17-09-2018 - 22-09-2018
European 3D Championships
17 Sep 2018, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting at Lindome Archery Club
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection
12:00-13:00Warm Lunch Break
Team Manager Meeting
12:30-13:30Lindome Archery Club
13:30-14:00Opening Ceremony
18 Sep 2018, Tuesday
1st Qualification Round 24 targets
08:45-09:30Practice at Kungälv
09:45-10:00Calling of groups
Qualification Round 1
10:30-15:00Red Course: Compounds
10:30-15:00Yellow Course: Instinctives and Barebow Men
10:30-15:00Blue Course: Longbows and Barebow Women
Qualification Rounds
Red Course - Day1: Compounds, Day2: Longbows and Barebow Women
Course 1
Yellow Course - Day1: Instinctives and Barebow Men, Day2: Compounds
Course 1
Blue Course - Day1: Longbows and Barebow Women, Day2: Instinctives and Barebow Men
Course 1
19 Sep 2018, Wednesday
2nd Qualification Round 24 targets
08:45-09:30Practice at Kungälv
09:45-10:00Calling of groups
Qualification Round 2
10:30-15:00Red Course: Longbows and Barebow Women
10:30-15:00Yellow Course: Compounds
10:30-15:00Blue Course: Instinctives and Barebow Men
Qualification Rounds
Red Course - Day1: Compounds, Day2: Longbows and Barebow Women
Course 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Yellow Course - Day1: Instinctives and Barebow Men, Day2: Compounds
Course 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Blue Course - Day1: Longbows and Barebow Women, Day2: Instinctives and Barebow Men
Course 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
15:15Shoot-off, if any
20 Sep 2018, Thursday
Pool Matches - ONLY Compounds and Barebows
08:00-08:45Practice at Kungälv
09:00-09:15Calling of groups
Individual Matches
09:15-09:55
Match C1
BM: MCCLELLAND Gilbert (IRL) - (GER) PRUES Peer-Thorsten
BW: LINDBLOM Jessica (SWE) - (CRO) LACKOVIC Anica
CM: POLUBOYAROV Oleg (RUS) - (DEN) NIELSEN Erik P.
CW: GREENWOOD Hope (GBR) - (RUS) DARKHANOVA Varvara
Match D1
BM: GETTO Peter (AUT) - (EST) MORLEY Steve
BW: KENT Triin (EST) - (NOR) STANDERHOLEN Nina Andrea
CM: KANGASMAKI Arto (FIN) - (FIN) PELTONIEMI Vesa
CW: BACKMAN Anna (SWE) - (NED) NOEST Chantal
Match A1
BM: DEMPSEY Terry (IRL) - (FRA) RIBES Loic
BW: KJAER-ANDERSEN Stine (DEN) - (GBR) WALKER Joanne
CM: STARCEVIC Branko (CRO) - (GER) PFLUG Sascha
CW: ANDERSSON Anneli (SWE) - (SLO) KOSEC Dolores
Match B1
BM: THOMAS Mathew (GBR) - (AUT) RICHTER Oscar
BW: MCPEAKE Adele (GBR) - (GBR) THOMAS Amelia
CM: JOHANSSON Rickard (SWE) - (NOR) OYEN Eddie
CW: KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen (DEN) - (RUS) LEBEDEVA Alexandra
10:05-10:45
Match C2
BM: VAN UYTSEL Vadim (BEL) - (GER) PRUES Peer-Thorsten
BW: PEDERSEN Ann Lisa (DEN) - (SWE) LINDBLOM Jessica
CM: BITTERMANN Klaus (AUT) - (DEN) NIELSEN Erik P.
