26-02-2019 - 02-03-2019 / Timezone: UTC+03:00
2019 European Archery Indoor Championships
26 Feb 2019, Tuesday
09:00-11:30Official Practice & Equipment Inspection RJM + RJW + CJM + CJW
11:00-11:45Team Managers Meeting
11:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-16:30Official Practice & Equipment Inspection RM + RW + CM + CW
16:30-17:00Opening Ceremony
27 Feb 2019, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Junior Categories
08:30-12:003 ends warm up, competition following immediately
Qualification Round Junior Categories
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
12:15-12:30Warm Up RJM+RJW (2 ends practice immediately followed by competition)
12:30-13:101/16: RJM, RJW
13:10-14:30Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Senior Categories
14:30-18:003 ends warm up, competition following immediately
Qualification Round Senior Categories
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
18:15-18:30Warm Up RM+RW (2 ends practice immediately followed by competition)
18:30-19:101/16: RM, RW
28 Feb 2019, Thursday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:45Warm Up CM+CJM (3 ends practice immediately followed by competition)
08:45-09:251/16: CM, CJM
CM+CJM byes can shoot
09:25-09:40Warm Up Compound Individuals (3 ends practice immediately followed by competition)
09:40-10:201/8: CM, CW, CJM, CJW
CW+CJW byes can shoot
1/8: CW, CJW
10:20-10:501/4: CM, CW, CJM, CJW
10:50-11:201/2: CM, CW, CJM, CJW
11:30-11:45Warm Up Recurve Individuals (3 ends practice immediately followed by competition)
11:45-12:251/8: RM, RW, RJM, RJW
12:25-12:551/4: RM, RW, RJM, RJW
12:55-13:251/2: RM, RW, RJM, RJW
13:25-15:30Lunch Break
Team Matches
15:30-15:45Warm Up Recurve Teams (3 ends practice immediately followed by competition)
15:45-16:151/4: RM, RW, RJM, RJW
Byes can shoot
16:15-16:451/2: RM, RW, RJM, RJW
16:45-17:00Warm Up Compound Teams (3 ends practice immediately followed by competition)
1/2: CW, CJW warmup
17:00-17:301/4: CM, CJM
Byes can shoot
17:30-18:001/2: CW, CJW
1/2: CM, CJM
1 Mar 2019, Friday
Team Finals Junior
09:30-09:52
1st/2nd Place Match: Compound Junior Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (ITA) Italy
09:52-10:14
Bronze: Compound Junior Men Team
Denmark (DEN) - (NOR) Norway
10:14-10:36
Gold: Compound Junior Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkey
10:36-10:58
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkey
10:58-11:20
Gold: Recurve Junior Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (UKR) Ukraine
11:20-11:42
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (ITA) Italy
11:42-12:04
Gold: Recurve Junior Men Team
Russia (RUS) - (TUR) Turkey
12:10-12:40Junior Team Award Ceremony
12:40-14:00Lunch Break
Team Finals
14:00-14:22
1st/2nd Place Match: Compound Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (ITA) Italy
14:22-14:44
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Netherlands (NED) - (TUR) Turkey
14:44-15:06
Gold: Compound Men Team
France (FRA) - (ITA) Italy
15:06-15:28
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Belarus (BLR) - (UKR) Ukraine
15:28-15:50
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (GEO) Georgia
15:50-16:12
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkey
16:12-16:34
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (RUS) Russia
16:40-17:10Team Award Ceremony
2 Mar 2019, Saturday
Individual Finals Junior
09:30-09:47
Bronze: Compound Junior Women
KNYAZEVA Elizaveta (RUS) - (CRO) MLINARIC Amanda
09:47-10:04
Gold: Compound Junior Women
TOPKARCI Begum (TUR) - (ITA) RONER Elisa
10:04-10:21
Bronze: Compound Junior Men
FAUGSTAD Anders (NOR) - (TUR) ALTINTAS Goksel
10:21-10:38
Gold: Compound Junior Men
JAATMA Robin (EST) - (TUR) YILDIZ Yakup
10:38-10:55
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women
ZOTOVA Maria (RUS) - (CRO) KOVACIC Tihana
10:55-11:12
Gold: Recurve Junior Women
NAUMOVA Zhanna (UKR) - (FRA) LOUIS Mathilde
11:12-11:29
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men
PAOLI Alessandro (ITA) - (RUS) BUDAEV Sodnom
11:29-11:46
Gold: Recurve Junior Men
KOZHOKAR Ivan (UKR) - (RUS) GRIGORENKO Igor
11:50-12:20Junior Individual Award Ceremony
12:20-14:00Lunch Break
Individual Finals
14:00-14:17
Bronze: Compound Women
BOSTAN Yesim (TUR) - (RUS) AVDEEVA Natalia
14:17-14:34
Gold: Compound Women
ELMAAGACLI Gizem (TUR) - (RUS) SAVENKOVA Alexandra
14:34-14:51
Bronze: Compound Men
BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (RUS) BULAEV Anton
14:51-15:08
Gold: Compound Men
GONTIER Adrien (FRA) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
15:08-15:25
Bronze: Recurve Women
STEPANOVA Inna (RUS) - (UKR) RODIONOVA Polina
15:25-15:42
Gold: Recurve Women
TSYREMPILOVA Sayana (RUS) - (UKR) SICHENIKOVA Lidiia
15:42-15:59
Bronze: Recurve Men
REMAR Alen (CRO) - (RUS) TSYDYPOV Erdem
15:59-16:16
Gold: Recurve Men
MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (ITA) MORELLO Marco
16:20-16:50Individual Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Junior Men Team
Recurve Junior Women Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Junior Men Team
Compound Junior Women Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule vers. 1.1 - with finalists names
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Shuttle Schedule - 28.02.2019
Team Manager Meeting Booklet - Version 1.2
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Finals
Team Finals
Junior Individual Finals
Junior Team Finals
Individual Elimination Livestream
Team Elimination Livestream
Photogallery
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!