04-09-2018 - 09-09-2018
World Archery Field Championships
2 Sep 2018, Sunday
10:00-18:00Accreditation at Grand Hotel Savoia
3 Sep 2018, Monday
10:00-18:00Accreditation at Grand Hotel Savoia
10:00-18:00Unofficial practice at POCOL Practice Field
4 Sep 2018, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
Group 1: Official practice and Equipment Inspection at POCOL Practice Field
10:00-13:00Group 1: ARG, AUS, AUT, BEL, BUL, CAN, CRO, CZE, DEN, ESP, EST, FIN, FRA, GBR, GER, HUN, IRL, JPN, LUX
Group 2: Official practice and Equipment Inspection at POCOL Practice Field
13:00-16:00Group 2: ITA, MEX, NED, NOR, NZL, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SUI, SWE, USA
15:00-16:00Team Managers Meeting at Grand Hotel Savoia
18:30Opening Ceremony at Piazza Dibona, Cortina Center
5 Sep 2018, Wednesday
1st Qualification Round 24 targets - POCOL (unmarked)
08:30-09:15Practice at POCOL Practice Field
09:30Athletes on Pegs
Qualification Round Unmarked distances
10:00-16:00Yellow Course: Recurve
10:00-16:00Red Course: Compound
10:00-16:00Blue Course: Barebow
Qualification Rounds
Yellow Course - Unmarked: Recurve - Marked: Compound
Unmarked
Red Course - Unmarked: Compound - Marked: Barebow
Unmarked
Blue Course - Unmarked: Barebow - Marked: Recurve
Unmarked
6 Sep 2018, Thursday
2nd Qualification round 24 targets - POCOL (marked)
08:30-09:15Practice at POCOL Practice Field
09:30Athletes on Pegs
Qualification Round Marked distances
10:00-16:00Yellow Course: Compound
10:00-16:00Red Course: Barebow
10:00-16:00Blue Course: Recurve
Qualification Rounds
Yellow Course - Unmarked: Recurve - Marked: Compound
Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Red Course - Unmarked: Compound - Marked: Barebow
Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Blue Course - Unmarked: Barebow - Marked: Recurve
Marked
View Individual Results
View Team Results
7 Sep 2018, Friday
08:30-09:00Practice at POCOL Practice Field - ONLY Women and Junior Men Categories
Individual Pool Matches - POCOL - Women and Junior Men Categories
09:15-09:55
Match C1
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (ESP) FRIAS CABEZA Raquel
CW: GALVEZ Elodie (FRA) - (AUT) WILDMANN Bettina
RW: CIMICKA Jana (CZE) - (POL) RZASA Joanna
Match D1
BW: MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa (ESP) - (GBR) COWAN Angela
CW: GONZALEZ Cristina (ESP) - (SLO) KOSEC Dolores
RW: RIDDERSTROM Line (NOR) - (POL) ZYZANSKA Sylwia
Match A1
BW: ALTENBERGER Bettina (AUT) - (SWE) HED Julia
CW: OLOFSSON Ingrid (SWE) - (FRA) AMA-CORMERAIS Aude
RW: HORACKOVA Marie (CZE) - (ESP) ZURBANO Irati
Match B1
BW: VILJANEN Anne (FIN) - (USA) STONER Jenifer
CW: VAN DER LOOY Sandra (NED) - (AUT) BOUSE Michaela
RW: JANGNAS Erika (SWE) - (CZE) VANECKOVA Jindriska
10:05-10:45
Match C2
BW: O'CONNOR Orla (IRL) - (SWE) ASELL Stine
CJM: FAUGSTAD Anders (NOR) - (ROU) VLAD Teodor
