)
5 Dec 2019, Thursday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve
08:00-08:45RM + RW: warmup (AB)
09:00-12:00Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round Compound
12:30-13:15CM + CW: warmup (AB)
13:30-16:30Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
6 Dec 2019, Friday
Recurve Individual Eliminations
09:00-09:15RM + RW: 3 Practice ends immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
09:15-09:551/8: RM, RW
09:55-10:351/4: RM, RW
10:35-11:101/2: RM, RW
11:10-13:00Lunch Break
Recurve Team Eliminations
13:00-13:153 Practice ends immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
13:15-13:451/4: RM, RW
13:45-14:151/2: RM, RW
14:30-14:453 Practice ends immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:45-15:101/4: RX
15:10-15:351/2: RX
7 Dec 2019, Saturday
Compound Individual Eliminations
09:00-09:15CM + CW: 3 Practice ends immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
09:15-09:551/8: CM, CW
09:55-10:351/4: CM, CW
10:35-11:101/2: CM, CW
11:10-13:00Lunch Break
Compound Team Eliminations
13:00-13:153 Practice ends immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
13:15-13:451/4: CM, CW
13:45-14:151/2: CM, CW
14:30-14:453 Practice ends immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:45-15:101/4: CX
15:10-15:351/2: CX
8 Dec 2019, Sunday
08:30Practice Field Open
Recurve Team Finals
09:30-09:55
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Thailand (THA) - (INA) Indonesia
09:55-10:20
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Vietnam (VIE) - (MYA) Myanmar
10:20-10:45
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Vietnam (VIE) - (THA) Thailand
10:45-11:10
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (INA) Indonesia
11:10-13:00Lunch Break
12:00Practice Field Open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals
13:00-13:20
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (MYA) Myanmar
13:20-13:40
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Indonesia (INA) - (VIE) Vietnam
Individual Matches
13:40-14:00
Bronze: Recurve Women
NWE Thidar (MYA) - (VIE) DO Thi Anh Nguyet
14:00-14:20
Gold: Recurve Women
LOC Thi Dao (VIE) - (MYA) HNIN Pyae Sone
14:20-14:40
Bronze: Recurve Men
OO Nay Lin (MYA) - (INA) SALSABILLA Agata Riau Ega
14:40-15:00
Gold: Recurve Men
PURNAMA Hendra (INA) - (MYA) OO Htike Lin
15:00-15:30Award Ceremony - Recurve Categories
9 Dec 2019, Monday
08:30Practice Field Open
Compound Team Finals
09:30-09:55
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Philippines (PHI) - (VIE) Vietnam
09:55-10:20
Gold: Compound Women Team
Indonesia (INA) - (THA) Thailand
10:20-10:45
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Thailand (THA) - (INA) Indonesia
10:45-11:10
Gold: Compound Men Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (VIE) Vietnam
11:10-13:00Lunch Break
12:00Practice Field Open
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals
13:00-13:20
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (INA) Indonesia
13:20-13:40
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Philippines (PHI) - (VIE) Vietnam
Individual Matches
13:40-14:00
Bronze: Compound Women
LOH Tze Chieh Contessa (SGP) - (MYA) SU SU Hlang
14:00-14:20
Gold: Compound Women
KAEWCHOMPHU Kanoknapus (THA) - (MAS) MAT SALLEH Fatin Nurfatehah
14:20-14:40
Bronze: Compound Men
RUSLAN Zulfadhli (MAS) - (INA) AKBAR Yoke Rizaldi
14:40-15:00
Gold: Compound Men
CHATACHOT Nitiphum (THA) - (THA) CHAINAK Sirapop
15:00-15:30Award Ceremony - Compound Categories
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Recurve Men - All results  
Recurve Women - All results  
Compound Men - All results  
Compound Women - All results  
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 2.0 - Change due to the Typhoon
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Scorecards Qualification Round
Scorecards All Individual Matches
Scorecards All Team Matches
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!