02-09-2019 - 07-09-2019 / Timezone: UTC-06:00
Lac La Biche 2019 World Archery 3D Championships
1 Sep 2019, Sunday
09:00-17:00Accreditation Opened at Archery Range
2 Sep 2019, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting at Archery Range
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection
12:30-13:00Team Manager Meeting
16:30-17:30Opening Ceremony
3 Sep 2019, Tuesday
08:45-09:30Practice at Archery Range
09:45-10:00Calling of groups
Qualification Rounds
Red Course
10:30-15:00Day 1
Yellow Course
Day 1
Blue Course
Day 1
4 Sep 2019, Wednesday
08:45-09:30Practice at Archery Range
09:45-10:00Calling of groups
Qualification Rounds
Red Course
10:30-15:00Day 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Yellow Course
Day 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Blue Course
Day 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
15:30Shoot-off, if any
5 Sep 2019, Thursday
Pool Matches - ONLY Compounds and Barebows
Matches will follow on and only session start time will be followed
08:00-08:45Practice at Archery Range
09:00-09:15Calling of groups
Individual Matches
09:15-09:55
Match C1
BM: HINDLE Alan (CAN) - (HUN) KISS László
BW: STANDERHOLEN Nina Andrea (NOR) - (CAN) LEDUC Heather
CM: HANSSON Stefan (SWE) - (CAN) SMANDYCH Cory
CW: KOSEC Dolores (SLO) - (CAN) BEAUMONT Jessica
Match D1
BM: POSTEMSKY Jonatan Joel (ARG) - (CHI) SAINTARD MARTÍNEZ Jacques Philippe
BW: LILJESTRÖM Sara (SWE) - (MEX) MATA RIVERA Maria Teresa
CM: MARTINEZ Pedro Enrique (MEX) - (USA) JOHNSON Ethan
CW: SODERSTEN Lisa (SWE) - (SWE) BACKMAN Anna
Match A1
BM: VIITANEN Timo (FIN) - (ITA) COGO Carlo
BW: CARRION PEREZ Mª Luz (ESP) - (DEN) KJAER-ANDERSEN Stine
CM: GRIVOTET Christophe (FRA) - (DEN) CSIKÓS József
CW: TAYLOR Traci (USA) - (SWE) ANDERSSON Anneli
Match B1
BM: RABOTKA Gyorgy Viktor (HUN) - (RUS) ZALIVAKIN Aleksandr
BW: NOREST Elise (FRA) - (FIN) ANDSTRÖM Kirsi
CM: SACRISTAN LLADOS Jorge (ESP) - (RUS) KALUGIN Viacheslav
CW: BARCKHOLT Silvia (AUT) - (FRA) TARRISSE Aurore
10:05-10:45
Match C2
BM: WINKER John (USA) - (CAN) HINDLE Alan
BW: PIRES Cindy (USA) - (CAN) LEDUC Heather
CM: ANDERSEN Stig (DEN) - (SWE) HANSSON Stefan
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (CAN) BEAUMONT Jessica
Match D2
BM: PEREZ MIÑARRO Cristian (ESP) - (CHI) SAINTARD MARTÍNEZ Jacques Philippe
BW: WILLIAMS Victoria (GBR) - (SWE) LILJESTRÖM Sara
CM: ASBACH Jens (GER) - (USA) JOHNSON Ethan
CW: BALDO Elisa (ITA) - (SWE) SODERSTEN Lisa
Match A2
BM: DEMMER III John (USA) - (ITA) COGO Carlo
BW: SNIDER Susan (USA) - (ESP) CARRION PEREZ Mª Luz
CM: RUTONEN Mika (FIN) - (FRA) GRIVOTET Christophe
CW: KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen (DEN) - (USA) TAYLOR Traci
Match B2
BM: NOCETI Alessio (ITA) - (RUS) ZALIVAKIN Aleksandr
BW: ROGAZZO Marianna (ITA) - (FRA) NOREST Elise
CM: HALE James (USA) - (ESP) SACRISTAN LLADOS Jorge
CW: FAULKNER Catherine (CAN) - (FRA) TARRISSE Aurore
10:55-11:35
Match C3
BM: AXEFLOD Mats (SWE) - (USA) WINKER John
BW: STEINWENDER Ulrike (AUT) - (USA) PIRES Cindy
CM: RICHARDSON Dalton (USA) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Stig
CW: BUDEN Ivana (CRO) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
Match D3
BM: MARTIN Dewayne (USA) - (ESP) PEREZ MIÑARRO Cristian
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (SWE) LILJESTRÖM Sara
CM: MARTIN Chase (CAN) - (USA) JOHNSON Ethan
CW: BROCKMAN Natalie (USA) - (SWE) SODERSTEN Lisa
