06-05-2019 - 12-05-2019 / Timezone: UTC+07:00
Shanghai 2019 Hyundai Archery World Cup
6 May 2019, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve (AB-CD)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
7 May 2019, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve
09:00-12:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round Compound
14:00-17:30CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:30Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual and Mixed Team)
8 May 2019, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
09:15-10:001/48: CM
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
10:15-11:001/24: CM, CW
Team Matches
11:00-11:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
11:15-11:401/12: CX
11:40-13:15Lunch Break
Individual Matches
13:15-13:30RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
13:30-14:151/48: RM
14:15-14:30RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
14:30-15:151/48: RW
15:15-15:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:30-16:151/24: RM, RW
Team Matches
16:15-16:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
16:30-17:001/12: RM, RW
17:00-17:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can practice
17:15-17:401/12: RX
9 May 2019, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:551/16: RM, CW
09:55-10:10RW + CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:10-10:501/16: RW, CM
1/8: RM + CW warmup
10:50-11:301/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:30-12:051/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:05-12:401/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:40-14:15Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:15-14:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:30-15:001/8: RM, CW
15:00-15:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
15:15-15:451/8: RW, CM
15:45-16:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:00-16:301/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:30-17:001/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
10 May 2019, Friday
Mixed Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:401/8: RX, CX
09:40-10:051/4: RX, CX
10:05-10:301/2: RX, CX
11 May 2019, Saturday
08:30Practice field open
Compound Team Finals
09:30-09:55
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
09:55-10:20
Gold: Compound Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (USA) USA
10:20-10:28Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:28-10:53
Bronze: Compound Men Team
PR China (CHN) - (TUR) Turkey
10:53-11:18
Gold: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (KOR) Korea
11:18-11:26Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:26-13:30Lunch Break
12:30Practice field open
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals
13:30-13:50
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (HKG) Hong Kong, China
13:50-14:10
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Belgium (BEL) - (USA) USA
14:10-14:18Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:18-14:35
Bronze: Compound Women
RUIZ Alexis (USA) - (CHN) LUO Sha
14:35-14:52
Gold: Compound Women
SO Chaewon (KOR) - (USA) STRACHAN Sophia
14:52-15:00Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:00-15:17
Bronze: Compound Men
HERNANDEZ Roberto (ESA) - (TUR) CAGIRAN Evren
15:17-15:34
Gold: Compound Men
GELLENTHIEN Braden (USA) - (BEL) FREDERICKX Brend
15:34-15:42Award Ceremony - Compound Men
12 May 2019, Sunday
08:30Practice field open
Recurve Team Finals
09:30-09:55
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
09:55-10:20
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (CHN) PR China
10:20-10:28Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:28-10:53
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (BAN) Bangladesh
10:53-11:18
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (TUR) Turkey
11:18-11:26Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:26-13:30Lunch Break
12:30Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals
13:30-13:50
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (GBR) Great Britain
13:50-14:10
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
14:10-14:18Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:18-14:33
Bronze: Recurve Women
TAN Ya-Ting (TPE) - (MAS) ABDUL HALIL Nur Afisa
14:33-14:48
Gold: Recurve Women
TOMOMI Sugimoto (JPN) - (KOR) KANG Chae Young
14:48-14:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
14:56-15:11
Bronze: Recurve Men
ELLISON Brady (USA) - (NED) VAN DEN BERG Sjef
15:11-15:26
Gold: Recurve Men
LEE Woo Seok (KOR) - (KOR) KIM Woojin
15:26-15:34Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 1.1
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Longines Precision Prize
Hyundai World Cup Ranking Individuals - as of 12th May 2019
Hyundai World Cup Ranking Mixed Teams - as of 12th May 2019
Scorecards Qualification Round
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Info 1 - Jury Of Appeals
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!