20-05-2019 - 26-05-2019 / Timezone: UTC+03:00
Antalya 2019 Hyundai Archery World Cup Stage 3
20 May 2019, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB-CD)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
21 May 2019, Tuesday
Qualification Round Compound
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-12:30CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve
Qualification Round Recurve
14:00-17:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:30Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Mixed Team Eliminations 1/12
17:45-18:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
18:00-18:251/12: RX, CX
22 May 2019, Wednesday
Recurve Individual Eliminations 1/48 & 1/24, Recurve Team Eliminations 1/12
09:00-09:15RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/48: RM
10:00-10:15RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/48: RW
11:00-11:15RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-12:001/24: RM, RW
Team Matches
12:15-12:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:30-13:001/12: RM, RW
13:00-14:30Lunch Break
Compound Individual Eliminations 1/48 & 1/24, Compound Team Eliminations 1/12
14:30-14:45CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
14:45-15:301/48: CM
15:30-15:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:301/24: CM, CW
Team Matches
16:45-17:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
17:00-17:30
1/12: CM
Czech Republic (CZE) - (POL) Poland
23 May 2019, Thursday
Individual Eliminations from 1/16 to 1/2
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/16: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:00-10:451/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:45-11:201/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:20-11:501/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:50-14:00Lunch Break
Team Eliminations from 1/8 to 1/2
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:15-14:451/8: RM, CW
14:45-15:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:00-15:301/8: RW, CM
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:15-16:451/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
24 May 2019, Friday
Mixed Team Eliminations from 1/8 to 1/2
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:401/8: RX, CX
09:40-10:051/4: RX, CX
10:05-10:301/2: RX, CX
25 May 2019, Saturday
09:00Practice field open
Compound Team Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (IND) India
10:25-10:50
Gold: Compound Women Team
USA (USA) - (RUS) Russia
10:50-10:58Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:58-11:23
Bronze: Compound Men Team
India (IND) - (RUS) Russia
11:23-11:48
Gold: Compound Men Team
Turkey (TUR) - (DEN) Denmark
11:48-11:56Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:56-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals
14:00-14:20
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkey
14:20-14:40
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Denmark (DEN) - (RSA) South Africa
14:40-14:48Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:48-15:05
Bronze: Compound Women
BALZHANOVA Viktoria (RUS) - (TPE) HUANG I-Jou
15:05-15:22
Gold: Compound Women
RUIZ Alexis (USA) - (RSA) WENTZEL Danelle
15:22-15:30Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:30-15:47
Bronze: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (COL) MUNOZ Daniel
15:47-16:04
Gold: Compound Men
SCHAFF Kris (USA) - (USA) LUTZ James
16:04-16:12Award Ceremony - Compound Men
26 May 2019, Sunday
09:00Practice field open
Recurve Team Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Spain (ESP) - (RUS) Russia
10:25-10:50
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (MEX) Mexico
10:50-10:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:58-11:23
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (USA) USA
11:23-11:48
Gold: Recurve Men Team
PR China (CHN) - (ITA) Italy
11:48-11:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:56-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals
14:00-14:20
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (TUR) Turkey
14:20-14:40
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Spain (ESP) - (RUS) Russia
14:40-14:48Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:48-15:03
Bronze: Recurve Women
TAN Ya-Ting (TPE) - (MEX) VALENCIA Alejandra
15:03-15:18
Gold: Recurve Women
ZHENG Yichai (CHN) - (RUS) TSYREMPILOVA Sayana
15:18-15:26Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:26-15:41
Bronze: Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (ITA) NESPOLI Mauro
15:41-15:56
Gold: Recurve Men
WIJLER Steve (NED) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 1.0
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Scorecards Qualification Round
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Longines Precision Prize
Hyundai World Cup Ranking Individuals - as of 26th May 2019
Hyundai World Cup Ranking Mixed Teams - as of 26th May 2019
Info 1 - Practice Time
Info 2 - Jury Of Appeals
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!