20-05-2018 - 26-05-2018
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 2
20 May 2018, Sunday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB-CD)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
21 May 2018, Monday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-12:30CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve
14:00-17:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:30Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
22 May 2018, Tuesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-10:001/48: RW
10:00-10:15RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:15-11:001/48: RM
11:00-11:15RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-12:001/24: RM, RW
Team Matches
12:15-12:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:30-13:001/12: RM, RW
13:00-14:30Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:30-14:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
14:45-15:301/48: CM, CW
15:30-15:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:301/24: CM, CW
Team Matches
16:45-17:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:00-17:301/12: CM, CW
23 May 2018, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RM + RW + CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/16: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:00-10:451/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:45-11:201/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:20-11:501/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:50-14:00Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-14:451/8: RM, CW
14:45-15:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:00-15:301/8: RW, CM
15:30-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:15-16:451/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
24 May 2018, Thursday
Mixed Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - all byes can shoot
09:15-09:401/12: RX, CX
1/8 Team Byes can practice
09:40-09:451 end of practice immediately followed by competition
09:45-10:101/8: RX, CX
10:10-10:351/4: RX, CX
10:35-11:001/2: RX, CX
25 May 2018, Friday
Compound Team Finals
10:00Practice field open
Compound Teams
11:00-11:25Bronze: Compound Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (TUR) Turkey
11:25-11:50Gold: Compound Women Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (IND) India
11:50-11:58Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
11:58-12:23Bronze: Compound Men Team
Russia (RUS) - (ITA) Italy
12:23-12:48Gold: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (KOR) Korea
12:48-12:56Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
12:56-15:00Lunch Break
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals
14:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Teams + Compound Individuals
15:00-15:20Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Belgium (BEL) - (IND) India
15:20-15:40Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (FRA) France
15:40-15:48Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
Individual Matches
15:48-16:05Bronze: Compound Women
SO Chaewon (KOR) - (TPE) CHEN Yi-Hsuan
16:05-16:22Gold: Compound Women
BOSTAN Yesim (TUR) - (USA) PEARCE GORE Paige
16:22-16:30Award Ceremony - Compound Women
16:30-16:47Bronze: Compound Men
MAHBOUBI MATBOOE Nima (IRI) - (USA) GELLENTHIEN Braden
16:47-17:04Gold: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (USA) SCHAFF Kristofer
17:04-17:12Award Ceremony - Compound Men
26 May 2018, Saturday
Recurve Team Finals
10:00Practice field open
Recurve Teams
11:00-11:25Bronze: Recurve Women Team
India (IND) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
11:25-11:50Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (GER) Germany
11:50-11:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
11:58-12:23Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Malaysia (MAS) - (GBR) Great Britain
12:23-12:48Gold: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (JPN) Japan
12:48-12:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
12:56-15:00Lunch Break
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals
14:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Teams + Recurve Individuals
15:00-15:20Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
15:20-15:40Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (JPN) Japan
15:40-15:48Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Individual Matches
15:48-16:03Bronze: Recurve Women
LEI Chien-Ying (TPE) - (KOR) LEE Eun Gyeong
16:03-16:18Gold: Recurve Women
PEROVA Ksenia (RUS) - (KOR) CHANG Hye Jin
16:18-16:26Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
16:26-16:41Bronze: Recurve Men
MOHAMAD Khairul Anuar (MAS) - (KOR) OH Jin Hyek
16:41-16:56Gold: Recurve Men
KIM Woojin (KOR) - (KOR) LEE Woo Seok
16:56-17:04Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 1.0
Detailed Final Schedule
Qualification Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Indoor WCup Rankings - After Third Leg
World Cup Rankings - Mixed Team (as of 26th May)
World Cup Rankings - Individual (as of 26th May)
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!