CW: CLARK Daisy (GBR) - (AUT) WILDMANN Bettina
RW: KOEHL Heather (USA) - (POL) RZASA Joanna
Match D2
BW: BENEDETTI Chiara (ITA) - (ESP) MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa
CJM: LINARES Gonzalo (ESP) - (USA) HENRICKSEN Braden
CW: BROWN Hannah (GBR) - (ESP) GONZALEZ Cristina
RW: GAUVIN Crystal (USA) - (POL) ZYZANSKA Sylwia
Match A2
BW: SAVENKOVA Maria (RUS) - (AUT) ALTENBERGER Bettina
CJM: 11th ranked - Winner of Match A1
CW: GORE Heather (USA) - (FRA) AMA-CORMERAIS Aude
RW: LESNIAK Natalia (POL) - (CZE) HORACKOVA Marie
Match B2
BW: WILLIAMS Victoria (GBR) - (USA) STONER Jenifer
CJM: ELLIS Austin (CAN) - (MEX) VIVES LEDEZMA Luis Fernando
CW: SPANO Viviana (ITA) - (NED) VAN DER LOOY Sandra
RW: UMER Ana (SLO) - (SWE) JANGNAS Erika
10:55-11:35
Match C3
BJM: 9th ranked - Winner of Match C2
BW: NILSSON Jessica (GBR) - (SWE) ASELL Stine
CJM: BEGA Timo (LUX) - (NOR) FAUGSTAD Anders
CW: LANDROCK Katharina (GER) - (GBR) CLARK Daisy
RJM: KALAKANIS Nicholas (USA) - (AUS) HOWELL Benjamin
RW: KLESMANN Daniela (GER) - (POL) RZASA Joanna
Match D3
BJM: 7th ranked - Winner of Match D2
BW: STROBBE Eleonora (ITA) - (ESP) MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa
CJM: HUGHES Eli (USA) - (ESP) LINARES Gonzalo
CW: GREENWOOD Hope (GBR) - (GBR) BROWN Hannah
RJM: PIKE William (GBR) - (ROU) FRAI Cosmin
RW: REBAGLIATI Chiara (ITA) - (POL) ZYZANSKA Sylwia
Match A3
BJM: COJOCARU Stefanel (ROU) - (GBR) MEHAFFEY Tom
BW: MACKOVA Martina (CZE) - (AUT) ALTENBERGER Bettina
CJM: MODIC Stas (SLO) - (AUT) HEINCZ Stefan
CW: VAN NATTA Jamie (USA) - (USA) GORE Heather
RJM: JAGER Matic (SLO) - (USA) GILLIAM Alex
RW: SPEICHER Bianca (GER) - (POL) LESNIAK Natalia
Match B3
BJM: 8th ranked - Winner of Match B2
BW: GUTMAN Tina (SLO) - (USA) STONER Jenifer
CJM: FOLEY Daniel (IRL) - (CAN) ELLIS Austin
CW: LANTEE Anne (FIN) - (NED) VAN DER LOOY Sandra
RJM: FAIRBURN Joe (GBR) - (SWE) FREDRIKSSON David
RW: BERLIOZ Laetitia (FRA) - (SWE) JANGNAS Erika
11:45-12:25
Match C4
BJM: SCHLAUDRAFF Mark (USA) - (USA) FORD Andrew
BW: MARUYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - (SWE) ASELL Stine
CJM: PERSSON Erik (SWE) - (LUX) BEGA Timo
CW: LANDESFEIND Carolin (GER) - (GER) LANDROCK Katharina
RJM: SCARBORO Josef (USA) - (AUS) HOWELL Benjamin
RW: FUKASAWA Nami (JPN) - (GER) KLESMANN Daniela
Match D4
BJM: ZIMMER Jakub (CZE) - (SLO) BOLCINA Gasper
BW: GIRARD Fawn (USA) - (ITA) STROBBE Eleonora
CJM: WALSH Jake (GBR) - (USA) HUGHES Eli
CW: ANASTASIO Anastasia (ITA) - (GBR) GREENWOOD Hope
RJM: REMAR Alen (CRO) - (GBR) PIKE William
RW: AGAMENNONI Annalisa (ITA) - (ITA) REBAGLIATI Chiara
Match A4
BJM: CANE German Miguel (ARG) - (ROU) COJOCARU Stefanel
BW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (CZE) MACKOVA Martina
CJM: OROSZ Viktor (HUN) - (AUT) HEINCZ Stefan
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (USA) GORE Heather
