29-09-2019 - 05-10-2019 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
European Field Championships
29 Sep 2019, Sunday
09:00-12:00Unofficial Practice
30 Sep 2019, Monday
08:45-09:00Opening Ceremony
09:00-12:30Official Practice and Equipment Inspection
13:00-14:00Lunch
14:00-15:00Team Manager Meeting
1 Oct 2019, Tuesday
08:30-09:15Warm Up
09:15-09:30Calling of Groups
Qualification Rounds
Red Course - Compound
10:00-15:30Unmarked
Blu Course - BareBow
10:05-15:35Unmarked
Yellow Course - Recurve
10:10-15:40Unmarked
2 Oct 2019, Wednesday
08:30-09:15Warm Up
09:15-09:30Calling of Groups
Qualification Rounds
Red Course - Compound
10:00-15:30Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Blu Course - BareBow
10:05-15:35Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Yellow Course - Recurve
10:10-15:40Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
3 Oct 2019, Thursday
07:45-11:45Warm Up Available
Individual Matches
09:00-09:40
Match C1
BM: BREZINA Jiri (CZE) - (SLO) STEPIC Brane
CM: GONTIER Adrien (FRA) - (HUN) OROSZ Viktor
CW: BROWN Hannah (GBR) - (CRO) POTRKAC Vanja
Match D1
BM: CONTORNI Luca (ITA) - (SLO) KELVISAR Klemen
CM: LUEPKEMANN Henning (GER) - (BEL) ETIENNE David
CW: CLARK Daisy (GBR) - (RUS) ZUBALEVICH Anna
Match A1
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (RUS) ZALIVAKIN Aleksandr
CM: SEYWERT Gilles (LUX) - (SWE) ANDERLE Mikael
CW: SODERSTEN Lisa (SWE) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
Match B1
BM: MOLNAR Jozsef (HUN) - (SLO) KOSEC Mihael
CM: SCHUETZ Yannick (GER) - (SWE) DÄLDBORG Christian
CW: ENTHOVEN-MOKKENSTORM Inge (NED) - (RUS) GUK Mariya
Match B4
BJW: REYNISDOTTIR Gudbjorg (ISL) - (SLO) KANDZIC Iris
09:45-10:25
Match C2
BM: HABERLER Franz (AUT) - (SLO) STEPIC Brane
BW: CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra (ESP) - (SRB) KARAHASAN Ruzica
CM: VAN ELVEN Cedric (BEL) - (FRA) GONTIER Adrien
CW: NILSSON Jessica (SWE) - (GBR) BROWN Hannah
Match D2
BM: SZAKACS Manuel (AUT) - (ITA) CONTORNI Luca
BW: COWAN Angela (GBR) - (RUS) SAVENKOVA Maria
CM: TJENTLAND Oddmund (NOR) - (GER) LUEPKEMANN Henning
CW: KOSEC Dolores (SLO) - (GBR) CLARK Daisy
Match A2
BM: NOCETI Alessio (ITA) - (ESP) VERA BRINGAS Cesar
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - (LUX) SEYWERT Gilles
CW: LANDROCK Katharina (GER) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
Match B2
BM: AHJOKIVI Pasi (FIN) - (HUN) MOLNAR Jozsef
BW: FRIAS CABEZA Raquel (ESP) - (SLO) PECNIK Maja
CM: SITAR Dejan (SLO) - (GER) SCHUETZ Yannick
CW: GALVEZ Elodie (FRA) - (RUS) GUK Mariya
Match C2
BM: HABERLER Franz (AUT) - (SLO) STEPIC Brane
BW: 12th ranked - Winner of Match C1
CM: VAN ELVEN Cedric (BEL) - (FRA) GONTIER Adrien
CW: NILSSON Jessica (SWE) - (GBR) BROWN Hannah
Match D2
BM: SZAKACS Manuel (AUT) - (ITA) CONTORNI Luca
BW: 14th ranked - Winner of Match D1
CM: TJENTLAND Oddmund (NOR) - (GER) LUEPKEMANN Henning
CW: KOSEC Dolores (SLO) - (GBR) CLARK Daisy
Match A2
BM: NOCETI Alessio (ITA) - (ESP) VERA BRINGAS Cesar
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - (LUX) SEYWERT Gilles
CW: LANDROCK Katharina (GER) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
Match B2
BM: AHJOKIVI Pasi (FIN) - (HUN) MOLNAR Jozsef