Match A3
BM: MEEHAN Jason (GBR) - (USA) DEMMER III John
BW: IZGORSEK Andreja (SLO) - (ESP) CARRION PEREZ Mª Luz
CM: HERBERT Cameron (CAN) - (FRA) GRIVOTET Christophe
CW: RAUNIO Heli (FIN) - (USA) TAYLOR Traci
Match B3
BM: NIEDEREGGER Harald (AUT) - (RUS) ZALIVAKIN Aleksandr
BW: ALTENBERGER Bettina (AUT) - (FRA) NOREST Elise
CM: JOHANSSON Rickard (SWE) - (USA) HALE James
CW: OLSEN Pernille (DEN) - (CAN) FAULKNER Catherine
11:45-12:25
Match C4
BM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (SWE) AXEFLOD Mats
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Ulrike
CM: SZEDLAR Janos (HUN) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Stig
CW: FINESSI Monica (ITA) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
Match D4
BM: JONSSON Erik (SWE) - (USA) MARTIN Dewayne
BW: VILJANEN Anne (FIN) - (SWE) ASELL Stine
CM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (USA) JOHNSON Ethan
CW: LANTEE Anne (FIN) - (USA) BROCKMAN Natalie
Match A4
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (USA) DEMMER III John
BW: MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa (ESP) - (SLO) IZGORSEK Andreja
CM: GONDAN Gyorgy (HUN) - (CAN) HERBERT Cameron
CW: GALVEZ Elodie (FRA) - (FIN) RAUNIO Heli
Match B4
BM: CANE German Miguel (ARG) - (AUT) NIEDEREGGER Harald
BW: BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (FRA) NOREST Elise
CM: ANDERLE Mikael (SWE) - (SWE) JOHANSSON Rickard
CW: HIGGINS Monica (CAN) - (CAN) FAULKNER Catherine
12:35-12:55
Match CD
BM: AXEFLOD Mats (SWE) - (USA) MARTIN Dewayne
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (SWE) ASELL Stine
CM: ANDERSEN Stig (DEN) - (ITA) SEIMANDI Giuseppe
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (FIN) LANTEE Anne
Match AB
BM: DEMMER III John (USA) - (AUT) NIEDEREGGER Harald
BW: MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa (ESP) - (SWE) BJORKLUND Lina
CM: GONDAN Gyorgy (HUN) - (SWE) ANDERLE Mikael
CW: GALVEZ Elodie (FRA) - (CAN) HIGGINS Monica
Pool Matches - ONLY Instinctives and Longbows
Matches will follow on and only session start time will be followed
12:40-13:25Practice at Archery Range
13:25-13:40Calling of groups
Individual Matches
13:40-14:20
Match C1
IM: KALLENBERG Mathias (SWE) - (SVK) MALEK Peter
IW: GIROUX Claudine Marie Sylvianne (ARG) - (CHI) FUENTES VILLEGAS Camila Alejandra
LM: MALMSTRÖM Yngve (SWE) - (BEL) TYERS Gerald
LW: HELLSTEN Mia (FIN) - (DEN) BRUMMER Laila
Match D1
IM: FIELDER Trevor (USA) - (CZE) KOUTNY Jan
IW: HARRELL-PUGH Sherry (USA) - (USA) HAWK Holly
LM: BALDWIN Kevin (CAN) - (ESP) MARTINEZ TOVAR Miguel Angel
LW: RAMOS Daniele (FRA) - (FIN) REMES Aino
Match A1
IM: PUTTEMANS Pieter (BEL) - (GBR) CULLEN Jed
IW: HALDORHAMN Hilde M (NOR) - (DEN) NIELSEN Ninna Quaade
LM: MORELL Niklas (SWE) - (CRO) VIDEC Zdenko
LW: SKUDSTRUP Tanja Dinesen (DEN) - (CAN) MOBBS Jessie
Match B1
IM: HERNANDO SANCHEZ Antonio (ESP) - (NOR) BRYNE Rolf I
IW: VAN DEN WOUWER Godelieve (BEL) - (CHI) BÉJARES HENRY Verónica Gabriela
LM: MORALES RANGEL Genaro Javier (MEX) - (AUT) HAMETNER Reinhard
LW: WILLIAMS Emily (GBR) - (FIN) ALAJA Inke
14:30-15:10
Match C2
IM: CHRISTIANSEN Frank (DEN) - (SWE) KALLENBERG Mathias
IW: BRITTON Katie (CAN) - (ARG) GIROUX Claudine Marie Sylvianne
LM: DONDI Alfredo (ITA) - (BEL) TYERS Gerald
LW: ROBINSON Julie (USA) - (FIN) HELLSTEN Mia
Match D2
IM: BERGER Hermann (AUT) - (CZE) KOUTNY Jan
