11-04-2019 - 15-04-2019
5th Fazza Para Archery World Ranking Tournament
11 Apr 2019, Thursday
08:00-11:00Official Practice Recurve Open and W1
11:15-12:15Team Manager Meeting
16:00-19:00Official Practice Compound Open
12 Apr 2019, Friday
07:50-08:00Opening Ceremony
Ranking Round Recurve Open and W1
Ranking Round Recurve Open and W1
08:00-11:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
Ranking Round Recurve Open and W1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Ranking Round Compound Open
Ranking Round Compound Open
16:00-19:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
Ranking Round Compound Open
View Individual Results
View Team Results
13 Apr 2019, Saturday
Individual Matches
08:00-08:15 +303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
08:15-09:00 +301/16: RMO, CMO
1/8: MW1
JANG Dae Sung (KOR) - (JPN) NAKA Yoshitsugu
1/2: WW1
09:00-09:15 +403 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:00 +40
1/16: CWO
ANDILAH Lidwina Isidore (MAS) - (CZE) KUNCOVA Lenka
1/8: RWO, CMO
1/4: MW1
10:00-10:15 +403 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:00 +401/8: RMO, CWO
1/4: RWO, CMO
1/2: MW1
11:00-11:40 +601/4: RMO, CWO
1/2: RWO, CMO
11:40-12:20 +601/2: RMO, CWO
14 Apr 2019, Sunday
Team Matches
08:00-08:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
08:15-08:40
1/8: RXO
Malaysia (MAS) - (IRQ) Iraq
Byes can shoot
Warm Up
08:40-09:051/4: RXO, CXO
09:05-09:301/2: RXO, CXO
15 Apr 2019, Monday
Team Finals
10:00-10:22
Gold: W1 Mixed Team
Japan (JPN) - (KOR) Korea
10:22-10:44
Bronze: Compound Open Mixed Team
Brazil (BRA) - (IND) India
10:44-11:06
Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (GBR) Great Britain
11:06-11:11Field Re-Set at 70m
11:11-11:33
Bronze: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (JPN) Japan
11:33-11:55
Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (GBR) Great Britain
Individual Finals
14:00-14:15
Bronze: Recurve Women Open
MIJNO Elisabetta (ITA) - (KOR) JO Jang Moon
14:15-14:30
Gold: Recurve Women Open
CHAISTY Hazel (GBR) - (ITA) ROSADA Annalisa
14:32-14:47
Bronze: Recurve Men Open
AZBILEG Amarbayasgalan (MGL) - (KOR) PARK Jun Beom
14:47-15:02
Gold: Recurve Men Open
UEYAMA Tomohiro (JPN) - (MAS) SELVATHAMBY Suresh
15:02-15:07Field Re-Set at 50m
15:07-15:24
Bronze: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
KINGSTONE Victoria (GBR) - (CZE) MUSILOVA Sarka
15:24-15:41
Gold: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
SHINOHARA Aya (JPN) - (KOR) KIM Ok Geum
15:43-16:00
Bronze: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
SANTANA FRANCO Eugenio (BRA) - (ITA) AZZOLINI Fabio
16:00-16:17
Gold: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
ANTONIOS Jean Pierre (FIN) - (ITA) DEMETRICO Salvatore
16:19-16:36
Bronze: Compound Women Open
STRETTON Jessica (GBR) - (KOR) JEONG Jin Young
16:36-16:53
Gold: Compound Women Open
VIRGILIO Maria Andrea (ITA) - (GBR) GRINHAM Jodie
16:55-17:12
Bronze: Compound Men Open
SIMONELLI Alberto (ITA) - (FIN) FORSBERG Jere
17:12-17:29
Gold: Compound Men Open
MARCHANT Peter (AUS) - (SVK) PAVLIK Marcel
Ceremonies
18:00-18:45Award and Closing Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Open Mixed Team
W1 Mixed Team
Compound Open Mixed Team
Friendship Mixed Countries Team - Recurve 
Friendship Mixed Countries Team - Compound 
Friendship Mixed Countries Team - W1 
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule vers. 1.4 - with finalists names
Field of Play Layout - vers. 1.4
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Team Manager Meeting Booklet - Version 1.0
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!