BW: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
CM: SITAR Dejan (SLO) - (GER) SCHUETZ Yannick
CW: GALVEZ Elodie (FRA) - (RUS) GUK Mariya
Match D4
BJW: TOPLICEANU Elena (ROU) - (GBR) THOMAS Amelia
10:30-11:10
Match C3
BM: KAKAS Istvan (HUN) - (AUT) HABERLER Franz
BW: LILJESTRÖM Sara (SWE) - (ESP) CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra
CM: DELOCHE Pierre-Julien (FRA) - (FRA) GONTIER Adrien
CW: GLUSHKOVA Anna (RUS) - (GBR) BROWN Hannah
Match D3
BM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (ITA) CONTORNI Luca
BW: BOSCHER Martina (GER) - (GBR) COWAN Angela
CM: DUNCAN Tom (GBR) - (NOR) TJENTLAND Oddmund
CW: BOEHNKE Julia (GER) - (GBR) CLARK Daisy
Match A3
BM: MEEHAN Jason (GBR) - (ITA) NOCETI Alessio
BW: COPPO Stefania (ITA) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Ulrike
CM: VAVRO Mario (CRO) - (LUX) SEYWERT Gilles
CW: RET Sara (ITA) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
Match B3
BM: BUDIAK Vitalii (RUS) - (HUN) MOLNAR Jozsef
BW: O'CONNOR Orla (IRL) - (ESP) FRIAS CABEZA Raquel
CM: LUNDIN Morgan (SWE) - (SLO) SITAR Dejan
CW: LANTEE Anne (FIN) - (FRA) GALVEZ Elodie
11:15-11:55
Match C4
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (AUT) HABERLER Franz
BW: KIPFERLER Nora (GER) - (ESP) CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra
CM: STADLER Florian (GER) - (FRA) GONTIER Adrien
CW: ANASTASIO Anastasia (ITA) - (RUS) GLUSHKOVA Anna
Match D4
BM: JONSSON Erik (SWE) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
BW: SEEZ Carol-Anne (GBR) - (GER) BOSCHER Martina
CM: AAMAAS Njaal (NOR) - (NOR) TJENTLAND Oddmund
CW: GREENWOOD Hope (GBR) - (GER) BOEHNKE Julia
Match A4
BM: KOROKNAY Károly (SRB) - (ITA) NOCETI Alessio
BW: PAYER Andrea (AUT) - (ITA) COPPO Stefania
CM: ACKX Enzo (BEL) - (LUX) SEYWERT Gilles
CW: WELLNER Teresa (GER) - (ITA) RET Sara
Match B4
BM: MEYER Michael (GER) - (HUN) MOLNAR Jozsef
BW: BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (IRL) O'CONNOR Orla
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (SWE) LUNDIN Morgan
CW: RENAUDIN Tiphaine (FRA) - (FIN) LANTEE Anne
12:00-12:40
Match C3
RJW: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - (GBR) TINKER Megan
Match A3
RJW: AMAISTROAIE Madalina (ROU) - (CRO) KOVACIC Tihana
Match B3
RJW: KOCAJ Marlena (POL) - (SWE) KARLSSON Anna
Match C4
CJW: CACCIA Sofia (ITA) - (ROU) DANILET Anca
Match D4
CJW: ZIKMUNDOVA Petra (CZE) - (SLO) DEJAK Adriana
Match B4
CJW: ZIKMUNDOVA Martina (CZE) - (SLO) PAJK Aneja
Match CD
BM: HABERLER Franz (AUT) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
BW: CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra (ESP) - (GBR) SEEZ Carol-Anne
CM: GONTIER Adrien (FRA) - (NOR) TJENTLAND Oddmund
CW: GLUSHKOVA Anna (RUS) - (GER) BOEHNKE Julia
Match AB
BM: KOROKNAY Károly (SRB) - (GER) MEYER Michael
BW: PAYER Andrea (AUT) - (IRL) O'CONNOR Orla
CM: ACKX Enzo (BEL) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
CW: RET Sara (ITA) - (FRA) RENAUDIN Tiphaine
12:05-14:05Lunch at Mokrice
12:45-16:45Warm Up Available
14:00-14:40
Match C1
RM: HURBAN JR. Vladimir (SVK) - (ESP) GOMEZ SANCHA Ignacio
Match D1
RM: SCIBSKI Adam (POL) - (RUS) BEREZIN Vladimir
Match A1
