26-04-2019 - 28-04-2019 / Timezone: UTC+01:00
2019 Veronica's Cup World Ranking Event
26 Apr 2019, Friday
Qualification Rounds
Session 1
08:30-10:00Qualification round RW, RM, RCW
10:00-13:15Session 1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Lunch Break
13:30-14:051/48: RM
1/24: RW
1/8: RCW
Qualification Rounds
Session 2
14:30-16:00Qualification Round RJM, RJW, RCM, CW, CM, CCM, CCW
16:00-19:30Session 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
27 Apr 2019, Saturday
Individual Matches
08:00-08:401/24: RM warmup
1/24: RM
08:40-09:201/16: RM, RW
1/8: RM, RW, CW warmup
09:20-09:55 +101/8: RM, RW, CW
09:55-10:30 +101/4: RM, RW
10:30-11:051/2: RM, RW
Team Matches
11:30-11:551/8: RX warmup
1/8: RX
1/4: RX warmup
11:55-12:151/4: RX
1/4: RX warmup
1/2: RX, RJX, RCX warmup
Lunch Break
12:15-12:35 +151/2: RX, RJX, RCX
1/2: RX, RJX, RCX warmup
1/2: CX, CCX warmup
Bronze: Compound Cadet Mixed Team warmup
12:35-12:55 +151/2: CX, CCX
Bronze: Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Bronze: RX, RJX, RCX
Gold: RJX, RCX, CCX warmup
12:55-13:15 +30Gold: RJX, RCX, CCX
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Iceland (ISL) - (SVK) Slovakia
Individual Matches
13:30-14:00 +301/16: RJM, RCM, CM warmup
1/16: RJM, RCM, CM
14:10-14:40 +401/8: RJW, CM
1/8: RJM, RCM, CCM warmup
1/8: RJM, RCM, CCM
14:10-14:50 +451/4: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCM, CCW warmup
14:50-15:30 +451/4: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCM, CCW
1/4: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCM, CCW warmup
15:30-16:10 +501/2: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCM, CCW
Team Matches
16:30-17:00 +601/8: RM warmup
1/8: RM
1/4: RM, RW, CM warmup
17:00-17:30 +601/4: RM, RW, CM
1/4: RM, RW, CM warmup
17:30-18:00 +401/2: RJM, RCM warmup
1/2: RM, RW, CM
18:00-18:30 +401/2: RJM, RCM
1/2: RJW warmup
Bronze: RJM, RJW, RCM warmup
Bronze: RM, RW, CM
Gold: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW warmup
18:30-19:00 +401/2: RJW
Bronze: RJM, RJW, RCM
UAE (UAE) - (CZE) Czech Republic
Gold: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW
28 Apr 2019, Sunday
Individual Matches
08:00-08:20Bronze: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW warmup
08:20-08:50Bronze: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
Gold: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW warmup
08:50-09:20Gold: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW
Awarding Cerimony
09:20-10:15Awarding Cerimony for RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW, RCX, CCX, RJMT, RJWT, RCMT, RCWT, CCMT
Team Matches
10:30-10:45
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (CRO) Croatia
10:45-11:10
Gold: Compound Men Team
Austria (AUT) - (BEL) Belgium
Individual Matches
11:10-11:25
Bronze: Compound Women
PLOSZAJ Ewa (ISL) - (CZE) ZIKMUNDOVA Martina
11:25-11:40
Gold: Compound Women
SARGEANT Bayley (GBR) - (CRO) MLINARIC Amanda
11:40-11:55
Bronze: Compound Men
VAVRO Mario (CRO) - (SLO) MODIC Stas
11:55-12:10
Gold: Compound Men
MOHORCIC Anton (SLO) - (SRB) NEDELJKOVIĆ Ognjen
Lunch Break
13:00-13:15
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (CZE) Czech Republic
13:15-13:35
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (GBR) Great Britain
13:35-13:55
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Turkey (TUR) - (SLO) Slovenia
Individual Matches
13:55-14:10
Bronze: Recurve Women
TIPPING Rebekah (GBR) - (AUT) STRAKA Elisabeth
14:10-14:25
Gold: Recurve Women
UMER Ana (SLO) - (CRO) KOVACIC Tihana
14:25-14:40
Bronze: Recurve Men
RAVNIKAR Ziga (SLO) - (TUR) AK Samet
14:40-14:55
Gold: Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (TUR) DAL Erdal Meric
Awarding Cerimony
15:00-16:00Awarding Cerimony for CX, CMT, CW, CM, RX, RWT, RMT, RW, RM
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Recurve Cadet Men
Recurve Cadet Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Cadet Men
Compound Cadet Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Junior Men Team
Recurve Junior Women Team
Recurve Cadet Men Team
Recurve Cadet Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team  
Compound Cadet Men Team  
Compound Mixed Team
Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule v. 2.3
Field Of Play v. 2.2
Jury of Appeal
Session 1 - Qualification Score
Session 2 - Qualification Score
Individual Match Scores
Teams Match Scores
TV Link
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!