14-08-2018 - 19-08-2018 / Timezone: UTC-05:00
XXIV Pan American and III Para Pan American Championships
13 Aug 2018, Monday
Classification Hub + Unnoficial Practice
08:30-16:30Unnoficial Practice
08:30-17:00Classification Hub
14 Aug 2018, Tuesday
Official Practice - RECURVES + CCM + CCW + CMM + CMW
09:00-12:00Official Practice - AB/CD
09:30-11:30Equipment Inspection
11:00-12:00Team Managers Meeting
12:00-13:00Lunch Break
Official Practice - COMPOUND (except CCM + CCW + CMM + CMW)
13:00-16:00Official Practice - AB
13:30-15:30Equipment Inspection
15 Aug 2018, Wednesday
Qualification Round - RECURVES + CCM + CCW + CMM + CMW
Qualification Round
08:30-12:202 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB/CD)
Qualification Round
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30-12:35Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:35-13:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round - COMPOUND (except CCM + CCW + CMM + CMW)
Qualification Round
13:30-16:302 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:40-16:45Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Elimination Round - CM 1/24
17:00-17:20CM 1/24: 2 practice ends followed by competition
17:20-17:501/24: CM
16 Aug 2018, Thursday
Team Rounds (Pan Am Games Qualifier for Recurve)
08:30-08:50RM 1/8 + RCM Semi Finals + RJM Semi Finals: 2 practice ends followed by competition
08:50-09:201/8: RM
1/2: RJM, RCM
CW Quarter Finals: Practice during matches
09:25-09:551/4: RM, CW
Gold: RJM, RCM
10:00-10:20CM 1/8 + RW 1/8: 2 practice ends followed by competition
10:20-10:501/8: RW, CM
10:55-11:251/4: RW, CM
CMO + CW + RM + RMO Semi Finals: Practice during matches
11:30-12:001/2: RM, RW, CM, CW, RMO, CMO
12:00-12:30Bronze: RM, RW, CM, CW, RMO, CMO
Gold: RMO, CMO
12:35Award Ceremony
12:35-13:30Lunch Break
Mixed Team Rounds (Pan Am Games Qualifier for Compound)
13:30-13:50CX 1/8 + RX 1/8: 2 practice ends followed by competition
13:50-14:151/8: RX, CX
14:20-14:45RCX Quarter Finals: practice during matches
1/4: RX, CX
14:50-15:151/4: RCX
RJX Semi Finals: practice during matches
1/2: RX, CX
15:20-15:451/2: RJX, RCX
CXO + RXO Semi Finals: practice during matches
Bronze: RX, CX
15:50-16:151/2: RXO, CXO
Bronze: RJX, RCX
Mexico (MEX) - (CHI) Chile
Gold: RJX, RCX
16:20-16:45
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team Open - Para
Mexico (MEX) - (USA) USA
Gold: RXO, CXO
16:55Award Ceremony
17 Aug 2018, Friday
Individual Elimination Round for RM + RCM + CM + CMO + CW + RW + RCW + RJM + RMO
08:30-08:50RM 1/24 + RCM 1/16 + CM 1/16: 2 practice ends followed by competition
08:50-09:201/24: RM
1/16: RCM, CM
RCM 1/8 + RM Byes: Practice during matches
09:25-09:551/16: RM
1/8: RCM, CM
RJM 1/8: Practice during matches
10:00-10:301/8: RM, RJM
10:30-10:40Field Setup
10:40-11:00RW 1/24 + CW 1/16: 2 practice ends followed by competition
11:00-11:301/24: RW
1/16: CW
CMO 1/16 + RCW 1/8 + RW Byes: Practice during matches
11:35-12:051/16: RW, CMO
1/8: RCW, CW
RMO 1/8: Practice during matches
12:10-12:401/8: RW, RMO, CMO
12:40-14:00Lunch Break
Individual Elimination Round for RM + RW + RMM + CM + CW + RMO + RWO + CMO + CWO + CJM + CJW + CCM + CCW + W1
14:00-14:20CM + CMO + CW + CWO + RM + RMM + RMO + RW + RWO Quarter Finals: 2 practice ends followed by competition
14:20-14:501/4: RM, RW, RMM, CM, CW, RMO, RWO, CMO, CWO
CJM + CJW + CCM + CCW + W1 Semi Finals: Practice during matches
14:55-15:251/2: RM, RW, RMM, CM, CW, CJM, CJW, CCM, CCW, RMO, RWO, CMO, CWO, W1
