19-08-2019 - 25-08-2019 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Madrid 2019 World Archery Youth Championships
19 Aug 2019, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - CCM+CCW+RJW+RJM (AB-CD)
12:00-17:00Lunch and Afternoon Break
17:00-18:00Team Manager Meeting
17:00-20:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - CJM+CJW+RCW+RCM (AB-CD)
20:00-20:30Opening Ceremony
20 Aug 2019, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound Cadet and Recurve Junior
09:00-12:30CCW + CCM + RJW + RJM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound Cadet and Recurve Junior
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:45-12:50Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:50-16:00Lunch and Afternoon Break
Qualification Round Compound Junior and Recurve Cadet
16:00-19:30CJW + CJM + RCW + RCM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound Junior and Recurve Cadet
View Individual Results
View Team Results
19:45-19:50Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Individual Matches
20:00-20:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
20:15-21:001/48: RCW, CJM
1/24: CJW
21 Aug 2019, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-10:001/48: RCM
1/24: CCW
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
10:15-11:001/24: RCM, RCW, CCM
Team Matches
11:00-11:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
11:15-11:451/12: RCM, RCW
1/8: CCM, CCW
11:45-12:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:00-12:251/12: RCX, CCX
12:25-16:30Lunch and Afternoon Break
Individual Matches
16:30-16:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
16:45-17:301/48: RJM, RJW
17:30-17:45Field Re-Setup
17:45-18:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
18:00-18:451/24: RJM, RJW, CJM
Team Matches
18:45-19:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
19:00-19:251/12: RJX, CJX
19:25-19:403 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
19:40-20:101/12: RJM
1/8: CJM, CJW
22 Aug 2019, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/16: RJW, RCW, CJW, CCW
10:00-10:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/16: RJM, RCM, CJM, CCM
11:00-11:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-12:001/8: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CJM, CJW, CCM, CCW
12:00-16:00Lunch and Afternoon Break
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:15-16:551/4: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CJM, CJW, CCM, CCW
16:55-17:301/2: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CJM, CJW, CCM, CCW
17:30-17:35Field Re-Setup
Team Matches
17:35-17:503 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
17:50-18:201/8: RJW, RCW
1/4: CJM, CJW
18:20-18:353 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
18:35-19:051/8: RJM, RCM
1/4: CCM, CCW
19:05-19:203 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
19:20-19:501/4: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW
19:50-20:053 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
20:05-20:301/8: CCX
23 Aug 2019, Friday
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:451/2: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CJM, CJW, CCM, CCW
09:45-10:15Bronze: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CJM, CJW, CCM, CCW
10:15-10:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:30-10:551/8: RJX, RCX, CJX
10:55-11:103 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:10-11:351/4: RJX, RCX, CJX, CCX
11:35-12:001/2: RJX, RCX, CJX, CCX
12:00-12:25Bronze: RJX, RCX, CJX, CCX
24 Aug 2019, Saturday
08:00Practice field open
Compound Cadet Finals
09:00-09:25Gold: Compound Cadet Women Team
09:25-09:33Award Ceremony - Compound Cadet Women Team
09:33-09:58Gold: Compound Cadet Men Team
09:58-10:06Award Ceremony - Compound Cadet Men Team
10:06-10:26Gold: Compound Cadet Mixed Team
10:26-10:34Award Ceremony - Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Individual Matches
10:34-10:51Bronze: Compound Cadet Women
10:51-11:08Gold: Compound Cadet Women
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Compound Cadet Women
11:16-11:33Bronze: Compound Cadet Men
11:33-11:50Gold: Compound Cadet Men
11:50-11:58Award Ceremony - Compound Cadet Men
11:58-17:00Lunch and Afternoon Break
16:00Practice field open
Compound Junior Finals
17:00-17:25Gold: Compound Junior Women Team
17:25-17:33Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Women Team
17:33-17:58Gold: Compound Junior Men Team
17:58-18:06Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Men Team
18:06-18:26Gold: Compound Junior Mixed Team
18:26-18:34Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Mixed Team
Individual Matches
18:34-18:51Bronze: Compound Junior Women
18:51-19:08Gold: Compound Junior Women
19:08-19:16Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Women
19:16-19:33Bronze: Compound Junior Men
19:33-19:50Gold: Compound Junior Men
19:50-19:58Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Men
25 Aug 2019, Sunday
08:00Practice field open
Recurve Cadet Finals
09:00-09:25Gold: Recurve Cadet Women Team
09:25-09:50Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Women Team
09:33-09:58Gold: Recurve Cadet Men Team
09:58-10:06Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Men Team
10:06-10:26Gold: Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
10:26-10:34Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Individual Matches
10:34-10:51Bronze: Recurve Cadet Women
10:51-11:08Gold: Recurve Cadet Women
11:08-11:16Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Women
11:16-11:33Bronze: Recurve Cadet Men
11:33-11:50Gold: Recurve Cadet Men
11:50-11:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Cadet Men
11:58-17:00Lunch and Afternoon Break
16:00Practice field open
Recurve Junior Finals
17:00-17:25Gold: Recurve Junior Women Team
17:25-17:33Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Women Team
17:33-17:58Gold: Recurve Junior Men Team
17:58-18:06Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Men Team
18:06-18:26Gold: Recurve Junior Mixed Team
18:26-18:34Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Individual Matches
18:34-18:51Bronze: Recurve Junior Women
18:51-19:08Gold: Recurve Junior Women
19:08-19:16Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Women
19:16-19:33Bronze: Recurve Junior Men
19:33-19:50Gold: Recurve Junior Men
19:50-19:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Men
20:00-20:15Closing and Handover Ceremony
Other Informations
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 1.1
TMM Booklet
WAYC2019 Info Book
19-AUG SHUTTLE BUS Marriot Princesa - Competition Field (morning)
19-AUG SHUTTLE BUS Europa - Competition Field (morning)
19-AUG SHUTTLE BUS Marriot Princesa - Competition Field (evening)
19-AUG SHUTTLE BUS Europa - Competition Field (evening)
AUGUST 16th PHOTO GALLERY
AUGUST 16th VIDEO HIGLIGHTS
AUGUST 17th PHOTO-GALLERY
AUGUST 17th HIGHLIGHTS
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!