31-07-2018 - 04-08-2018
European Grand Prix
31 Jul 2018, Tuesday
09:00-12:00Official practice and Equipment inspection RM & CW (AB-CD)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official practice and Equipment inspection RW & CM (AB-CD)
17:00-18:00Team Managers Meeting
1 Aug 2018, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RM & CW
08:30-12:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round RM & CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:10-12:15Shoot Off, if any
12:15-13:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round RW & CM
13:30-17:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round RW & CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:10-17:15Shoot Off, if any
2 Aug 2018, Thursday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:45RW: 2 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
08:45-09:301/48: RW
09:30-09:45RW + CM: 2 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:45-10:30
1/48: CM
AVDZHIEV Radostin (BUL05) - (BUL06) HALACHEV Vladimir
1/24: RW
10:30-10:45RM + CM: 2 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - first half
10:45-11:301/48: RM
1/24: CM
11:30-11:45RM + CM: 2 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - second half
11:45-12:301/48: RM
1/24: CM
12:30-12:45RM: 2 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:45-13:301/24: RM
13:30-14:30Lunch Break
14:30-14:45RM + CM: 2 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:45-15:301/16: RM, CM
15:30-15:45RW + CW: 2 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:301/16: RW, CW
16:30-16:452 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:45-17:301/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
17:30-18:101/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
18:10-18:501/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
3 Aug 2018, Friday
Team Matches
08:30-08:452 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
08:45-09:151/12: RM
09:15-09:302 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:30-10:001/8: RM, CM
1/4: CW
10:00-10:152 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-10:451/8: RW
1/4: CM
10:45-11:002 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:00-11:301/4: RM, RW
CM + CW warmup
11:30-12:001/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:00-12:30Bronze: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:30-13:30Lunch Break
Mixed Team Matches
13:30-13:452 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
13:45-14:101/12: RX
CX and top 8 RX warmup
14:10-14:351/8: RX, CX
14:35-15:001/4: RX, CX
15:00-15:251/2: RX, CX
15:25-15:50Bronze: RX, CX
4 Aug 2018, Saturday
Compound Finals
08:30Practice Field Open
Team Matches
09:30-09:55
Gold: Compound Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (EST) Estonia
09:55-10:20
Gold: Compound Men Team
Turkey (TUR) - (ITA) Italy
10:20-10:45
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (EST) Estonia
Individual Matches
10:45-11:05
Bronze: Compound Women
MLINARIC Amanda (CRO) - (TUR) SUZER Ayse Bera
11:05-11:25
Gold: Compound Women
PRIEELS Sarah (BEL) - (EST) JAATMA Lisell
11:25-11:45
Bronze: Compound Men
JAATMA Robin (EST) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
11:45-12:05
Gold: Compound Men
MIOR Viviano (ITA) - (GRE) KOSTOPOULOS Athanasios
12:00Practice Field Open
12:05-13:00Lunch break
Recurve Finals
13:00-13:25
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Georgia (GEO) - (JPN) Japan
13:25-13:50
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (BLR) Belarus
13:50-14:15
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Russia (RUS) - (TUR) Turkey
Individual Matches
14:15-14:35
Bronze: Recurve Women
DZIOMINSKAYA Karyna (BLR) - (BLR) MYLCHENKO Nina
14:35-14:55
Gold: Recurve Women
LONGOVA Alexandra (SVK) - (JPN) HAYAKAWA Ren
14:55-15:15
Bronze: Recurve Men
TONELLI Amedeo (ITA) - (NED) VAES Damian
15:15-15:35
Gold: Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (MDA) OLARU Dan
15:45-16:45Award Ceremonies
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 2.1 - NEW time for Finals
Finals Day Schedule with Final Names
Important info
TMM Booklet NEW
Transportation Schedule 04-08-2018
Transportation Schedule for the Party
Departure Information List
Scorecards Qualification Round
Scorecards all individual matches
Scorecards All Team Matches
Practice Field Schedule
WAE Fotogallery
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!