16-07-2018 - 22-07-2018
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 4
16 Jul 2018, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB-CD)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
17 Jul 2018, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-12:30CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve
14:00-17:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:30Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
18 Jul 2018, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-10:001/48: RW
10:00-10:15RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/48: RM
11:00-11:15RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-12:001/24: RM, RW
Team Matches
12:15-12:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:30-13:001/12: RM, RW
13:00-14:30Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:30-14:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
14:45-15:301/48: CM, CW
15:30-15:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:301/24: CM, CW
Team Matches
16:45-17:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:00-17:301/12: CM
19 Jul 2018, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/16: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:00-10:401/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:40-11:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:15-11:501/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
Team Matches
12:00-12:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:15-12:401/12: RX, CX
12:40-14:30Lunch Break
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - Byes can shoot
14:45-15:151/8: RM, CW
15:15-15:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:30-16:001/8: RW, CM
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:15-16:451/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:45-17:151/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
20 Jul 2018, Friday
Mixed Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:401/8: RX, CX
09:40-10:051/4: RX, CX
10:05-10:301/2: RX, CX
21 Jul 2018, Saturday
Compound Team Finals
08:30Practice field open
Compound Teams
09:30-09:54
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Turkey (TUR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
09:54-10:18
Gold: Compound Women Team
India (IND) - (FRA) France
10:18-10:26Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:26-10:50
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Russia (RUS) - (ITA) Italy
10:50-11:14
Gold: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (CRO) Croatia
11:14-11:22Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:22-13:00Lunch Break
12:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals
13:00-13:20
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
India (IND) - (TUR) Turkey
13:20-13:40
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (DEN) Denmark
13:40-13:48Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
Individual Matches
13:48-14:05
Bronze: Compound Women
TONIOLI Marcella (ITA) - (TUR) BOSTAN Yesim
14:05-14:22
Gold: Compound Women
VERMEULEN Jody (NED) - (FRA) DODEMONT Sophie
14:22-14:30Award Ceremony - Compound Women
14:30-14:47
Bronze: Compound Men
PEINEAU Sebastien (FRA) - (NED) ELZINGA Peter
14:47-15:04
Gold: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (CRO) BUDEN Domagoj
15:04-15:12Award Ceremony - Compound Men
22 Jul 2018, Sunday
Recurve Team Finals
08:30Practice field open
Recurve Teams
09:30-09:54
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Denmark (DEN) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
09:54-10:18
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (GBR) Great Britain
10:18-10:26Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:26-10:50
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Australia (AUS) - (KAZ) Kazakhstan
10:50-11:14
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
11:14-11:22Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:22-13:00Lunch Break
12:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals
13:00-13:20
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Russia (RUS) - (TUR) Turkey
13:20-13:40
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
13:40-13:48Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Individual Matches
13:48-14:03
Bronze: Recurve Women
JUNG Dasomi (KOR) - (TPE) TAN Ya-Ting
14:03-14:18
Gold: Recurve Women
LEE Eun Gyeong (KOR) - (GER) UNRUH Lisa
14:18-14:26Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
14:26-14:41
Bronze: Recurve Men
WORTH Taylor (AUS) - (NED) WIJLER Steve
14:41-14:56
Gold: Recurve Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (KOR) LEE Woo Seok
14:56-15:04Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Schedule Vers. 1.0
Scorecards Qualification Round
Team Matches Scorecards
Scorecards Individual Matches
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!