CW: SODERSTEN Lisa (SWE) - (GBR) GREENWOOD Hope
Match D2
BM: LARSEN Claus (DEN) - (AUT) GETTO Peter
BW: RJABKOVA Marina (LAT) - (NOR) STANDERHOLEN Nina Andrea
CM: CSIKÓS József (DEN) - (FIN) PELTONIEMI Vesa
CW: TARRISSE Aurore (FRA) - (NED) NOEST Chantal
Match A2
BM: REIS Jonas (SWE) - (FRA) RIBES Loic
BW: SAVENKOVA Maria (RUS) - (GBR) WALKER Joanne
CM: PAUNER Joan (FRA) - (GER) PFLUG Sascha
CW: BIANCHI Sonia (ITA) - (SWE) ANDERSSON Anneli
Match B2
BM: MEEHAN Jason (GBR) - (GBR) THOMAS Mathew
BW: FRIAS CABEZA Raquel (ESP) - (GBR) THOMAS Amelia
CM: COLE Gary (GBR) - (SWE) JOHANSSON Rickard
CW: AMA-CORMERAIS Aude (FRA) - (DEN) KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen
10:55-11:35
Match C3
BM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (BEL) VAN UYTSEL Vadim
BW: BENEDETTI Chiara (ITA) - (DEN) PEDERSEN Ann Lisa
CM: MERIDA RODRIGUEZ Joaquin (ESP) - (DEN) NIELSEN Erik P.
CW: GRAM Sisse (DEN) - (GBR) GREENWOOD Hope
Match D3
BM: DARKHANOV Valentin (RUS) - (AUT) GETTO Peter
BW: NOREST Elise (FRA) - (NOR) STANDERHOLEN Nina Andrea
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (FIN) PELTONIEMI Vesa
CW: BUDEN Ivana (CRO) - (NED) NOEST Chantal
Match A3
BM: GIANNINI Alessandro (ITA) - (SWE) REIS Jonas
BW: HED Julia (SWE) - (GBR) WALKER Joanne
CM: HANSSON Stefan (SWE) - (GER) PFLUG Sascha
CW: FLÖCK-SCHMITT Andrea (GER) - (ITA) BIANCHI Sonia
Match B3
BM: ROSENDAHL Juha (FIN) - (GBR) MEEHAN Jason
BW: MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa (ESP) - (GBR) THOMAS Amelia
CM: SZEDLAR Janos (HUN) - (GBR) COLE Gary
CW: KUN Aliz (HUN) - (DEN) KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen
11:45-12:25
Match C4
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
BW: STEINWENDER Ulrike (AUT) - (DEN) PEDERSEN Ann Lisa
CM: MUSTAPIC Ivan (CRO) - (DEN) NIELSEN Erik P.
CW: GALVEZ Elodie (FRA) - (DEN) GRAM Sisse
Match D4
BM: ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (RUS) DARKHANOV Valentin
BW: CHEVRIER Virginie (FRA) - (NOR) STANDERHOLEN Nina Andrea
CM: GONDAN Gyorgy (HUN) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
CW: LANTEE Anne (FIN) - (CRO) BUDEN Ivana
Match A4
BM: LUNDMARK Fredrik (SWE) - (ITA) GIANNINI Alessandro
BW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (GBR) WALKER Joanne
CM: RUTONEN Mika (FIN) - (SWE) HANSSON Stefan
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (GER) FLÖCK-SCHMITT Andrea
Match B4
BM: OTTOSSON Martin (SWE) - (GBR) MEEHAN Jason
BW: ALTENBERGER Bettina (AUT) - (GBR) THOMAS Amelia
CM: ANDERSEN Stig (DEN) - (HUN) SZEDLAR Janos
CW: FINESSI Monica (ITA) - (DEN) KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen
12:35-12:55
Match CD
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (RUS) DARKHANOV Valentin
BW: STEINWENDER Ulrike (AUT) - (FRA) CHEVRIER Virginie
CM: MUSTAPIC Ivan (CRO) - (HUN) GONDAN Gyorgy
CW: GRAM Sisse (DEN) - (CRO) BUDEN Ivana
Match AB
