22-11-2019 - 28-11-2019 / Timezone: UTC+07:00
Bangkok 2019 Asian Archery Championships & CQT 2020 Tokyo Olympic
22 Nov 2019, Friday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-11:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Men (AB/CD)
11:00-13:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Women (AB/CD)
13:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-15:00Team Manager Meeting
14:00-16:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB/CD)
23 Nov 2019, Saturday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve Men
09:00-12:30RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB/CD)
Qualification Round Recurve Men
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:45-12:50Shoot-off, if any (Individual and Team)
12:50-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve Women
14:00-17:30RW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB/CD)
Qualification Round Recurve Women
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:45-17:50Shoot-off, if any (Individual, Team and Recurve Mixed Team)
24 Nov 2019, Sunday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-12:30CM + CW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB/CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:45-12:50Shoot-off, if any (Individual)
12:50-14:00Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:00-14:15CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
14:15-15:001/24: CM, CW
15:00-15:15Field Re-Setup
15:15-15:30RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
15:30-16:151/48: RM
16:15-16:30RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
16:30-17:151/48: RW
Team Matches
17:15-17:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:30-18:001/12: RM
25 Nov 2019, Monday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - top 8 can shoot
09:15-10:001/24: RM
RM Top 8 can shoot
10:00-10:15RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - top 8 can shoot
10:15-11:001/24: RW
RW Top 8 can shoot
11:00-11:15RM+RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-12:001/16: RM, RW
Team Matches
12:00-12:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:15-12:401/12: RX
12:40-13:45Lunch Break
Individual Matches
13:45-14:00CM+CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:00-14:451/16: CM, CW
Team Matches
14:45-15:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
15:00-15:251/8: CX
15:25-15:40Field Re-Setup
15:40-15:553 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:55-16:201/8: RX
16:20-16:30Field Re-Setup
16:30-16:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:45-17:101/4: RX, CX
17:10-17:351/2: RX, CX
17:35-18:00Bronze: RX, CX
26 Nov 2019, Tuesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:00-10:401/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:40-11:201/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:20-12:00Bronze: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:00-13:00Lunch Break
Team Matches
13:00-13:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches for CM team
13:15-13:451/8: RW, CM
13:45-14:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:00-14:301/4: RW, CM
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches for CW team
14:45-15:151/8: RM, CW
15:15-15:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:30-16:001/4: RM, CW
16:00-16:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:30-17:001/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
17:00-17:30Bronze: RM, RW, CM, CW
27 Nov 2019, Wednesday
Recurve Finals
09:00-09:20
Gold: Recurve Men
KIM Woojin (KOR) - (KOR) LEE Woo Seok
09:20-09:40
Gold: Recurve Women
KANG Chae Young (KOR) - (CHN) ZHENG Yichai
Team Matches
09:40-10:05
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (PRK) DPR Korea
10:05-10:30
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (CHN) PR China
10:30-10:50
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
10:50-13:00Lunch Break
Compound Finals
13:00-13:20
Gold: Compound Men
NGUYEN Van Day (VIE) - (KOR) CHOI Yonghee
13:20-13:40
Gold: Compound Women
SEOL Dayeong (KOR) - (KOR) SO Chaewon
Team Matches
13:40-14:05
Gold: Compound Men Team
Olympic Athlete (WA) - (KOR) Korea
14:05-14:30
Gold: Compound Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (WA) Olympic Athlete
14:30-14:50
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Olympic Athlete (WA) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
15:00-16:00Award Ceremony - Recurve & Compound Categories (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
28 Nov 2019, Thursday
CQT Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games
09:00-09:15CQTM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - top 8 and byes can shoot
09:15-10:001/24: CQTM
10:00-10:15CQTW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - top 8 and byes can shoot
10:15-11:001/24: CQTW
11:00-11:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-11:551/16: CQTM, CQTW
11:55-12:351/8: CQTM, CQTW
12:35-13:101/4: CQTM
CQTW warmup
13:10-13:451/4: CQTW
13:45-14:30Lunch Break
CQT Finals
14:30-14:45
1/2: CQT Recurve Men
PIRALINAJAFABADI Amin (IRI) - (VIE) NGUYEN HOANG phi vu
14:45-15:00
1/2: CQT Recurve Men
CHU Duc Anh (VIE) - (IRI) VAZIRI TEYMOORLOOEI Milad
15:00-15:15
3rd/4th Place Match: CQT Recurve Men
PIRALINAJAFABADI Amin (IRI) - (IRI) VAZIRI TEYMOORLOOEI Milad
15:15-15:30
1st/2nd Place Match: CQT Recurve Men
NGUYEN HOANG phi vu (VIE) - (VIE) CHU Duc Anh
15:30-15:45
1/2: CQT Recurve Women
KUMARI Deepika (WA) - (VIE) DO THI ANH Nguyet
15:45-16:00
1/2: CQT Recurve Women
BHAKAT Ankita (WA) - (BHU) KARMA
16:00-16:15
3rd/4th Place Match: CQT Recurve Women
DO THI ANH Nguyet (VIE) - (BHU) KARMA
16:15-16:30
1st/2nd Place Match: CQT Recurve Women
KUMARI Deepika (WA) - (WA) BHAKAT Ankita
16:30-16:45Award Ceremony - CQT Men and Women
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
CQT Recurve Men
CQT Recurve Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Olympic Archery Quota as of 28.11.2019
Schedule - Vers. 3.0 - NEW
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Scorecards Qualification Round
Scorecards All Individual Matches
Scorecards All Team Matches
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!