18-06-2018 - 24-06-2018
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 3
18 Jun 2018, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve (AB-CD)
12:00-14:30Lunch Break
14:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
19 Jun 2018, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve
09:00-12:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual)
12:30-14:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round Compound
14:30-17:30CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:30Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual)
20 Jun 2018, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-10:001/24: CM, CW
10:00-11:00Field Re-Setup
11:00-11:15RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
11:15-12:001/48: RM
12:00-12:15RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:15-13:001/24: RM, RW
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
Mixed Team Matches
15:00-15:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:15-15:401/8: RX, CX
15:40-16:051/4: RX, CX
16:05-16:301/2: RX, CX
21 Jun 2018, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RM + RW + CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/16: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:00-10:451/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:45-11:251/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:25-12:001/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-14:451/8: RM
14:45-15:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
15:00-15:301/8: RW, CM, CW
RW, CM and CW byes can shoot
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:15-16:451/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
23 Jun 2018, Saturday
12:00Practice field open
Compound Team Finals
13:00-13:25Bronze: Compound Women Team
USA (USA) - (RUS) Russia
13:25-13:50Gold: Compound Women Team
Colombia (COL) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
13:50-13:58Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
13:58-14:23Bronze: Compound Men Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (FRA) France
14:23-14:48Gold: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (MEX) Mexico
14:48-14:56Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
14:56-17:30Break
16:30Practice field open
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals
17:30-17:50Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
India (IND) - (USA) USA
17:50-18:10Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Russia (RUS) - (FRA) France
18:10-18:18Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
Individual Matches
18:18-18:35Bronze: Compound Women
COJUANGCO Amaya Amparo (PHI) - (FRA) DODEMONT Sophie
18:35-18:52Gold: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (MEX) OCHOA-ANDERSON Linda
18:52-19:00Award Ceremony - Compound Women
19:00-19:17Bronze: Compound Men
BULAEV Anton (RUS) - (USA) GELLENTHIEN Braden
19:17-19:34Gold: Compound Men
VERMA Abhishek (IND) - (DEN) HANSEN Stephan
19:34-19:42Award Ceremony - Compound Men
24 Jun 2018, Sunday
12:00Practice field open
Recurve Team Finals
13:00-13:25Bronze: Recurve Women Team
USA (USA) - (JPN) Japan
13:25-13:50Gold: Recurve Women Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (MEX) Mexico
13:50-13:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
13:58-14:23Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (ITA) Italy
14:23-14:48Gold: Recurve Men Team
PR China (CHN) - (NED) Netherlands
14:48-14:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
14:56-17:30Break
16:30Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals
17:30-17:50Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (IND) India
17:50-18:10Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Russia (RUS) - (USA) USA
18:10-18:18Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Individual Matches
18:18-18:33Bronze: Recurve Women
BAYARDO Gabriela (NED) - (TPE) TAN Ya-Ting
18:33-18:48Gold: Recurve Women
KUMARI Deepika (IND) - (GER) KROPPEN Michelle
18:48-18:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
18:56-19:11Bronze: Recurve Men
TYACK Ryan (AUS) - (FRA) CHIRAULT Thomas
19:11-19:26Gold: Recurve Men
NESPOLI Mauro (ITA) - (NED) WIJLER Steve
19:26-19:34Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Schedule Vers. 1.1
Scorecards Qualification Round
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
World Cup Rankings - Mixed Team (as of 24th June)
World Cup Rankings - Individual (as of 24th June)
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!