RM: SIMEC Miha (SLO) - (AUT) FINSTERMANN Thomas
Match B1
RM: BUZAS Karoly (HUN) - (GER) SPRENGER Karsten
Match C4
RJW: SLANA Teja (SLO) - (GBR) PIPER Louisa
Match D4
RJW: PIPER Eleanor (GBR) - (FIN) RUUSKANEN Aleksandra
Match A4
RJW: FERS Spela (SLO) - (CRO) KOVACIC Tihana
Match B4
RJW: MIKLOS Beatrice (ROU) - (POL) KOCAJ Marlena
Match CD
BJM: SOLDI Gian Lorenzo (ITA) - (ROU) NEDELCU Cristian
BJW: MORTON Kathryn (GBR) - (ROU) TOPLICEANU Elena
CJW: CACCIA Sofia (ITA) - (CZE) ZIKMUNDOVA Petra
Match AB
BJM: JANSSON Sebastian (SWE) - (CZE) ZIMMER Jakub
BJW: ROSE Phoebe (GBR) - (ISL) REYNISDOTTIR Gudbjorg
CJW: HJELLE Ylva (NOR) - (CZE) ZIKMUNDOVA Martina
14:45-15:25
Match D2
RJM: 14th ranked - Winner of Match D1
RM: ANDERSSON Niklas (SWE) - (POL) SCIBSKI Adam
RW: RIDDERSTROM Line (NOR) - (POL) RZASA Joanna
Match B2
RJM: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
RM: EKHOLM Pyry (FIN) - (HUN) BUZAS Karoly
RW: NYBERG Sandra (SWE) - (SLO) CAVIC Urska
Match C2
RM: DORNHOFER Heribert (AUT) - (SVK) HURBAN JR. Vladimir
RW: LESNIAK Natalia (POL) - (SLO) RUSJAN Iva
Match A2
RM: KALVAS Tadeas (CZE) - (AUT) FINSTERMANN Thomas
RW: KATTSTROM Elin (SWE) - (CZE) BREZINOVA Monika
Match D2
RJM: FREDRIKSSON David (SWE) - (POL) WOJTALA Adam
RM: ANDERSSON Niklas (SWE) - (POL) SCIBSKI Adam
RW: RIDDERSTROM Line (NOR) - (POL) RZASA Joanna
Match B2
RJM: FRAI Cosmin (ROU) - (AUT) FINSTERMANN Georg
RM: EKHOLM Pyry (FIN) - (HUN) BUZAS Karoly
RW: NYBERG Sandra (SWE) - (SLO) CAVIC Urska
Match C2
RM: DORNHOFER Heribert (AUT) - (SVK) HURBAN JR. Vladimir
RW: LESNIAK Natalia (POL) - (SLO) RUSJAN Iva
Match A2
RM: KALVAS Tadeas (CZE) - (AUT) FINSTERMANN Thomas
RW: KATTSTROM Elin (SWE) - (CZE) BREZINOVA Monika
Match CD
RJW: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - (FIN) RUUSKANEN Aleksandra
Match AB
RJW: KOVACIC Tihana (CRO) - (ROU) MIKLOS Beatrice
15:30-16:10
Match C3
CJM: BRENK Aljaz Matija (SLO) - (FIN) MONTONEN Janne
RJM: PODKRAJŠEK Sergej (SLO) - (GBR) FAIRBURN Joe
RM: ARNEZ Luka (SLO) - (AUT) DORNHOFER Heribert
RW: VANECKOVA Jindriska (CZE) - (POL) LESNIAK Natalia
Match D3
CJM: KULLBERG Alexander (SWE) - (ROU) SANDU Gabriel
RJM: BALSAMO Matteo (ITA) - (SWE) FREDRIKSSON David
RM: NESBITT Mark (GBR) - (SWE) ANDERSSON Niklas
RW: VILLARD Laurena (FRA) - (POL) RZASA Joanna
Match A3
CJM: CRAWFORD Archie (GBR) - (SLO) GODESA Matej
RJM: SCHULZE Philip (GER) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
RM: HERLICQ Sam (FRA) - (CZE) KALVAS Tadeas
RW: BERLIOZ Laetitia (FRA) - (SWE) KATTSTROM Elin
Match B3
CJM: BOGGIATTO Alex (ITA) - (SVK) SRDOS Viliam
RJM: PIKE William (GBR) - (ROU) FRAI Cosmin
RM: HABJAN MALAVASIC Den (SLO) - (HUN) BUZAS Karoly
RW: HORACKOVA Marie (CZE) - (SLO) CAVIC Urska
16:15-16:55
Match C4
CJM: JEVSNIK Tim (SLO) - (SLO) BRENK Aljaz Matija
RJM: REMAR Alen (CRO) - (GBR) FAIRBURN Joe
RM: MORELLO Marco (ITA) - (SLO) ARNEZ Luka
RW: UMER Ana (SLO) - (POL) LESNIAK Natalia
Match D4
CJM: HEINCZ Stefan (AUT) - (SWE) KULLBERG Alexander
RJM: NARDON Pietro (ITA) - (ITA) BALSAMO Matteo
RM: MIHALIC Matija (CRO) - (GBR) NESBITT Mark
RW: BALDELLI Laura (ITA) - (FRA) VILLARD Laurena
Match A4
CJM: FAUGSTAD Anders (NOR) - (SLO) GODESA Matej