BM: LUNDMARK Fredrik (SWE) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Martin
BW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (GBR) THOMAS Amelia
CM: HANSSON Stefan (SWE) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Stig
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (DEN) KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen
Pool Matches - ONLY Instinctives and Longbows
12:40-13:25Practice at Kungälv
13:25-13:40Calling of groups
Individual Matches
13:40-14:20
Match C1
IM: HOELLWIRTH Andreas (AUT) - (SWE) KARLSSON Lennart
IW: BACKMAN Ulrika (SWE) - (DEN) ROEPSTORFF Josefine De
LM: FRADIN Nathan (FRA) - (SVK) MYSIAK Stefan
LW: ROLLAND Laurianne (FRA) - (SLO) LJUBEJ Tanja
Match D1
IM: MADURKAY Petr (CZE) - (SWE) BAGGE Henning
IW: SIEBERER Erika (AUT) - (GBR) SLEIGHT Lesley
LM: DOMEIJ Jan (SWE) - (FIN) PARSSINEN Juha
LW: KELL Ylle (EST) - (GBR) WILLIAMS Emily
Match A1
IM: BARTOLINI Marino (SMR) - (ESP) REMESAL SALAS Juan Manuel
IW: LAKE Michaela (GBR) - (ESP) IRAGO OCONNOR Patricia
LM: JOERGESEN Christian (DEN) - (AUT) GALLER Joachim
LW: ALAJA Inke (FIN) - (DEN) PEDERSEN Ann Dorthe
Match B1
IM: CHEVRIER Emmanuel (FRA) - (BEL) PUTTEMANS Pieter
IW: LAPTEVA Svetlana (RUS) - (SVK) BINDEROVA Tatiana
LM: ANZJOEN Stein (NOR) - (LAT) NOVADS Kristaps
LW: NOLIMAL Renata (SLO) - (RUS) YANSHAEVA Tatiana
14:30-15:10
Match C2
IM: BRYNE Rolf I (NOR) - (SWE) KARLSSON Lennart
IW: CARRION PEREZ Mª Luz (ESP) - (DEN) ROEPSTORFF Josefine De
LM: NAHOCZKI Peter (HUN) - (FRA) FRADIN Nathan
LW: SMIRNOVA Elena (RUS) - (FRA) ROLLAND Laurianne
Match D2
IM: LAZAREV Aleksandr (RUS) - (CZE) MADURKAY Petr
IW: VAN DEN WOUWER Godelieve (BEL) - (AUT) SIEBERER Erika
LM: REMES Tuomo (FIN) - (SWE) DOMEIJ Jan
LW: ERIKSSON Carin Birgitta (DEN) - (EST) KELL Ylle
Match A2
IM: GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus (AUT) - (ESP) REMESAL SALAS Juan Manuel
IW: HALDORHAMN Hilde M (NOR) - (ESP) IRAGO OCONNOR Patricia
LM: KRUSE Uwe (GER) - (AUT) GALLER Joachim
LW: ELLERMANN Geraldine (AUT) - (FIN) ALAJA Inke
Match B2
IM: CULLEN Jed (GBR) - (FRA) CHEVRIER Emmanuel
IW: PAVACIC Mojca (SLO) - (RUS) LAPTEVA Svetlana
LM: MALMSTRÖM Yngve (SWE) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: SIRKEL-SUVISTE Inge (EST) - (SLO) NOLIMAL Renata
15:20-16:00
Match C3
IM: CHRISTENSEN Zibrandt (DEN) - (NOR) BRYNE Rolf I
IW: WECKEN Susanne (GER) - (DEN) ROEPSTORFF Josefine De
LM: HEGEDUS Károly (HUN) - (HUN) NAHOCZKI Peter
LW: RAMOS Daniele (FRA) - (FRA) ROLLAND Laurianne
Match D3
IM: ZALIVAKIN Aleksandr (RUS) - (CZE) MADURKAY Petr
IW: DONATI Michela (ITA) - (AUT) SIEBERER Erika
LM: MORELL Niklas (SWE) - (FIN) REMES Tuomo
LW: BARBARO Giulia (ITA) - (EST) KELL Ylle
Match A3
IM: URL Günter (AUT) - (AUT) GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus
IW: VORDY Laurence (FRA) - (NOR) HALDORHAMN Hilde M
LM: VIDEC Zdenko (CRO) - (AUT) GALLER Joachim
LW: DOMEIJ Ulla (SWE) - (AUT) ELLERMANN Geraldine