RJM: SANTI Matteo (ITA) - (USA) GILLIAM Alex
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (POL) LESNIAK Natalia
Match B4
BJM: SCHELL Robert (USA) - (SWE) JANSSON Sebastian
BW: BOSCHER Martina (GER) - (USA) STONER Jenifer
CJM: BOGGIATTO Alex (ITA) - (IRL) FOLEY Daniel
CW: OCHOA-ANDERSON Linda (MEX) - (NED) VAN DER LOOY Sandra
RJM: BAKKER Willem (NED) - (GBR) FAIRBURN Joe
RW: FOLKARD Naomi (GBR) - (FRA) BERLIOZ Laetitia
12:30-13:00Practice at POCOL Practice Field - ONLY Men and Junior Women Categories
Individual Pool Matches - POCOL - Men and Junior Women Categories
13:15-13:55
Match C1
BM: NOCETI Alessio (ITA) - (HUN) MOLNAR Jozsef
CM: DELOBELLE Fabien (FRA) - (ITA) LEOTTA Andrea
RM: BUZAS Karoly (HUN) - (FIN) EKHOLM Pyry
Match D1
BM: MEEHAN Jason (GBR) - (GBR) ANNALL James
CM: SCHUETZ Yannick (GER) - (USA) NATTERSTAD Collin
RM: SIMEC Miha (SLO) - (SUI) DIOGUARDI Claudio
Match A1
BM: ROGERS Ben (USA) - (GBR) ROBERTSON Mark
CM: IBBA Fabio (ITA) - (SWE) LUNDIN Morgan
RM: REQUA Matthew (USA) - (AUT) DORNHOFER Heribert
Match B1
BM: MEYER Michael (GER) - (ARG) POSTEMSKY Jonatan Joel
CM: HAMILTON Dean (GBR) - (SWE) ANDERLE Mikael
RM: CALDERATO Michele (ITA) - (CZE) KALVAS Tadeas
14:05-14:45
Match C2
BM: NATI Marco (ITA) - (ITA) NOCETI Alessio
CJW: 12th ranked - Winner of Match C1
CM: DUNCAN Thomas (GBR) - (FRA) DELOBELLE Fabien
RM: BIDAULT Jerome (FRA) - (HUN) BUZAS Karoly
Match D2
BM: STEINWENDER Alois (AUT) - (GBR) MEEHAN Jason
CJW: WILDMANN Katharina (AUT) - (ROU) DANILET Anca
CM: VAVRO Mario (CRO) - (GER) SCHUETZ Yannick
RM: NESBITT Mark (GBR) - (SLO) SIMEC Miha
Match A2
BM: HABERLER Franz (AUT) - (USA) ROGERS Ben
CJW: 11th ranked - Winner of Match A1
CM: BARET Benjamin (FRA) - (ITA) IBBA Fabio
RM: JANSSON Bjorn (SWE) - (AUT) DORNHOFER Heribert
Match B2
BM: AHJOKIVI Pasi (FIN) - (GER) MEYER Michael
CJW: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
CM: ASBACH Jens (GER) - (SWE) ANDERLE Mikael
RM: MIHALIC Matija (CRO) - (ITA) CALDERATO Michele
14:55-15:35
Match C3
BM: GIANNINI Alessandro (ITA) - (ITA) NOCETI Alessio
CJW: WALLS Anna (AUS) - (CZE) ZIKMUNDOVA Martina
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (FRA) DELOBELLE Fabien
RJW: JURCA Nala (SLO) - (ROU) MIKLOS Beatrice
RM: OONUKI Wataru (JPN) - (HUN) BUZAS Karoly
Match D3
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
CJW: LENNON Rebecca (GBR) - (AUT) WILDMANN Katharina
CM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (GER) SCHUETZ Yannick
RJW: TINKER Megan (GBR) - (USA) SANTIAGO Arianna
RM: HERLICQ Sam (FRA) - (SLO) SIMEC Miha
Match A3
BM: DILLINGER John (USA) - (AUT) HABERLER Franz
CJW: LISLEVAND Sunniva (NOR) - (GBR) SPINKS Abbie
CM: WHITE Chris (GBR) - (ITA) IBBA Fabio
RJW: DOVERSTÅL Kim (SWE) - (USA) COOK Faith
RM: ROHRBERG Sebastian (GER) - (AUT) DORNHOFER Heribert
Match B3
