28-04-2019 - 04-05-2019 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
2019 Para Archery European Cup - 1st leg
27 Apr 2019, Saturday
14:00-18:00Accreditation
28 Apr 2019, Sunday
08:40Shuttle Service to Venue
09:30-13:00Accreditation
10:00-12:30Free Practice
14:30-18:00Accreditation
14:40Shuttle Service to Venue
15:00-18:00Free Practice
29 Apr 2019, Monday
08:15Shuttle Service to Venue
09:00-10:30Official Practice and Equipment Inspection MW1 - WW1 - V1
10:00Shuttle Service to Venue
10:45-12:15Official Practice and Equipment Inspection RW - CM
13:30-14:30Team Managers Meeting
14:25Shuttle Service to Venue
15:00-16:30Official Practice and Equipment Inspection RM - CW
17:30Opening Ceremony: Shuttle Service
18:00-18:45Opening Ceremony
30 Apr 2019, Tuesday
07:50Shuttle Service to Venue
Qualification Rounds
MW1 - WW1 - V1
08:35-09:20 MW1 - WW1 - V1 Warmup
09:20-11:50 MW1 - WW1 - V1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
13:15Shuttle Service to Venue
RM - CW
14:00-14:45RM - CW Warmup
14:50RM - CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
17:40-18:201/16: RMO, CWO
1 May 2019, Wednesday
07:45Shuttle Service to Venue
Qualification Rounds
RW - CM
08:30-09:15RW - CM Warmup
09:20-11:50RW - CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
12:10-12:501/16: CMO
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
14:15Shuttle Service to Venue
Team Matches
15:00-15:201/8: CXO warmup
15:20-15:501/8: CXO
1/4: RXO, CXO warmup
15:50-16:201/4: RXO, CXO
1/2: RXO, W1X, CXO warmup
16:20-16:501/2: RXO, W1X, CXO
17:00-17:201/4: RMO, CMO warmup
17:20-17:501/4: RMO, CMO
1/2: RMO, CMO, CWO warmup
17:50-18:201/2: RMO, CMO, CWO
2 May 2019, Thursday
07:30Shuttle Service to Venue
Individual Matches
08:00-08:201/8: RMO, CWO, MW1 warmup
08:20-09:001/8: RMO, CWO, MW1
1/4: RMO, CWO, MW1 warmup
09:00-09:401/4: RMO, CWO, MW1
09:40-10:201/2: RMO, CWO, MW1
10:30-10:501/8: RWO, CMO warmup
10:50-11:301/8: RWO, CMO
1/4: RWO, CMO, WW1 warmup
11:30-12:101/4: RWO, CMO, WW1
1/2: RWO, CMO, WW1 warmup
12:10-12:501/2: RWO, CMO, WW1
3 May 2019, Friday
07:45Shuttle Service to Venue
08:30WarmUp Opening
Team Finals - morning session
09:25-09:50
Gold: Compound Women Open Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (RUS) Russia
09:50-10:15
Bronze: Compound Men Open Team
France (FRA) - (RUS) Russia
10:15-10:40
Gold: Compound Men Open Team
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkey
10:40-11:05
Gold: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Team
Turkey (TUR) - (RUS) Russia
11:05-11:30Bronze: Recurve Men Open Team
Gold: Recurve Women Open Team
Turkey (TUR) - (ITA) Italy
11:30-11:55
Gold: Recurve Men Open Team
France (FRA) - (ITA) Italy
12:00-15:00Lunch Break
13:45Shuttle Service to Venue
Team Finals - afternoon session
15:00-15:25
Bronze: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (JPN) Japan
15:25-15:50
Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (RUS) Russia
15:50-16:15
Bronze: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (CZE) Czech Republic
16:15-16:40
Gold: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Russia (RUS) - (GBR) Great Britain
16:40-17:05
Bronze: Compound Open Mixed Team
Slovakia (SVK) - (ITA) Italy
17:05-17:30
Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (RUS) Russia
17:45-18:15Team Medal ceremonies
4 May 2019, Saturday
08:15Shuttle Service to Venue
09:00WarmUp Opening
Individual Finals - morning session
10:00-10:20
Bronze: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
BRANDTLOVA Tereza (CZE) - (RUS) KRUTOVA Elena
10:20-10:40
Gold: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
RUMARY Victoria (GBR) - (ITA) PELLIZZARI Asia
10:40-11:00
Bronze: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
LEONOV Aleksei (RUS) - (TUR) HEKIMOGLU Bahattin
11:00-11:20
Gold: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
DRAHONINSKY David (CZE) - (TUR) AYDIN Yigit Caner
11:20-11:40
Bronze: Compound Women Open
STRETTON Jessica (GBR) - (TUR) YORULMAZ Sevgi
11:40-12:00
Gold: Compound Women Open
ARTAKHINOVA Stepanida (RUS) - (RUS) ALEXANDROVA Nonna
12:00-15:00Lunch Break
13:45Shuttle Service to Venue
Individual Finals - afternoon session
15:00-15:20
Bronze: Compound Men Open
PAVLIK Marcel (SVK) - (GBR) MACQUEEN Nathan
15:20-15:40
Gold: Compound Men Open
KORKMAZ Bulent (TUR) - (ITA) SIMONELLI Alberto
15:40-16:00
Bronze: Recurve Women Open
EROGLU Merve Nur (TUR) - (JPN) SHIGESADA Chika
16:00-16:20
Gold: Recurve Women Open
MIJNO Elisabetta (ITA) - (RUS) BARANTSEVA Svetlana
16:20-16:40
Bronze: Recurve Men Open
UEYAMA Tomohiro (JPN) - (USA) MATHER Kevin
16:40-17:00
Gold: Recurve Men Open
TOUCOULLET Guillaume (FRA) - (GBR) PHILLIPS David
17:15-17:45Individual Medal ceremonies
17:45-18:15Closing Ceremony
20:00Closing Party
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Visually Impaired 1  
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open Team
Recurve Women Open Team
Recurve Open Mixed Team
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Team
W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Compound Men Open Team
Compound Women Open Team
Compound Open Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule v.1.1
Field of play layout 1.1
Qualification Scorecards session 1
Qualification Scorecards session 2
Qualification Scorecards session 3
Photo Gallery
Live Web Tv (ITA & ENG commentary)
YouArco (from 10:00 am)
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!