13-05-2019 - 18-05-2019 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
2019 European Youth Cup - 1st leg
12 May 2019, Sunday
09:00-12:00Unofficial practice (PRACTICE FIELD)
15:30-18:30Unofficial practice (PRACTICE FIELD)
13 May 2019, Monday
08:30-11:00Official practice & Equipment inspection CADETS
12:00-13:00Team Managers Meeting
12:00-14:30lunch
14:30-17:00Official practice & Equipment inspection JUNIORS
14 May 2019, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Cadet
08:30-09:00Qualification Cadet Warmup
09:05-12:30Qualification Cadet
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00-14:30lunch
12:45-13:00Shoot-off if any
Qualification Junior
14:30-15:00Qualification Junior Warmup
15:05-18:30Qualification Junior
View Individual Results
View Team Results
18:45-19:00Shoot-off if any
15 May 2019, Wednesday
Individual Matches
08:30-09:001/24: RCM, RCW warmup
09:00-09:401/24: RCM, RCW
Team Matches
09:45-10:051/8: RCX warmup
10:05-10:301/8: RCX
10:30-10:551/4: RCX
1/2: RCX, CCX warmup
10:55-11:201/2: RCX, CCX
Individual Matches
11:45-12:151/24: RJM warmup
12:00-14:30lunch
12:15-12:451/24: RJM
Team Matches
14:15-14:351/8: RJX warmup
14:35-15:001/8: RJX
1/4: RJX warmup
15:00-15:251/4: RJX
1/2: RJX, CJX warmup
15:25-15:501/2: RJX, CJX
16:00-16:20
Bronze: Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Croatia (CRO) - (GBR) Great Britain
16:20-16:40
Gold: Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (SLO) Slovenia
16:40-17:00
Bronze: Compound Junior Mixed Team
Estonia (EST) - (ITA) Italy
17:00-17:20
Gold: Compound Junior Mixed Team
Switzerland (SUI) - (RUS) Russia
17:20-17:40
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (UKR) Ukraine
17:40-18:00
Gold: Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (RUS) Russia
18:00-18:20
Bronze: Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (RUS) Russia
18:20-18:40
Gold: Recurve Junior Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (GER) Germany
16 May 2019, Thursday
Individual Matches
08:30-09:001/16: RCM, RCW warmup
09:05-09:501/16: RCM, RCW
10:00-10:101/8: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW warmup
10:10-10:501/8: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
1/4: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW warmup
10:50-11:301/4: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
11:30-12:051/2: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
12:00-14:30lunch
14:30-15:001/16: RJM, RJW warmup
15:05-15:451/16: RJM, RJW
1/16: RJM, RJW warmup
16:00-16:101/8: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW warmup
16:10-16:501/8: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
1/4: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW warmup
16:50-17:251/4: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
17:25-18:001/2: RJM, RJW, CJM, CJW
17 May 2019, Friday
Team Matches
08:30-08:501/8: RCM, RCW warmup
08:55-09:251/8: RCM, RCW
1/4: RCM, RCW warmup
09:25-09:551/4: RCM, RCW
09:55-10:251/2: RCM, RCW
10:40-11:001/8: RJM warmup
1/4: RJM warmup
11:05-11:351/8: RJM
1/4: RJM warmup
11:35-12:051/4: RJM
1/2: RJM warmup
12:00-14:30lunch
12:05-12:351/2: RJM
1/2: RJW warmup
12:35-13:051/2: RJW
Team finals
14:30-14:50
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Women Team
Poland (POL) - (UKR) Ukraine
14:50-15:10
Gold: Recurve Cadet Women Team
Croatia (CRO) - (RUS) Russia
15:10-15:30
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Men Team
France (FRA) - (GER) Germany
15:30-15:50
Gold: Recurve Cadet Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (RUS) Russia
15:50-16:10
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (GBR) Great Britain
16:10-16:30
Gold: Recurve Junior Women Team
Poland (POL) - (UKR) Ukraine
16:30-16:50
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men Team
Russia (RUS) - (ITA) Italy
16:50-17:10
Gold: Recurve Junior Men Team
Czech Republic (CZE) - (SLO) Slovenia
18:00-19:00Teams & Mixed Teams Awarding
18 May 2019, Saturday
08:30-11:10Opening of practice field for finalists
ind. finals
09:30-09:45
Bronze: Compound Cadet Women
PAAS Meeri-Marita (EST) - (ITA) SERAFINI Martina
09:45-10:00
Gold: Compound Cadet Women
CHAPPELL Grace (GBR) - (ITA) BAZZICHETTO Elisa
10:00-10:15
Bronze: Compound Cadet Men
BRUNELLO Antonio (ITA) - (GBR) THOMAS Nathan
10:15-10:30
Gold: Compound Cadet Men
KOSENKOV Daniil (RUS) - (SLO) JEVSNIK Tim
10:30-10:45
Bronze: Compound Junior Women
ZIKMUNDOVA Martina (CZE) - (EST) JAATMA Lisell
10:45-11:00
Gold: Compound Junior Women
KNYAZEVA Elizaveta (RUS) - (FRA) GRANDJEAN Lola
11:00-11:15
Bronze: Compound Junior Men
ANASTASIADIS Panteleimon (GRE) - (RUS) SHENKHOROV Sergei
11:15-11:30
Gold: Compound Junior Men
VALLARO Andrea (SUI) - (EST) JAATMA Robin
11:35-11:50
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Women
ILLIASH Varvara (UKR) - (UKR) SHUBKINA Olha
11:50-12:05
Gold: Recurve Cadet Women
KOVACIC Tihana (CRO) - (UKR) ZHUK Polina
12:05-12:20
Bronze: Recurve Cadet Men
OSOROV Buianto (RUS) - (FRA) BERNARDI Nicolas
12:20-12:35
Gold: Recurve Cadet Men
BANCHEV Ivan (BUL) - (GER) SCHILP Flavio
12:50-13:05
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women
BIRIUKOVA Ekaterina (RUS) - (RUS) MAKHMUDOVA Nurinisso
13:05-13:20
Gold: Recurve Junior Women
TARTLER Elisa (GER) - (UKR) TRETIAKOVA Iryna
13:20-13:35
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men
THIRION Lou (FRA) - (GBR) REID Jacob
13:35-13:50
Gold: Recurve Junior Men
PAOLI Alessandro (ITA) - (GER) VETTER Jonathan
14:00-15:00Awarding and Closing
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Recurve Cadet Men
Recurve Cadet Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Compound Cadet Men
Compound Cadet Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men Team
Recurve Junior Women Team
Recurve Cadet Men Team
Recurve Cadet Women Team
Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Compound Junior Men Team  
Compound Junior Women Team  
Compound Cadet Men Team  
Compound Cadet Women Team  
Compound Junior Mixed Team
Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule v. 1.1
Field of Play Layout v. 1.1
Team Manager Booklet
Cadet Qualification scorecards
Juniores Qualification scorecards
Complete Broadcast schedule of the week
Choco Compound Cup Ranking and Bracket
Individual Matches Scores
Team Matches Scores
Fotogallery
Live Streaming 15.05 at 10 am
Live Streaming 15.05 at 2 pm
Live Streaming Mixed Team Finals 15.05 at 4 pm
Live Streaming 16.05 at 9:30 am (commentary from 10:30)
Live Streaming 16.05 at 14:30 am (commentary from 16:00)
Live Streaming 17.05 at 14:30 am (Team Finals)
Live Streaming 18.05 at 9:30 am (Individual Finals)
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!