08-07-2019 - 13-07-2019 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Napoli 2019 Summer Universiade
8 Jul 2019, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:30-12:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Men and Compound Women (AB-CD)
11:00-12:00GTM Meeting
12:30-14:30Lunch Break
14:30-17:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Women and Compound Men (AB-CD)
9 Jul 2019, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RM & CW
09:00-09:30Qualification Round RM & CW Warmup
09:30-11:00Distance 1
Qualification Round RM & CW
Qualification Round RM & CW
11:00-12:30Distance 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:45Shoot Off, if any
1/48 Recurve Men Individual
13:00-13:401/48: RM
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RW & CM
14:00-14:30Qualification Round RW & CM Warmup
14:30-16:00Distance 1
16:00-17:30Distance 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:45Shoot Off, if any
10 Jul 2019, Wednesday
Compound Individual Elimination 1/24 to 1/4
09:00-09:15CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
09:15-09:551/24: CM
10:00-10:15CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
10:15-10:551/24: CW
11:00-11:401/16: CM, CW
11:40-12:201/8: CM, CW
12:20-13:001/4: CM, CW
13:00-14:00Lunch Break
Recurve Individual Elimination 1/24 to 1/4
14:00-14:15RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:15-14:551/24: RM
15:00-15:15RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
15:15-15:551/24: RW
16:00-16:401/16: RM, RW
16:40-17:201/8: RM, RW
17:20-18:001/4: RM, RW
11 Jul 2019, Thursday
Recurve Team Elimination up to 1/2
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:451/8: RM, RW
09:45-10:151/4: RM, RW
10:15-10:451/2: RM, RW
10:45-11:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
11:00-11:251/12: RX
11:25-11:501/8: RX
11:50-12:151/4: RX
12:15-12:401/2: RX
12:40-14:00Lunch Break
Compound Team Elimination up to 1/2
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:15-14:451/8: CM, CW
14:45-15:151/4: CM, CW
15:15-15:451/2: CM, CW
15:45-16:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
16:00-16:251/12: CX
16:25-16:501/8: CX
16:50-17:151/4: CX
17:15-17:401/2: CX
12 Jul 2019, Friday
Compound Team Finals
09:30Practice Field Open
Team Matches
10:30-10:50
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (RUS) Russia
10:50-11:10
Gold: Compound Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (TUR) Turkey
11:10-11:20Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
11:20-11:40
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Mexico (MEX) - (USA) USA
11:40-12:00
Gold: Compound Men Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (TUR) Turkey
12:00-12:10Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
12:10-12:30
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (KAZ) Kazakhstan
12:30-12:50
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (EST) Estonia
12:50-13:00Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
13:00-14:30Lunch Break
13:30Practice Field Open
Compound Individual Semi- and Finals
14:30-14:48
1/2: Compound Women
BOSTAN Yesim (TUR) - (MEX) BECERRA ARIZAGA Andrea Maya
14:48-15:06
1/2: Compound Women
SO Chaewon (KOR) - (KAZ) MAKARCHUK Diana
15:08-15:25
Bronze: Compound Women
BOSTAN Yesim (TUR) - (KAZ) MAKARCHUK Diana
15:25-15:42
Gold: Compound Women
BECERRA ARIZAGA Andrea Maya (MEX) - (KOR) SO Chaewon
15:42-15:52Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:52-16:10
1/2: Compound Men
KIM Jongho (KOR) - (TUR) YETIM Muhammed
16:10-16:28
1/2: Compound Men
BULAEV Anton (RUS) - (POL) PRZYBYLSKI Lukasz
16:30-16:47
Bronze: Compound Men
KIM Jongho (KOR) - (POL) PRZYBYLSKI Lukasz
16:47-17:04
Gold: Compound Men
YETIM Muhammed (TUR) - (RUS) BULAEV Anton
17:04-17:14Award Ceremony - Compound Men
13 Jul 2019, Saturday
Recurve Team Finals
09:30Practice Field Open
Team Matches
10:30-10:50
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (SUI) Switzerland
10:50-11:10
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (RUS) Russia
11:10-11:20Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
11:20-11:40
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Switzerland (SUI) - (USA) USA
11:40-12:00
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Russia (RUS) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
12:00-12:10Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
12:10-12:30
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (USA) USA
12:30-12:50
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Japan (JPN) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
12:50-13:00Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
13:00-14:30Lunch Break
13:30Practice Field Open
Recurve Individual Semi- and Finals
14:30-14:46
1/2: Recurve Women
KANG Chae Young (KOR) - (TPE) PENG Chia-Mao
14:46-15:02
1/2: Recurve Women
MYLNIKOVA Valeria (RUS) - (KOR) CHOI Misun
15:04-15:19
Bronze: Recurve Women
PENG Chia-Mao (TPE) - (RUS) MYLNIKOVA Valeria
15:19-15:34
Gold: Recurve Women
KANG Chae Young (KOR) - (KOR) CHOI Misun
15:34-15:44Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:44-16:00
1/2: Recurve Men
LEE Woo Seok (KOR) - (TPE) WEI Chun-Heng
16:00-16:16
1/2: Recurve Men
ISHII Yuta (JPN) - (RUS) TSYDYPOV Erdem
16:18-16:33
Bronze: Recurve Men
WEI Chun-Heng (TPE) - (JPN) ISHII Yuta
16:33-16:48
Gold: Recurve Men
LEE Woo Seok (KOR) - (RUS) TSYDYPOV Erdem
16:48-16:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule v1.4
Field of play v1.4
Transport July 13
Qualification Score CW + RM
Qualification Score CM + RW
Broken Records
Compound Individual Matches Scorecards
Compound Team Matches Scorecards
Recurve Team Matches Scorecards
Recurve Individual Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!