Match B3
IM: ALKIN Viktor (RUS) - (FRA) CHEVRIER Emmanuel
IW: ZAHLBERGER Heldis (AUT) - (SLO) PAVACIC Mojca
LM: FALETTI Giuliano (ITA) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: SANJORGE GARCIA Melania (ESP) - (EST) SIRKEL-SUVISTE Inge
16:10-16:50
Match C4
IM: CHRISTIANSEN Frank (DEN) - (NOR) BRYNE Rolf I
IW: GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska (HUN) - (GER) WECKEN Susanne
LM: IRIARTE LARUMBE Jose Luis (ESP) - (HUN) HEGEDUS Károly
LW: SACCHETTI Paola (ITA) - (FRA) RAMOS Daniele
Match D4
IM: KALLENBERG Mathias (SWE) - (CZE) MADURKAY Petr
IW: PEREZ GARRIDO Begona (ESP) - (AUT) SIEBERER Erika
LM: GARDEUR Robin (FRA) - (SWE) MORELL Niklas
LW: PITSCHMANN Johanna (AUT) - (ITA) BARBARO Giulia
Match A4
IM: PITTALUGA Fabio (ITA) - (AUT) GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus
IW: HERUD Linda C (NOR) - (NOR) HALDORHAMN Hilde M
LM: HAMETNER Reinhard (AUT) - (AUT) GALLER Joachim
LW: NERINGA-MARTINSONE Ketija (LAT) - (SWE) DOMEIJ Ulla
Match B4
IM: BUBEROS MARTINEZ Alvaro (ESP) - (RUS) ALKIN Viktor
IW: TURUNOVA Natalia (RUS) - (AUT) ZAHLBERGER Heldis
LM: PODDEVALIN Mikhail (RUS) - (NOR) ANZJOEN Stein
LW: SAVILUOTO Leena-Kaarina (SWE) - (ESP) SANJORGE GARCIA Melania
17:00-17:20
Match CD
IM: CHRISTIANSEN Frank (DEN) - (SWE) KALLENBERG Mathias
IW: GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska (HUN) - (ESP) PEREZ GARRIDO Begona
LM: HEGEDUS Károly (HUN) - (FRA) GARDEUR Robin
LW: SACCHETTI Paola (ITA) - (AUT) PITSCHMANN Johanna
Match AB
IM: GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus (AUT) - (RUS) ALKIN Viktor
IW: HALDORHAMN Hilde M (NOR) - (AUT) ZAHLBERGER Heldis
LM: HAMETNER Reinhard (AUT) - (RUS) PODDEVALIN Mikhail
LW: NERINGA-MARTINSONE Ketija (LAT) - (SWE) SAVILUOTO Leena-Kaarina
21 Sep 2018, Friday
Semifinals Individual Matches
07:45-08:30Practice at Kungälv - ONLY for individual archers still competing
08:45-09:00Calling of groups
Individual Matches
09:00-10:00
1/2
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (ESP) VERA BRINGAS Cesar
BM: LUNDMARK Fredrik (SWE) - (FRA) JACKSON David
BW: BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Ulrike
BW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (ITA) NOZIGLIA Cinzia
CM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (HUN) GONDAN Gyorgy
CM: ANDERSEN Stig (DEN) - (ITA) SUT Jesse
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (CRO) BUDEN Ivana
CW: KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen (DEN) - (DEN) OLSEN Pernille
IM: PERUCCHI Federico (ITA) - (DEN) CHRISTIANSEN Frank
IM: GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus (AUT) - (ESP) ROBLES SANCHEZ Guillermo
IW: VANNINI Sabrina (ITA) - (ESP) PEREZ GARRIDO Begona
IW: ZAHLBERGER Heldis (AUT) - (ITA) BASSI Iuana
LM: JØRGENSEN Martin (DEN) - (HUN) HEGEDUS Károly
LM: PODDEVALIN Mikhail (RUS) - (ITA) DONDI Alfredo
LW: GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna (ESP) - (ITA) SACCHETTI Paola