W1 Gold: Practice during matches
15:30-16:00Bronze: RMM, CJM, CJW, CCM, CCW
Bronze: RM, RW, CM, CW, RMO, RWO, CMO, CWO
Gold: RMM, CJM, CJW, CCM, CCW, W1
16:10Award Ceremony
18 Aug 2018, Saturday
Pan Am Games Qualification for RM + RW + CM + CW and Elimination Round for RJM + RJW + RCM + RCW + CMM + CMW
08:30-08:50RMQ 1/16 + RWQ 1/16 + CMQ 1/16 + CWQ 1/16: 2 practice ends followed by competition
08:50-09:201/32: RMQ, CMQ
1/16: RMQ, RWQ, CMQ
Byes on RMQ + RWQ + CMQ + CWQ: Practice during matches
09:25-09:551/8: RMQ, RWQ, CMQ, CWQ
CMM + RJM + RJW + RCM + RCW Quarter Finals: Practice during matches
10:00-10:301/4: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CMM, RMQ, RWQ, CMQ, CWQ
CMW Semi Finals: Practice during matches
10:35-11:051/2: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CMM, CMW, RWQ, CMQ, CWQ
1/2: RMQ
11:10-11:40Bronze: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CMM, CMW, RMQ, RWQ, CMQ, CWQ
Gold: RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW, CMM, CMW, RMQ, RWQ, CMQ, CWQ
11:50Award Ceremony
19 Aug 2018, Sunday
08:15Practice Field Open
Compound Gold Medal Matches
09:00-09:25
Gold: Compound Women Team
Colombia (COL) - (MEX) Mexico
09:25-09:50
Gold: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (COL) Colombia
09:50-10:10
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (COL) Colombia
10:15Award Ceremony - Compound Teams
Individual Matches
10:40-10:57
Gold: Compound Women Open - Para
MONTIEL Liliana (MEX) - (BRA) GOGEL Jane Karla
10:57-11:14
Gold: Compound Men Open - Para
BURKETT Richard (USA) - (USA) THORNTON Lance
11:14-11:31
Gold: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (COL) VALDEZ Nora
11:31-11:48
Gold: Compound Men
DEATON Bridger (USA) - (MEX) HIDALGO Antonio
11:50Award Ceremony - Compound Individual
12:45Practice Field Open
Recurve Gold Medal Matches
13:30-13:47
Gold: Recurve Women Open - Para
DERGOVICS Fabiola (BRA) - (BRA) SILVA CARVALHO Thais
13:47-14:04
Gold: Recurve Men Open - Para
PALUMBO Timothy (USA) - (USA) MATHER Kevin
14:20Award Ceremony - Recurve Open
Team Matches
14:24-14:49
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Mexico (MEX) - (USA) USA
14:49-15:14
Gold: Recurve Men Team
USA (USA) - (CHI) Chile
15:14-15:34
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (BRA) Brazil
Individual Matches
15:34-15:51
Gold: Recurve Women
VALENCIA Alejandra (MEX) - (USA) BROWN Mackenzie
15:51-16:08
Gold: Recurve Men
BOARDMAN Ernesto (MEX) - (CAN) DUENAS Crispin
16:10Award Ceremony - Recurve Teams and Individuals
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Recurve Cadet Men
Recurve Cadet Women
Recurve Master Men
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Compound Cadet Men
Compound Cadet Women
Compound Master Men
Compound Master Women
Recurve Men Open - Para
Recurve Women Open - Para
Compound Men Open - Para
Compound Women Open - Para
W1 - Para
Recurve Men - Pan Am Games Qualifier
Recurve Women - Pan Am Games Qualifier
Compound Men - Pan Am Games Qualifier
Compound Women - Pan Am Games Qualifier
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Junior Men Team
Recurve Cadet Men Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Recurve Men Open - Para
Recurve Mixed Team Open - Para
Compound Men Open - Para
Compound Mixed Team Open - Para
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
  
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Saturday and Sunday
Schedule v5.0
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!