19-08-2019 - 25-08-2019 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Madrid 2019 World Archery Youth Championships
25 Aug 2019, Sunday
08:00Practice field open
Recurve Cadet Finals
09:00-09:25
Gold: Recurve Cadet Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (KOR) Korea
09:25-09:50Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Women Team
09:33-09:58
Gold: Recurve Cadet Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
09:58-10:06Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Men Team
10:06-10:26
Gold: Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (USA) USA
10:26-10:34Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Individual Matches
10:34-10:51
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Women
YANG Ya-Jung (TPE) - (KOR) JANG Mi
10:51-11:08
Gold: Recurve Cadet Women
SONODA Waka (JPN) - (IND) BARI Komalika
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Women
11:16-11:33
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Men
KIM Je Deok (KOR) - (MEX) VACA Carlos
11:33-11:50
Gold: Recurve Cadet Men
URBINA ZAPATA Caleb Javier (MEX) - (TPE) TAI Yu-Hsuan
11:50-11:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Men
11:58-17:00Lunch and Afternoon Break
16:00Practice field open
Recurve Junior Finals
17:00-17:25
Gold: Recurve Junior Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
17:25-17:33Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Women Team
17:33-17:58
Gold: Recurve Junior Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (JPN) Japan
17:58-18:06Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Men Team
18:06-18:26
Gold: Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (FRA) France
18:26-18:34Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Individual Matches
18:34-18:51
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women
JANG Minhee (KOR) - (FRA) BARBELIN Lisa
18:51-19:08
Gold: Recurve Junior Women
VAZQUEZ Ana Paula (MEX) - (COL) ACOSTA GIRALDO Valentina
19:08-19:16Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Women
19:16-19:33
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (KOR) LEE Jinyong
19:33-19:50
Gold: Recurve Junior Men
KIM Hyeonjong (KOR) - (USA) WILLIAMS Jack
19:50-19:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Men
20:00-20:15Closing and Handover Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Recurve Cadet Men
Recurve Cadet Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Compound Cadet Men
Compound Cadet Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men Team
Recurve Junior Women Team
Recurve Cadet Men Team
Recurve Cadet Women Team
Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Compound Junior Men Team
Compound Junior Women Team
Compound Cadet Men Team
Compound Cadet Women Team
Compound Junior Mixed Team
Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 1.1
TMM Booklet
Scorecards Qualification Round
Transportation for Finalists
24-& 25 AUG SHUTTLE (morning)
24-& 25 AUG SHUTTLE (evening)
AUGUST 24th & 25th TRANSFER TO AIRPORT
AUGUST 26th TRANSFER TO AIRPORT
WAYC2019 Video and Picture Gallery links
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!