LW: NERINGA-MARTINSONE Ketija (LAT) - (DEN) HANSEN Stine
09:15-10:45Practice at Kungälv - ONLY for teams
10:45-11:00Calling of groups
Team Matches
11:00-11:401/4: MT, WT
11:40-12:201/2: MT, WT
12:20-13:00Bronze: MT, WT
22 Sep 2018, Saturday
Team Gold Finals and Individual Finals
11:00Practice at Garden Society of Gothenburg
Team Matches
12:00-12:20
Gold: Women Team
France (FRA) - (SWE) Sweden
12:20-12:30Award Ceremony - Women Team
12:30-12:50
Gold: Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (ESP) Spain
12:50-13:00Award Ceremony - Men Team
Individual Finals
13:00-13:10
Bronze
IW: PEREZ GARRIDO Begona (ESP) - (AUT) ZAHLBERGER Heldis
13:10-13:20
Gold
IW: VANNINI Sabrina (ITA) - (ITA) BASSI Iuana
13:20-13:30Award Ceremony - Instinctive Women
13:30-13:40
Bronze
IM: PERUCCHI Federico (ITA) - (ESP) ROBLES SANCHEZ Guillermo
13:40-13:50
Gold
IM: CHRISTIANSEN Frank (DEN) - (AUT) GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus
13:50-14:00Award Ceremony - Instinctive Men
14:00-14:10
Bronze
LW: SACCHETTI Paola (ITA) - (DEN) HANSEN Stine
14:10-14:20
Gold
LW: GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna (ESP) - (LAT) NERINGA-MARTINSONE Ketija
14:20-14:30Award Ceremony - Longbow Women
14:30-14:40
Bronze
LM: JØRGENSEN Martin (DEN) - (ITA) DONDI Alfredo
14:40-14:50
Gold
LM: HEGEDUS Károly (HUN) - (RUS) PODDEVALIN Mikhail
14:50-15:00Award Ceremony - Longbow Men
15:00-15:10
Bronze
BW: BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
15:10-15:20
Gold
BW: STEINWENDER Ulrike (AUT) - (ITA) NOZIGLIA Cinzia
15:20-15:30Award Ceremony - Barebow Women
15:30-15:40
Bronze
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (FRA) JACKSON David
15:40-15:50
Gold
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (SWE) LUNDMARK Fredrik
15:50-16:00Award Ceremony - Barebow Men
16:00-16:10
Bronze
CW: BUDEN Ivana (CRO) - (DEN) OLSEN Pernille
16:10-16:20
Gold
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (DEN) KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen
16:20-16:30Award Ceremony - Compound Women
16:30-16:40
Bronze
CM: GONDAN Gyorgy (HUN) - (ITA) SUT Jesse
16:40-16:50
Gold
CM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Stig
16:50-17:00Award Ceremony - Compound Men
19:3019:30 Banquet at Hotel Scandic Crown
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Compound Men
Compound Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Longbow Men
Longbow Women
Instinctive Men
Instinctive Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 2.0 - CHANGE FRIDAY Schedule
Finals Day Schedule with Final Names
TMM Booklet NEW
Bus Schedule NEW
Dinner Schedule NEW
Departure Information List NEW
Scorecards Qualification Round - Red Course
Scorecards Qualification Round - Yellow Course
Scorecards Qualification Round - Blue Course
Finals Live Streaming
Fotogallery
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!