BM: FISHER Michael (AUS) - (GER) MEYER Michael
CJW: COX Cassidy (USA) - (CAN) BEAUMONT Jessica
CM: DOLDERMAN Sander (NED) - (SWE) ANDERLE Mikael
RJW: BREZINOVA Monika (CZE) - (USA) WHITE Erin
RM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (ITA) CALDERATO Michele
15:45-16:25
Match C4
BJW: 4th ranked - Winner of Match C3
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (ITA) NOCETI Alessio
CJW: VANDERWIER Savannah (USA) - (AUS) WALLS Anna
CM: SEYWERT Gilles (LUX) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
RJW: BERGUIN Manon (FRA) - (ROU) MIKLOS Beatrice
RM: KAHLLUND Florian (GER) - (JPN) OONUKI Wataru
Match D4
BJW: HICKERSON Sophia (USA) - (ROU) ALBU Stefana
BM: KAKAS Istvan (HUN) - (AUT) STEINWENDER Alois
CJW: WELLNER Teresa (GER) - (GBR) LENNON Rebecca
CM: SITAR Dejan (SLO) - (GER) SCHUETZ Yannick
RJW: NOCETI Sara (ITA) - (GBR) TINKER Megan
RM: MORELLO Marco (ITA) - (FRA) HERLICQ Sam
Match A4
BJW: 3rd ranked - Winner of Match A3
BM: DEMMER III John (USA) - (USA) DILLINGER John
CJW: STRACHAN Sophia (USA) - (NOR) LISLEVAND Sunniva
CM: SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (ITA) IBBA Fabio
RJW: CAVIC Urska (SLO) - (USA) COOK Faith
RM: HUSTON Patrick (GBR) - (GER) ROHRBERG Sebastian
Match B4
BJW: 5th ranked - Winner of Match B3
BM: LUNDMARK Fredrik (SWE) - (AUS) FISHER Michael
CJW: KÄCK Caroline (SWE) - (USA) COX Cassidy
CM: JASA Dan (USA) - (SWE) ANDERLE Mikael
RJW: KOCAJ Marlena (POL) - (USA) WHITE Erin
RM: ANDERSSON Jonathan (SWE) - (ITA) MANDIA Massimiliano
8 Sep 2018, Saturday
08:30-09:00Practice at POCOL Practice Field - ONLY for individual archers still competing
Finals of the Pool Matches - POCOL - all the categories
09:15-09:55
Match CD
RJM: SCARBORO Josef (USA) - (GBR) PIKE William
RJW: BERGUIN Manon (FRA) - (ITA) NOCETI Sara
RM: OONUKI Wataru (JPN) - (FRA) HERLICQ Sam
RW: FUKASAWA Nami (JPN) - (ITA) AGAMENNONI Annalisa
Match AB
RJM: SANTI Matteo (ITA) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
RJW: COOK Faith (USA) - (POL) KOCAJ Marlena
RM: ROHRBERG Sebastian (GER) - (ITA) MANDIA Massimiliano
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (GBR) FOLKARD Naomi
09:16-09:56
Match CD
CJM: BEGA Timo (LUX) - (USA) HUGHES Eli
CJW: VANDERWIER Savannah (USA) - (GER) WELLNER Teresa
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (GER) SCHUETZ Yannick
CW: LANDESFEIND Carolin (GER) - (GBR) GREENWOOD Hope
Match AB
CJM: HEINCZ Stefan (AUT) - (IRL) FOLEY Daniel
CJW: LISLEVAND Sunniva (NOR) - (USA) COX Cassidy
CM: SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (USA) JASA Dan
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (NED) VAN DER LOOY Sandra
09:17-09:57
Match CD
BJM: FORD Andrew (USA) - (SLO) BOLCINA Gasper
BJW: HUGHES Laura (USA) - (USA) HICKERSON Sophia
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (HUN) KAKAS Istvan
