01-07-2019 - 07-07-2019 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Berlin 2019 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 4
1 Jul 2019, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
08:00Venue Opens
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve (AB-CD)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
2 Jul 2019, Tuesday
08:00Venue Opens
Qualification Round Recurve
Qualification Round Recurve
09:00-12:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round Compound
Qualification Round Compound
14:00-17:30CM + CW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:30Shoot off, if any (Individual and Mixed Team)
1/48 Individual Eliminations CM
17:45-18:00CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
18:00-18:451/48: CM
3 Jul 2019, Wednesday
09:00Venue Opens
1/24 Individual Eliminations CM & CW
10:00-10:15CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
10:15-11:001/24: CM, CW
11:00-11:30Field Re-Setup
1/12 Team Eliminations RX & CX
11:30-11:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
11:45-12:101/12: RX, CX
12:10-14:00Lunch Break
1/48 and 1/24 individual Eliminations RM & RW
14:00-14:15RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
14:15-15:001/48: RM, RW
15:00-15:15RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:15-16:001/24: RM, RW
4 Jul 2019, Thursday
09:00Venue Opens
1/16 to 1/2 Individual Eliminations
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/16: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:00-11:451/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:45-12:201/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:20-12:501/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:50-14:30Lunch Break
1/8 to 1/2 Team Eliminations
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
14:45-15:151/8: RM, RW, CM
15:15-15:30Field Re-Setup
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
15:45-16:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:15-16:451/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
5 Jul 2019, Friday
08:00Venue Opens
1/8 to 1/2 Mixed Team Eliminations
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:401/8: RX, CX
09:40-10:051/4: RX, CX
10:05-10:301/2: RX, CX
6 Jul 2019, Saturday
08:30Practice field open
Compound Team Finals
09:30-09:55
Bronze: Compound Women Team
USA (USA) - (GER) Germany
09:55-10:20
Gold: Compound Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (GBR) Great Britain
10:20-10:26Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:26-10:51
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Germany (GER) - (USA) USA
10:51-11:16
Gold: Compound Men Team
France (FRA) - (DEN) Denmark
11:16-11:22Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:22-13:00Lunch Break
12:00Practice field open
Compound Individual and Mixed Team Finals
13:00-13:17
Bronze: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (TUR) BOSTAN Yesim
13:17-13:34
Gold: Compound Women
RUIZ Alexis (USA) - (FRA) DODEMONT Sophie
13:34-13:40Award Ceremony - Compound Women
13:40-13:57
Bronze: Compound Men
SCHAFF Kris (USA) - (USA) GELLENTHIEN Braden
13:57-14:14
Gold: Compound Men
CAGIRAN Evren (TUR) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
14:14-14:20Award Ceremony - Compound Men
Mixed Team Matches
14:20-14:40
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (RUS) Russia
14:40-15:00
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (SLO) Slovenia
15:00-15:06Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
7 Jul 2019, Sunday
08:30Practice field open
Recurve Team Finals
09:30-09:55
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (KOR) Korea
09:55-10:20
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (GER) Germany
10:20-10:26Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:26-10:51
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
USA (USA) - (CAN) Canada
10:51-11:16
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Turkey (TUR) - (UKR) Ukraine
11:16-11:22Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:22-13:00Lunch Break
12:00Practice field open
Recurve Individual and Mixed Team Finals
13:00-13:15
Bronze: Recurve Women
TAN Ya-Ting (TPE) - (CHN) AN Qixuan
13:15-13:30
Gold: Recurve Women
AN San (KOR) - (KOR) JEON Ina
13:30-13:36Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
13:36-13:51
Bronze: Recurve Men
OH Jin Hyek (KOR) - (ITA) NESPOLI Mauro
13:51-14:06
Gold: Recurve Men
BAE Jaehyeon (KOR) - (TUR) GAZOZ Mete
14:06-14:12Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Mixed Team Matches
14:12-14:32
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
India (IND) - (ITA) Italy
14:32-14:52
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (MDA) Moldova
14:52-14:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 1.1
Scorecards Qualification Round
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Info 1 - Survey
Info 2 - Jury Of Appeals
Bus Schedule
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Hyundai World Cup Ranking Individuals - as of 7th July 2019
Hyundai World Cup Ranking Mixed Teams - as of 7th July 2019
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!