14-12-2018 - 16-12-2018 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Roma Archery Trophy - Indoor World Series Stage 3
14 Dec 2018, Friday
10:30-15:00Accreditation Session 1-2-3
Free Open Practice
11:00-14:00On the competition field
Qualification Rounds
Friday Afternoon
15:00-18:303 ends of Warm Up immediately followed by competition
Friday Afternoon
View Individual Results
17:00-18:30Accreditation Session 2-3
Free Open Practice
19:00-21:00On the competition field
15 Dec 2018, Saturday
07:30-09:00Accreditation Session 2-3
Qualification Rounds
Saturday Morning
09:00-12:303 ends of Warm Up immediately followed by competition
Saturday Morning
View Individual Results
10:30-14:00Accreditation Session 3
Saturday Afternoon
14:00-17:303 ends of Warm Up immediately followed by competition
Saturday Afternoon
View Individual Results
17:45-17:50Shoot Off, if any
Secondary Tournament B
18:00-18:452 ends of Warm Up followed by 5 ends of 3 arrows
2 ends of Warm Up followed by 5 ends of 3 arrows
Secondary Tournament B
Award Ceremony
19:15-20:15Secondary Tournament B
16 Dec 2018, Sunday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:452 ends of Warm Up Recurve on field A - Compound on field B
08:45-09:301/16: RJM, RJW, CJM
09:30-09:452 ends of Warm Up Recurve on field A - Compound on field B
09:45-10:301/16: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:30-10:452 ends of Warm Up Recurve on field A - Compound on field B
10:45-11:301/8: RM, RW, RJM, RJW, CM, CW, CJM, CJW
11:30-11:452 ends of Warm Up Recurve on field A - Compound on field B
11:45-12:251/4: RM, RW, RJM, RJW, CM, CW, CJM, CJW, BM, BW, LM, LW
12:25-13:051/2: RM, RW, RJM, RJW, CM, CW, CJM, CJW, BM, BW, LM, LW
13:05-13:45Lunch break for all medal finalists
Secondary Tournament A
13:05-13:405 ends of 3 arrows
Charity Tournament
13:05-13:45Mixed Team Matches: 4 ends of 4 arrows
Qualification Rounds
Secondary Tournament A
13:05-13:401 ends of Warm Up followed by 5 ends of 3 arrows
Secondary Tournament A
Individual Matches
13:45-13:50 +201 ends of Warm Up
13:50-14:20 +20Bronze: RM, RW, RJM, RJW, CM, CW, CJM, CJW, BM, BW, LM, LW
Juniors
14:30-14:45
Gold: Compound Junior Women
MILLER Faith (USA) - (ITA) RET Sara
14:45-15:00
Gold: Compound Junior Men
NUMMINEN Kalle (FIN) - (NOR) FIGVED Sander
15:00-15:15
Gold: Recurve Junior Women
ANDREOLI Tatiana (ITA) - (UKR) SHUBKINA Olha
15:15-15:30
Gold: Recurve Junior Men
MIRICH Jackson (USA) - (ITA) CANOVAI Matteo
15:30-15:50Award Ceremony Juniors
Longbow
15:50-16:05
Gold: Longbow Women
VENTURI Adele (ITA) - (ITA) BASSI Iuana
16:05-16:20
Gold: Longbow Men
SMOCK Calvin (USA) - (ITA) PONTREMOLESI Marco
16:20-16:35Award Ceremony Longbow
Barebow
16:35-16:50
Gold: Barebow Women
NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (ITA) GIUSTINI Sara
16:50-17:05
Gold: Barebow Men
GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (NOR) BERGET Stig Gøran
17:05-17:20Award Ceremony Barebow
Compound
17:20-17:40
Gold: Compound Women
SHKOLNA Mariya (LUX) - (USA) RUIZ Alexis
17:40-18:00
Gold: Compound Men
GELLENTHIEN Braden (USA) - (DEN) DAMSBO Martin
18:00-18:15Award Ceremony Compound
Recurve
18:15-18:30
Gold: Recurve Women
KIM SuRin (KOR) - (NED) BAYARDO Gabriela
18:30-18:45
Gold: Recurve Men
DUENAS Crispin (CAN) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
18:45-19:00Award Ceremony Recurve
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Longbow Men
Longbow Women
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
 
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 2.0 - NEW
Scorecards Qualification Round
Scorecards all individual matches
Secondary Tournament A - RESULTS
Secondary Tournament B - RESULTS
Shuttle Service Vers. 1.4 NEW
New session of training 14.12.2018 From 7pm to 9 pm
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!