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (USA) GIRARD Fawn
Match AB
BJM: CANE German Miguel (ARG) - (SWE) JANSSON Sebastian
BJW: BENTON Sophie (GBR) - (USA) WEIR Abigail
BM: DEMMER III John (USA) - (SWE) LUNDMARK Fredrik
BW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (GER) BOSCHER Martina
10:05-10:45
1/2
RJM: RAVNIKAR Ziga (SLO) - (GBR) PIKE William
RJM: BAKKER Willem (NED) - (ITA) MUSOLESI Federico
RJW: LOUIS Mathilde (FRA) - (FRA) BERGUIN Manon
RJW: KOCAJ Marlena (POL) - (ITA) ROLANDO Aiko
RM: VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (JPN) OONUKI Wataru
RM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
RW: UNRUH Lisa (GER) - (JPN) FUKASAWA Nami
RW: FOLKARD Naomi (GBR) - (ITA) TOMASI Jessica
10:06-10:46
1/2
CJM: SUT Jesse (ITA) - (LUX) BEGA Timo
CJM: HEINCZ Stefan (AUT) - (USA) SEARS Connor
CJW: RET Sara (ITA) - (USA) VANDERWIER Savannah
CJW: COX Cassidy (USA) - (CRO) MLINARIC Amanda
CM: ANDERSON Steve (USA) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
CM: SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (CRO) BUDEN Domagoj
CW: ELLISON Toja (SLO) - (GER) LANDESFEIND Carolin
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (USA) PEARCE Paige
10:07-10:47
1/2
BJM: ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (SLO) BOLCINA Gasper
BJM: CANE German Miguel (ARG) - (ITA) BIANCHI David
BJW: LILJESTRÖM Sara (SWE) - (USA) HUGHES Laura
BJW: WEIR Abigail (USA) - (ITA) TRUNFIO Natalia
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (FRA) JACKSON David
BM: LUNDMARK Fredrik (SWE) - (SWE) JONSSON Erik
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (USA) GIRARD Fawn
BW: GAUTHE Christine (FRA) - (SWE) BJORKLUND Lina
11:00-11:30Practice at POCOL Practice Field - ONLY for team
Team Matches - POCOL
11:30-12:301/4: MT
11:31-12:311/4: WT
11:32-12:321/4: MJT, WJT
12:30-13:301/2: MT
12:31-13:311/2: WT
12:32-13:321/2: MJT, WJT
********** SCHEDULE CHANGE **********
13:30-14:30
Bronze: Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (AUT) Austria
13:31-14:31
Bronze: Women Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (GBR) Great Britain
13:32-14:32Bronze: MJT, WJT
Bronze Medal Winners need to go to finals for ceremonies
16:30Practice at Trampolino Italia - Zuel, Practice Field open
Team Finals - Trampolino Italia - ZUEL
17:30-17:55
Gold: Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (GER) Germany
17:55-18:20
Gold: Men Team
USA (USA) - (GER) Germany
18:20-18:45
Gold: Women Junior Team
Italy (ITA) - (SWE) Sweden
18:45-19:10
Gold: Men Junior Team
Italy (ITA) - (USA) USA
19:10-19:30Award Ceremony - All Teams
9 Sep 2018, Sunday
08:00Practice at Trampolino Italia - Zuel, Practice Field open
Junior Individual Finals - Trampolino Italia - ZUEL
09:00-09:15
Bronze
BJW: LILJESTRÖM Sara (SWE) - (USA) WEIR Abigail
09:15-09:30
Gold
BJW: HUGHES Laura (USA) - (ITA) TRUNFIO Natalia
