11-08-2018 - 19-08-2018 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
European Para Archery Championships 2018
11 Aug 2018, Saturday
Arrivals
09:30-12:30Accreditations
14:00-18:00Accreditations
12 Aug 2018, Sunday
08:45-13:30VI Classifications (Transport)
09:00-12:00Free Practice
09:30-12:30Classifications
14:00-17:00Free Practice
14:00-18:00Classifications
13 Aug 2018, Monday
09:00-09:30Team Manager Meeting
Gr 1 (CWO-RWO-WW1-MW1-VI1-VI2&3)
09:30-12:00Official Practice
09:30-12:00Equipment Inspection
11:30-14:00Lunch
13:30-14:15Opening Ceremony
Gr 2 (CMO - RMO)
14:30-17:00Official Practice
14:30-17:00Equipment Inspection
14 Aug 2018, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Field 1: CWO-WW1-MW1
09:00-12:003 practice ends followed by qualification
Field 1: CWO-WW1-MW1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Field 2: RWO-VI1-VI2&3
Field 2: RWO-VI1-VI2&3
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:30-14:00Lunch
Individual Matches
12:15-12:551/8: MW1
1/4: Visually Impaired 1
REES-EVANS Roger (GBR) - (AND) CASELLAS Jordi
Qualification Rounds
Field 1: CMO
13:00-16:003 practice ends followed by qualification
Field 1: CMO
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Field 2: RMO
Field 2: RMO
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
16:15-16:551/24: CMO
1/16: RMO
15 Aug 2018, Wednesday
09:30-11:10Practice field open
Team Matches
09:30-09:501/4: RMO, CMO warmup
09:50-10:201/4: RMO, CMO
10:20-10:401/2: RMO, CMO, CWO warmup
10:40-11:101/2: RMO, CMO, CWO
11:30-14:00Lunch
14:00-15:50Practice field open
14:00-14:201/8: Compound Open Mixed Team warmup
14:20-14:50
1/8: Compound Open Mixed Team
Czech Republic (CZE) - (FRA) France
1/4: RXO, CXO warmup
14:50-15:201/4: RXO, CXO
1/2: RXO, W1X, CXO warmup
15:20-15:501/2: RXO, W1X, CXO
16 Aug 2018, Thursday
09:00-12:00Practice field open
Individual Matches
09:00-09:201/16: CMO warmup
09:20-10:001/16: CMO
1/8: RMO, CMO warmup
09:30Open Meeting about VI classes
10:00-10:401/8: RMO, CMO
1/4: RMO, CMO, MW1 warmup
10:40-11:201/4: RMO, CMO, MW1
11:20-12:001/2: RMO, CMO, MW1
11:30-14:00Lunch
13:00-16:10Practice field open
13:00-13:301/2: VI1, VI23 warmup
13:30-14:101/2: VI1, VI23
1/8: RWO, CWO warmup
14:10-14:501/8: RWO, CWO
1/4: RWO, CWO, WW1 warmup
14:50-15:301/4: RWO, CWO, WW1
15:30-16:101/2: RWO, CWO, WW1
17 Aug 2018, Friday
Team Finals
09:00-09:26
Gold: Compound Women Open Team
Russia (RUS) - (ITA) Italy
09:26-09:52
Bronze: Compound Men Open Team
Russia (RUS) - (SVK) Slovakia
09:52-10:18
Gold: Compound Men Open Team
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkey
10:18-10:44 +15
Bronze: Compound Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (RUS) Russia
10:44-11:10 +5
Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
Slovakia (SVK) - (GBR) Great Britain
11:10-11:54 +5Award Ceremony
12:00-15:00 +5Practice field available for next 2 matches finalists
13:00-13:26 +5
Bronze: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (RUS) Russia
13:26-13:52 +5
Gold: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (CZE) Czech Republic
13:52-14:18 +5
Bronze: Recurve Men Open Team
Italy (ITA) - (CZE) Czech Republic
14:18-14:44 +5
Gold: Recurve Men Open Team
Russia (RUS) - (POL) Poland
14:44-15:10 +5
Bronze: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (GBR) Great Britain
15:10-15:36 +5
Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Russia (RUS) - (POL) Poland
15:36-16:20 +5Award Ceremony
18 Aug 2018, Saturday
Individual Matches
08:00-11:32Practice field available for next 2 matches finalists
09:00-09:26
Bronze: Visually Impaired 1
CASELLAS Jordi (AND) - (GBR) NICHOLL Richard John
Individual Finals
09:26-09:52 +25
Gold: Visually Impaired 1
PANARIELLO Matteo (ITA) - (CYP) MISOS Christos
09:52-10:18 +15
Bronze: Visually Impaired 2/3
THOMAS Nicholas (GBR) - (GBR) TRANTER Phillip
10:18-10:44 +15
Gold: Visually Impaired 2/3
PROWSE Steve (GBR) - (ITA) VACCARO Giovanni Maria
10:54-11:10 +15
Bronze: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
KRUTOVA Elena (RUS) - (ITA) PELLIZZARI Asia
11:10-11:26 +15
Gold: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
RUMARY Victoria (GBR) - (GBR) FRITH Jo
11:26-11:42 +15
Bronze: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
ANTONIOS Jean Pierre (FIN) - (TUR) YENIER Naci
11:42-11:58 +15
Gold: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
DRAHONINSKY David (CZE) - (TUR) HEKIMOGLU Bahattin
11:58-12:30 +15Award Ceremony
13:00-13:16 +10
Bronze: Compound Women Open
STRETTON Jessica (GBR) - (RUS) ALEKSEEVA Yulia
13:16-13:32 +10
Gold: Compound Women Open
VIRGILIO Maria Andrea (ITA) - (RUS) ARTAKHINOVA Stepanida
13:32-13:48 +10
Bronze: Compound Men Open
PAVLIK Marcel (SVK) - (GBR) STUBBS John
13:48-14:04 +10
Gold: Compound Men Open
BONACINA Matteo (ITA) - (RUS) GATIN Nail
14:14-14:30 +10
Bronze: Recurve Women Open
SENGUL Yagmur (TUR) - (ITA) MIJNO Elisabetta
14:30-14:46 +10
Gold: Recurve Women Open
OLSZEWSKA Milena (POL) - (TUR) EROGLU Merve Nur
14:46-15:02 +10
Bronze: Recurve Men Open
SZARSZEWSKI Maik (GER) - (FRA) GUÉRIN Maxime
15:02-15:18 +10
Gold: Recurve Men Open
KAPUSTA Ireneusz (POL) - (RUS) TSYDENDORZHIEV Bato
15:18-15:50 +10Award & Closing Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Visually Impaired 1
Visually Impaired 2/3
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open Team
Recurve Women Open Team
Recurve Open Mixed Team
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Team
W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Compound Men Open Team
Compound Women Open Team
Compound Open Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule v 1.5
TEAM MANAGERS BOOKLET
Transportation 18.8.
QualificationRound - Scores
Team Elimination Scores
Individual Elimination Scores
Live Streaming
Photo Gallery
Compound Team Finals Live from 9 am (17.08.2018)
Recurve and W1 Team Finals Live from 1 pm (17.08.2018)
Pilsen 2018 Individual finals VI and CO
Pilsen 2018 Individual finals W1 and RE