25-03-2019 - 30-03-2019 / Timezone: UTC+08:00
2019 Asia Cup World Ranking Tournament Stage 1
25 Mar 2019, Monday
09:00-11:30Official Practice and Equipment Inspection (BAN,CHN,HKG,INA,IND,IRI,KAZ,KOR,KSA,LAO,MAS)
10:00-11:00Team Manager meeting at the Conferment Room at Building No. 5 near the Huamark Archery Field
13:30-16:00Official Practice and Equipment Inspection (MGL,MYA,NEP,NZL,PHI,QAT,RUS,SIN,SRI,THA,TPE,VIE)
26 Mar 2019, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Recurve Men
08:00-08:203 ends warmup immediately followed by competition
08:20-10:05Distance 1
10:15-12:00Distance 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
12:00-12:201/48: RM warmup
12:20-13:001/48: RM
13:00-14:00Lunch Time
Qualification Rounds
Recurve Women
14:00-14:203 ends warmup immediately followed by competition
14:20-16:05Distance 1
16:15-18:00Distance 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
18:00-18:201/24: RW warmup
18:20-19:001/24: RW
27 Mar 2019, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Compound Men
08:00-08:203 ends warmup immediately followed by competition
08:20-10:05Distance 1
10:15-12:00Distance 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
12:00-12:201/24: CM warmup
12:20-13:001/24: CM
13:00-14:00Lunch Time
Qualification Rounds
Compound Women
14:00-14:203 ends warmup immediately followed by competition
14:20-16:05Distance 1
16:15-18:00Distance 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
18:00-18:201/24: CW warmup
18:20-19:001/24: CW
28 Mar 2019, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:101/24: RM warmup
09:10-09:501/24: RM
09:50-10:001/16: RM, RW warmup
10:00-10:401/16: RM, RW
10:40-11:201/8: RM, RW
11:20-12:001/4: RM, RW
12:00-12:401/2: RM, RW
12:40-13:20Bronze: RM, RW
13:20-14:30Lunch Time
14:30-14:401/16: CM, CW warmup
14:40-15:201/16: CM, CW
15:20-16:001/8: CM, CW
16:00-16:401/4: CM, CW
16:40-17:201/2: CM, CW
17:20-18:00Bronze: CM, CW
29 Mar 2019, Friday
Team Matches
09:00-09:101/8: CX warmup
09:10-09:351/8: CX
09:35-10:001/4: CX
10:00-10:251/2: CX
10:25-10:50
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (IND) India
10:50-11:001/8: CW warmup
11:00-11:301/8: CW
11:30-11:401/8: CM warmup
11:40-12:101/8: CM
12:10-13:00Lunch Time
13:00-13:101/4: CM, CW warmup
13:10-13:401/4: CM, CW
13:40-14:101/2: CM, CW
14:10-14:40Bronze: CM, CW
15:00-15:20
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (INA) Indonesia
15:20-15:45
Gold: Compound Women Team
India (IND) - (MAS) Malaysia
15:45-16:10
Gold: Compound Men Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (IND) India
Individual Matches
16:20-16:40
Gold: Compound Women
MAT Salleh Fatin Nurfatehah (MAS) - (IND) KIRAR Muskan
16:40-17:00
Gold: Compound Men
PALIZBAN Mohammadsaleh (IRI) - (KAZ) KARABAYEV Rustam
17:10-18:00Award Ceremony
30 Mar 2019, Saturday
Team Matches
09:00-09:101/8: RX warmup
09:10-09:351/8: RX
09:35-10:001/4: RX
10:00-10:251/2: RX
10:25-10:50
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (BAN) Bangladesh
10:50-11:001/8: RW warmup
11:00-11:301/8: RW
11:30-11:401/8: RM warmup
11:40-12:101/8: RM
12:10-13:00Lunch Time
13:00-13:101/4: RM, RW warmup
13:10-13:401/4: RM, RW
13:40-14:101/2: RM, RW
14:10-14:40Bronze: RM, RW
15:00-15:20
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
India (IND) - (MYA) Myanmar
15:20-15:45
Gold: Recurve Women Team
PR China (CHN) - (IND) India
15:45-16:10
Gold: Recurve Men Team
PR China (CHN) - (MAS) Malaysia
Individual Matches
16:20-16:40
Gold: Recurve Women
MENG Fanxu (CHN) - (CHN) ZHENG Yichai
16:40-17:00
Gold: Recurve Men
SHANA Md Ruman (BAN) - (KAZ) ABDULLIN Ilfat
17:10-18:00Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 1.0
Training Schedule
Fop
29-30 March Training Schedule
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!