IW: NAVRATILOVA Radka (CZE) - (USA) HARRELL-PUGH Sherry
LM: PAHLM Per Ivar (NOR) - (ESP) MARTINEZ TOVAR Miguel Angel
LW: VITALI Carina (ARG) - (FRA) RAMOS Daniele
Match A2
IM: KOCMAN Marjan (SLO) - (GBR) CULLEN Jed
IW: KELLY Allison (GBR) - (NOR) HALDORHAMN Hilde M
LM: HANSEN Kjell Kristian (NOR) - (SWE) MORELL Niklas
LW: BATES Joella (USA) - (DEN) SKUDSTRUP Tanja Dinesen
Match B2
IM: CHRISTENSEN Zibrandt (DEN) - (ESP) HERNANDO SANCHEZ Antonio
IW: BOLEN Carolyn (USA) - (BEL) VAN DEN WOUWER Godelieve
LM: IRVINE Randy (USA) - (AUT) HAMETNER Reinhard
LW: SQUIRRA Cornelia (CAN) - (FIN) ALAJA Inke
15:20-16:00
Match C3
IM: GOMEZ GARATE Juan (ESP) - (DEN) CHRISTIANSEN Frank
IW: PAVACIC Mojca (SLO) - (CAN) BRITTON Katie
LM: ANZJOEN Stein (NOR) - (BEL) TYERS Gerald
LW: HANSEN Stine (DEN) - (USA) ROBINSON Julie
Match D3
IM: MADURKAY Petr (CZE) - (AUT) BERGER Hermann
IW: HERUD Linda C (NOR) - (CZE) NAVRATILOVA Radka
LM: GARDEUR Robin (FRA) - (ESP) MARTINEZ TOVAR Miguel Angel
LW: NOLIMAL Renata (SLO) - (FRA) RAMOS Daniele
Match A3
IM: URL Günter (AUT) - (GBR) CULLEN Jed
IW: ARDOIZ MORACHO Mª Beatriz (ESP) - (GBR) KELLY Allison
LM: PAZOS Agustin Alejandro (ARG) - (SWE) MORELL Niklas
LW: PITSCHMANN Johanna (AUT) - (USA) BATES Joella
Match B3
IM: PEDERSEN Brian (SWE) - (DEN) CHRISTENSEN Zibrandt
IW: CHAUTARD-VALLE Estelle (FRA) - (USA) BOLEN Carolyn
LM: QUETEL Guillaume (FRA) - (USA) IRVINE Randy
LW: YOTT Amber (USA) - (CAN) SQUIRRA Cornelia
16:10-16:50
Match C4
IM: STRELEOFF Fred (CAN) - (ESP) GOMEZ GARATE Juan
IW: DONATI Michela (ITA) - (SLO) PAVACIC Mojca
LM: JALKANEN Pekka (FIN) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: GIORGETTI Maria Cristina (ITA) - (USA) ROBINSON Julie
Match D4
IM: BRITTON Marc (CAN) - (AUT) BERGER Hermann
IW: ZAHLBERGER Heldis (AUT) - (CZE) NAVRATILOVA Radka
LM: ROSSI Luis (URU) - (FRA) GARDEUR Robin
LW: ELLERMANN Geraldine (AUT) - (FRA) RAMOS Daniele
Match A4
IM: ROBLES SANCHEZ Guillermo (ESP) - (AUT) URL Günter
IW: NOVI Karin (AUT) - (GBR) KELLY Allison
LM: PODDEVALIN Mikhail (RUS) - (ARG) PAZOS Agustin Alejandro
LW: SPARKES Miranda (CAN) - (USA) BATES Joella
Match B4
IM: PITTALUGA Fabio (ITA) - (SWE) PEDERSEN Brian
IW: GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska (HUN) - (FRA) CHAUTARD-VALLE Estelle
LM: JOHNSON Timothy (USA) - (FRA) QUETEL Guillaume
LW: SACCHETTI Paola (ITA) - (USA) YOTT Amber
17:00-17:20
Match CD
IM: STRELEOFF Fred (CAN) - (AUT) BERGER Hermann
IW: DONATI Michela (ITA) - (CZE) NAVRATILOVA Radka
LM: ANZJOEN Stein (NOR) - (URU) ROSSI Luis
LW: ROBINSON Julie (USA) - (AUT) ELLERMANN Geraldine
Match AB
IM: URL Günter (AUT) - (ITA) PITTALUGA Fabio
IW: NOVI Karin (AUT) - (FRA) CHAUTARD-VALLE Estelle
LM: PODDEVALIN Mikhail (RUS) - (USA) JOHNSON Timothy
LW: SPARKES Miranda (CAN) - (USA) YOTT Amber
6 Sep 2019, Friday
Semifinals Individual Matches
08:45-09:30Practice at Archery Range - ONLY for individual archers still competing
09:45-10:00Calling of groups
Individual Matches
10:00-11:00
1/2
BM: LUNDMARK Fredrik (SWE) - (USA) MARTIN Dewayne
BM: DEMMER III John (USA) - (FRA) JACKSON David
BW: GIRARD Fawn (USA) - (SWE) ASELL Stine
BW: BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (ITA) SEIMANDI Giuseppe
CM: GONDAN Gyorgy (HUN) - (ITA) SUT Jesse
CW: GORE Heather (USA) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
CW: GALVEZ Elodie (FRA) - (ITA) FRANCHINI Irene
IM: RIENAS Kenneth (USA) - (AUT) BERGER Hermann
