06-08-2019 - 11-08-2019 / Timezone: UTC-05:00
Lima 2019 Pan American Games
6 Aug 2019, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
08:00-10:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection RM (ABC) & CW (AB)
11:00-13:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection RW (ABC) & CM (AB)
12:00-13:00Team Managers' Meeting
7 Aug 2019, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RM & CW
08:00-08:253 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (RM: ABC, CW: AB)
08:30-10:45Qualification Round RM & CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Qualification Round RW & CM
11:00-11:253 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (RW: ABC, CM: AB)
11:30-13:45Qualification Round RW & CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Team Matches
14:00-14:253 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:30-15:001/4: RM
15:00-15:301/2: RM
15:30-15:553 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:00-16:301/4: RW
16:30-17:001/2: RW
8 Aug 2019, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:301/16: RW
09:35-10:051/8: RW
10:10-10:401/16: RW
10:45-11:151/8: RW
11:20-11:37
1/4: Recurve Women
AVITIA Mariana (MEX) - (COL) RENDON Ana Maria
11:37-11:54
1/4: Recurve Women
VALENCIA Alejandra (MEX) - (USA) MICKELBERRY Erin
11:54-12:11
1/4: Recurve Women
ROMAN Aida (MEX) - (USA) LORIG Khatuna
12:11-12:28
1/4: Recurve Women
PELLECER Cinthya (GUA) - (USA) KAUFHOLD Casey
12:28-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-14:001/8: CW
14:10-14:27
1/4: Compound Women
LAMEG Bryanne (CAN) - (USA) PEARCE Paige
14:27-14:44
1/4: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (PER) ALIAGA HURTADO Beatriz
14:44-15:01
1/4: Compound Women
BECERRA Andrea (MEX) - (PUR) CINTRON Marla
15:01-15:18
1/4: Compound Women
GONZALEZ BRIOZZO Maria Eugenia (ARG) - (VEN) MENDOZA Ana
15:18-15:35
1/2: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (USA) PEARCE Paige
15:35-15:52
1/2: Compound Women
BECERRA Andrea (MEX) - (ARG) GONZALEZ BRIOZZO Maria Eugenia
9 Aug 2019, Friday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:301/16: RM
09:35-10:051/8: RM
10:10-10:401/16: RM
10:45-11:151/8: RM
11:20-11:37
1/4: Recurve Men
PINEDA Daniel Felipe (COL) - (CAN) DUENAS Crispin
11:37-11:54
1/4: Recurve Men
ELLISON Brady (USA) - (CAN) PETERS Eric
11:54-12:11
1/4: Recurve Men
WILLIAMS Jack (USA) - (BRA) OLIVEIRA Bernardo
12:11-12:28
1/4: Recurve Men
PUENTES Adrian (CUB) - (BRA) D’ALMEIDA Marcus
12:28-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-14:001/8: CM
14:10-14:27
1/4: Compound Men
NIKOLAJUK Ivan (ARG) - (COL) MUNOZ Daniel
14:27-14:44
1/4: Compound Men
GELLENTHIEN Braden (USA) - (GUA) DEL CID Jose Marcelo
14:44-15:01
1/4: Compound Men
HERNANDEZ Roberto (ESA) - (BRA) CONRADO BRASSAROTO Bruno
15:01-15:18
1/4: Compound Men
PIZARRO Jean (PUR) - (MEX) GONZALEZ Rodolfo
15:18-15:35
1/2: Compound Men
GELLENTHIEN Braden (USA) - (COL) MUNOZ Daniel
15:35-15:52
1/2: Compound Men
HERNANDEZ Roberto (ESA) - (MEX) GONZALEZ Rodolfo
10 Aug 2019, Saturday
Team Matches
09:00-09:251/8: RX
09:30-09:551/4: RX
10:00-10:22
1/2: Recurve Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (CAN) Canada
10:22-10:44
1/2: Recurve Mixed Team
Colombia (COL) - (MEX) Mexico
10:44-11:00Field Re-Setup
11:00-11:251/4: CX
11:30-11:52
1/2: Compound Mixed Team
Colombia (COL) - (ARG) Argentina
11:52-12:14
1/2: Compound Mixed Team
Brazil (BRA) - (GUA) Guatemala
12:14-14:00Lunch Break
Compound Finals
14:00-14:22
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Colombia (COL) - (BRA) Brazil
14:22-14:44
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Argentina (ARG) - (GUA) Guatemala
Individual Matches
14:44-15:01
Bronze: Compound Women
PEARCE Paige (USA) - (ARG) GONZALEZ BRIOZZO Maria Eugenia
15:01-15:18
Gold: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (MEX) BECERRA Andrea
15:18-15:35
Bronze: Compound Men
MUNOZ Daniel (COL) - (MEX) GONZALEZ Rodolfo
15:35-15:52
Gold: Compound Men
GELLENTHIEN Braden (USA) - (ESA) HERNANDEZ Roberto
16:00-16:06Award Ceremony Compound Mixed Team
16:06-16:12Award Ceremony Compound Women
16:12-16:18Award Ceremony Compound Men
11 Aug 2019, Sunday
Recurve Team Finals
09:00-09:22
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Canada (CAN) - (MEX) Mexico
09:22-09:44
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (COL) Colombia
09:44-10:08
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Brazil (BRA) - (COL) Colombia
10:08-10:32
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Mexico (MEX) - (USA) USA
10:32-10:56
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
USA (USA) - (MEX) Mexico
10:56-11:20
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Canada (CAN) - (CHI) Chile
11:30-11:36Award Ceremony Recurve Mixed Team
11:36-11:42Award Ceremony Recurve Women Team
11:42-11:48Award Ceremony Recurve Men Team
11:48-13:00Lunch Break
Recurve Individual Finals
13:00-13:17
1/2: Recurve Women
VALENCIA Alejandra (MEX) - (COL) RENDON Ana Maria
13:17-13:34
1/2: Recurve Women
LORIG Khatuna (USA) - (USA) KAUFHOLD Casey
13:34-13:51
1/2: Recurve Men
PETERS Eric (CAN) - (CAN) DUENAS Crispin
13:51-14:08
1/2: Recurve Men
OLIVEIRA Bernardo (BRA) - (BRA) D’ALMEIDA Marcus
14:08-14:25
Bronze: Recurve Women
RENDON Ana Maria (COL) - (USA) KAUFHOLD Casey
14:25-14:42
Gold: Recurve Women
VALENCIA Alejandra (MEX) - (USA) LORIG Khatuna
14:42-14:59
Bronze: Recurve Men
PETERS Eric (CAN) - (BRA) OLIVEIRA Bernardo
14:59-15:16
Gold: Recurve Men
DUENAS Crispin (CAN) - (BRA) D’ALMEIDA Marcus
15:25-15:31Award Ceremony Recurve Women
15:31-15:37Award Ceremony Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 1.0
Scorecards Qualification Round
Scorecards All individual matches
Scorecards All Team Matches
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!