RJM: SANTI Matteo (ITA) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
RM: SERI Marco (ITA) - (FRA) HERLICQ Sam
RW: KLESMANN Daniela (GER) - (SWE) KATTSTROM Elin
Match B4
CJM: PINNA Luca (ITA) - (ITA) BOGGIATTO Alex
RJM: JAGER Matic (SLO) - (ROU) FRAI Cosmin
RM: VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (SLO) HABJAN MALAVASIC Den
RW: REBAGLIATI Chiara (ITA) - (SLO) CAVIC Urska
17:00-17:40
Match CD
CJM: BRENK Aljaz Matija (SLO) - (SWE) KULLBERG Alexander
RJM: FAIRBURN Joe (GBR) - (ITA) NARDON Pietro
RM: MORELLO Marco (ITA) - (CRO) MIHALIC Matija
RW: UMER Ana (SLO) - (FRA) VILLARD Laurena
Match AB
CJM: FAUGSTAD Anders (NOR) - (ITA) PINNA Luca
RJM: CERNI Lovro (CRO) - (ROU) FRAI Cosmin
RM: HERLICQ Sam (FRA) - (FRA) VALLADONT Jean-Charles
RW: KLESMANN Daniela (GER) - (ITA) REBAGLIATI Chiara
4 Oct 2019, Friday
07:45-11:30Warm Up Available
Individual Matches
09:00-09:24
1/2
BJW: ELAMSSON Olivia (SWE) - (GBR) MORTON Kathryn
BJW: REYNISDOTTIR Gudbjorg (ISL) - (ITA) MELONI Eleonora
09:06-09:30
1/2
BJM: CARASSAI Alessandro (ITA) - (ITA) SOLDI Gian Lorenzo
BJM: JANSSON Sebastian (SWE) - (SLO) BOLCINA Gasper
09:12-09:36
1/2
RJW: AUTRET Aurélie (FRA) - (GBR) PIPER Louisa
RJW: KOVACIC Tihana (CRO) - (ITA) NOCETI Sara
09:18-09:42
1/2
RJM: RAVNIKAR Ziga (SLO) - (GBR) FAIRBURN Joe
RJM: CERNI Lovro (CRO) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
09:24-09:48
1/2
CJW: MLINARIC Amanda (CRO) - (ITA) CACCIA Sofia
CJW: HJELLE Ylva (NOR) - (SWE) KÄCK Caroline
09:30-09:54
1/2
CJM: PERSSON Erik (SWE) - (SWE) KULLBERG Alexander
CJM: FAUGSTAD Anders (NOR) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Michael
09:36-10:00
1/2
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (GBR) SEEZ Carol-Anne
BW: PAYER Andrea (AUT) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
09:42-10:06
1/2
BM: ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
BM: MEYER Michael (GER) - (FRA) JACKSON David
09:48-10:12
1/2
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (FRA) VILLARD Laurena
RW: REBAGLIATI Chiara (ITA) - (ITA) TOMASI Jessica
09:54-10:18
1/2
RM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (CRO) MIHALIC Matija
RM: VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (SWE) ANDERSSON Jonathan
10:00-10:24
1/2
CW: ELLISON Toja (SLO) - (GER) BOEHNKE Julia
CW: RENAUDIN Tiphaine (FRA) - (ITA) FRANCHINI Irene
10:06-10:30
1/2
CM: BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (FRA) GONTIER Adrien
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
Team Matches
11:00-11:45 +1201/4: MT, WT
11:55-12:40 +1201/2: MT, WT, MJT, WJT
12:00-14:00Lunch at Mokrice
12:45-16:45Warm Up Available
Team Finals
14:00-14:25 +80
Bronze: Women Junior Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (ROU) Romania
14:25-14:50 +75
Bronze: Men Junior Team
Romania (ROU) - (SWE) Sweden
14:50-15:15 +70
Bronze: Women Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (FRA) France
15:15-15:40 +65
Bronze: Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (FRA) France
15:40-16:05 +60
Gold: Women Junior Team
Italy (ITA) - (SWE) Sweden
16:05-16:30 +60
Gold: Men Junior Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (ITA) Italy
16:30-16:55 +60
Gold: Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (GER) Germany