09:30-09:38Award Ceremony - Barebow Junior Women
09:38-09:53
Bronze
BJM: BOLCINA Gasper (SLO) - (ARG) CANE German Miguel
09:53-10:08
Gold
BJM: ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (ITA) BIANCHI David
10:08-10:16Award Ceremony - Barebow Junior Men
10:16-10:31
Bronze
RJW: BERGUIN Manon (FRA) - (POL) KOCAJ Marlena
10:31-10:46
Gold
RJW: LOUIS Mathilde (FRA) - (ITA) ROLANDO Aiko
10:46-10:54Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Women
10:54-11:09
Bronze
RJM: RAVNIKAR Ziga (SLO) - (ITA) MUSOLESI Federico
11:09-11:24
Gold
RJM: PIKE William (GBR) - (NED) BAKKER Willem
11:24-11:32Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Men
11:32-11:47
Bronze
CJW: VANDERWIER Savannah (USA) - (CRO) MLINARIC Amanda
11:47-12:02
Gold
CJW: RET Sara (ITA) - (USA) COX Cassidy
12:02-12:10Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Women
12:10-12:25
Bronze
CJM: SUT Jesse (ITA) - (AUT) HEINCZ Stefan
12:25-12:40
Gold
CJM: BEGA Timo (LUX) - (USA) SEARS Connor
12:40-12:48Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Men
12:48-14:30Lunch Break
13:30Practice at Trampolino Italia - Zuel, Practice Field open
Individual Finals - Trampolino Italia - ZUEL
14:30-14:45
Bronze
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
14:45-15:00
Gold
BW: GIRARD Fawn (USA) - (SWE) BJORKLUND Lina
15:00-15:08Award Ceremony - Barebow Women
15:08-15:23
Bronze
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (SWE) LUNDMARK Fredrik
15:23-15:38
Gold
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (SWE) JONSSON Erik
15:38-15:46Award Ceremony - Barebow Men
15:46-16:01
Bronze
RW: FUKASAWA Nami (JPN) - (ITA) TOMASI Jessica
16:01-16:16
Gold
RW: UNRUH Lisa (GER) - (GBR) FOLKARD Naomi
16:16-16:24Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
16:24-16:39
Bronze
RM: VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
16:39-16:54
Gold
RM: OONUKI Wataru (JPN) - (ITA) MANDIA Massimiliano
16:54-17:02Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
17:02-17:17
Bronze
CW: LANDESFEIND Carolin (GER) - (ITA) FRANCHINI Irene
17:17-17:32
Gold
CW: ELLISON Toja (SLO) - (USA) PEARCE Paige
17:32-17:40Award Ceremony - Compound Women
17:40-17:55
Bronze
CM: ANDERSON Steve (USA) - (CRO) BUDEN Domagoj
17:55-18:10
Gold
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
18:10-18:18Award Ceremony - Compound Men
18:20-18:30Closing and Handover Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Barebow Junior Men
Barebow Junior Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Men Junior Team
Women Junior Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Schedule - Vers. 2.0 - CHANGES IN TEAMS FINALS TIMING
Team Matches Scorecards
Unmarked Distance Scorecards
Marked Distance Scoreccards
Info 1 - Jury of Appeal
Info 2 - Byes, Rankings, Schedule Change
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!