IM: PITTALUGA Fabio (ITA) - (HUN) MOLNAR Ferenc
IW: VANNINI Sabrina (ITA) - (ITA) DONATI Michela
IW: NOVI Karin (AUT) - (CAN) DRYDEN Trudy
LM: FALETTI Giuliano (ITA) - (URU) ROSSI Luis
LM: PODDEVALIN Mikhail (RUS) - (USA) SMOCK Calvin
LW: GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna (ESP) - (AUT) ELLERMANN Geraldine
LW: YOTT Amber (USA) - (SWE) SAVILUOTO Leena-Kaarina
Team Matches
11:30-12:15Practice at Archery Range - ONLY for teams
12:30-12:45Calling of groups
13:00-14:001/4: MT, WT
14:00-15:001/2: MT, WT
7 Sep 2019, Saturday
Team Finals
10:30Practice at Archery Range - ONLY for individual archers and teams still competing
Finals
11:30-11:50
Bronze: Women Team
USA (USA) - (SLO) Slovenia
11:50-12:10
Gold: Women Team
Canada (CAN) - (FRA) France
12:10-12:18Award Ceremony - Women Team
12:18-12:38
Bronze: Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (USA) USA
12:38-12:58
Gold: Men Team
Sweden (SWE) - (FRA) France
12:58-13:06Award Ceremony - Men Team
Individuals
13:06-13:16
Bronze
IW: VANNINI Sabrina (ITA) - (CAN) DRYDEN Trudy
13:16-13:26
Gold
IW: DONATI Michela (ITA) - (AUT) NOVI Karin
13:26-13:34Award Ceremony - Instinctive Women
13:34-13:44
Bronze
IM: BERGER Hermann (AUT) - (ITA) PITTALUGA Fabio
13:44-13:54
Gold
IM: RIENAS Kenneth (USA) - (HUN) MOLNAR Ferenc
13:54-14:02Award Ceremony - Instinctive Men
14:02-14:12
Bronze
LW: ELLERMANN Geraldine (AUT) - (USA) YOTT Amber
14:12-14:22
Gold
LW: GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna (ESP) - (SWE) SAVILUOTO Leena-Kaarina
14:22-14:30Award Ceremony - Longbow Women
14:30-14:40
Bronze
LM: FALETTI Giuliano (ITA) - (USA) SMOCK Calvin
14:40-14:50
Gold
LM: ROSSI Luis (URU) - (RUS) PODDEVALIN Mikhail
14:50-14:58Award Ceremony - Longbow Men
14:58-15:08
Bronze
BW: GIRARD Fawn (USA) - (SWE) BJORKLUND Lina
15:08-15:18
Gold
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
15:18-15:26Award Ceremony - Barebow Women
15:26-15:36
Bronze
BM: MARTIN Dewayne (USA) - (USA) DEMMER III John
15:36-15:46
Gold
BM: LUNDMARK Fredrik (SWE) - (FRA) JACKSON David
15:46-15:54Award Ceremony - Barebow Men
15:54-16:04
Bronze
CW: GORE Heather (USA) - (ITA) FRANCHINI Irene
16:04-16:14
Gold
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (FRA) GALVEZ Elodie
16:14-16:22Award Ceremony - Compound Women
16:22-16:32
Bronze
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (ITA) SUT Jesse
16:32-16:42
Gold
CM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (HUN) GONDAN Gyorgy
16:42-16:50Award Ceremony - Compound Men
17:00Closing and Handover Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Compound Men
Compound Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Longbow Men
Longbow Women
Instinctive Men
Instinctive Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule 1.0
Bus Shuttles to the Airport v1.2
Team Manager Booklet
Transport Schedule BCMI - September 7th
Transport Schedule Parkland I - September 7th
Transport Schedule Parkland II - September 7th
UPDATE Transport Schedule Ramada-CanAlta - September 7th
Transport Schedule Parkland I + Parkland II - September 8th
Scorecards Day 1: BM, BW, LM
Scorecards Day 2: BM, BW, LM
Scorecards Day 1: LW, IM, IW
Scorecards Day 2: LW, IM, IW
Scorecards Day 1: CM, CW
Scorecards Day 2: CM, CW
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Event Photo Dropbox
Facebook Live Coverage
Youtube Live
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!