16:55-17:20 +60
Gold: Men Team
Austria (AUT) - (GER) Germany
5 Oct 2019, Saturday
07:45-11:30Warm Up Available
Individual Finals
09:00-09:15
Bronze
BJW: MORTON Kathryn (GBR) - (ISL) REYNISDOTTIR Gudbjorg
09:15-09:30
Gold
BJW: ELAMSSON Olivia (SWE) - (ITA) MELONI Eleonora
09:30-09:45
Bronze
BJM: CARASSAI Alessandro (ITA) - (SLO) BOLCINA Gasper
09:45-10:00
Gold
BJM: SOLDI Gian Lorenzo (ITA) - (SWE) JANSSON Sebastian
10:00-10:15
Bronze
RJW: AUTRET Aurélie (FRA) - (ITA) NOCETI Sara
10:15-10:30
Gold
RJW: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - (CRO) KOVACIC Tihana
10:30-10:45
Bronze
RJM: FAIRBURN Joe (GBR) - (CRO) CERNI Lovro
10:45-11:00
Gold
RJM: RAVNIKAR Ziga (SLO) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
11:00-11:15
Bronze
CJW: CACCIA Sofia (ITA) - (SWE) KÄCK Caroline
11:15-11:30
Gold
CJW: MLINARIC Amanda (CRO) - (NOR) HJELLE Ylva
11:30-11:45
Bronze
CJM: PERSSON Erik (SWE) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Michael
11:45-12:00
Gold
CJM: KULLBERG Alexander (SWE) - (NOR) FAUGSTAD Anders
11:50-15:30Warm Up Available
12:00-14:00Lunch at Mokrice
13:00-13:15
Bronze
BW: SEEZ Carol-Anne (GBR) - (AUT) PAYER Andrea
13:15-13:30
Gold
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
13:30-13:45
Bronze
BM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (GER) MEYER Michael
13:45-14:00
Gold
BM: ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (FRA) JACKSON David
14:00-14:15
Bronze
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (ITA) REBAGLIATI Chiara
14:15-14:30
Gold
RW: VILLARD Laurena (FRA) - (ITA) TOMASI Jessica
14:30-14:45
Bronze
RM: MIHALIC Matija (CRO) - (SWE) ANDERSSON Jonathan
14:45-15:00
Gold
RM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (FRA) VALLADONT Jean-Charles
15:00-15:15
Bronze
CW: BOEHNKE Julia (GER) - (FRA) RENAUDIN Tiphaine
15:15-15:30
Gold
CW: ELLISON Toja (SLO) - (ITA) FRANCHINI Irene
15:30-15:45
Bronze
CM: GONTIER Adrien (FRA) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
15:45-16:00
Gold
CM: BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
16:15-18:00Award and Closing Ceremony
20:30Dinner and Party
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Recurve Men 
Recurve Women 
Recurve Junior Men 
Recurve Junior Women 
Compound Men 
Compound Women 
Compound Junior Men 
Compound Junior Women 
Barebow Men 
Barebow Women 
Barebow Junior Men 
Barebow Junior Women 
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Men Junior Team
Women Junior Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
All Pool Matches
Preliminary Schedule v.0.5.24
Airport Transport Schedule - Arrivals
Airport Transport Schedule - Departure
Team Manager Booklet v. 2.0
Practice field opening time
Eliminations details
Scorecards Qualification Day 1
Scorecards Qualification Day 2
Map of Courses
Live Streaming Team Finals Friday afternoon
Live Streaming Individual Junior Finals Saturday morning
Live Streaming Individual Finals Saturday afternoon
Photo Gallery
Video from day 1
Video from day 2
Open Window on elimination field from 3.09.2019 at 10:00 am
Open Window on elimination field from 3.09.2019 at 2:00 pm
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!