22-04-2019 - 28-04-2019 / Timezone: UTC-05:00
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 1
22 Apr 2019, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:30-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Men + Compound Women (ABC)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Women + Compound Men (ABC)
14:00-15:00Team Manager Meeting
23 Apr 2019, Tuesday
Qualification Round RM & CW
Qualification Round RM & CW
09:30-12:30RM + CW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (ABC)
Qualification Round RM & CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Shoot off, if any (Individual and Team)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round RW & CM
Qualification Round RW & CM
14:00-17:00RW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (ABC)
Qualification Round RW & CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:00Shoot off, if any (Individual and Mixed Team)
24 Apr 2019, Wednesday
Individual Eliminations 1/48 & 1/24, Team Eliminations 1/12
09:00-09:15RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-10:001/48: RM
10:00-10:15RM + RW + CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
10:15-11:001/24: RM, RW, CM
Team Matches
11:15-11:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
11:30-12:001/12: RX
12:00-12:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:15-12:451/12: RM
25 Apr 2019, Thursday
Individual Eliminations from 1/16 to 1/2
09:00-09:15RM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
09:15-10:001/16: RM, CW
10:00-10:15RW + CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/16: RW, CM
1/8: RM, CW warmup
11:00-11:401/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:40-12:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:15-12:451/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:45-14:15Lunch Break
Team Eliminations from 1/8 to 1/2
14:15-14:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
14:30-15:001/8: RM, RW
RW Byes can shoot
15:00-15:15Field Re-Setup
15:15-15:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
15:30-16:001/4: RM, RW, CM
CW warmup
16:00-16:301/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
26 Apr 2019, Friday
Mixed Team Eliminations from 1/8 to 1/2
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - byes can shoot
09:15-09:401/8: RX, CX
09:40-10:051/4: RX, CX
10:05-10:301/2: RX, CX
27 Apr 2019, Saturday
09:00Practice field open
Compound Team Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Peru (PER) - (ITA) Italy
10:25-10:50
Gold: Compound Women Team
Colombia (COL) - (USA) USA
10:50-10:58Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:58-11:23
Bronze: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (NED) Netherlands
11:23-11:48
Gold: Compound Men Team
France (FRA) - (ITA) Italy
11:48-11:56Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:56-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals
14:00-14:20
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Colombia (COL) - (NED) Netherlands
14:20-14:40
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (USA) USA
14:40-14:48Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:48-15:05
Bronze: Compound Women
JENSEN Tanja (DEN) - (USA) RUIZ Alexis
15:05-15:22
Gold: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (NED) VERMEULEN Jody
15:22-15:30Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:30-15:47
Bronze: Compound Men
BOULCH Jean Philippe (FRA) - (USA) MORGAN Tate
15:47-16:04
Gold: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (USA) GELLENTHIEN Braden
16:04-16:12Award Ceremony - Compound Men
28 Apr 2019, Sunday
09:00Practice field open
Recurve Team Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
France (FRA) - (ESP) Spain
10:25-10:50
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (ITA) Italy
10:50-10:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:58-11:23
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Canada (CAN) - (NED) Netherlands
11:23-11:48
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (AUS) Australia
11:48-11:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:56-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals
14:00-14:20
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (CHN) PR China
14:20-14:40
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (USA) USA
14:40-14:48Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:48-15:03
Bronze: Recurve Women
SUGIMOTO Tomomi (JPN) - (CHN) LAN Lu
15:03-15:18
Gold: Recurve Women
KANG Chae Young (KOR) - (FRA) GAUBIL Melanie
15:18-15:26Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
15:26-15:41
Bronze: Recurve Men
VAN DEN BERG Sjef (NED) - (KOR) KIM Woojin
15:41-15:56
Gold: Recurve Men
ELLISON Brady (USA) - (KOR) LEE Woo Seok
15:56-16:04Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 1.1
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Longines Precision Prize
Hyundai World Cup Ranking Individuals - as of 28th April 2019
Hyundai World Cup Ranking Mixed Teams - as of 28th April 2019
Scorecards Qualification Round
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Info 1 - Jury Of Appeals
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!