13-04-2018 - 15-04-2018
2018 Veronica's Cup World Ranking Event
13 Apr 2018, Friday
15:00-18:00Tournament Check-in
15:00-18:00Official Practice + Equipment inspection
14 Apr 2018, Saturday
08:00-12:00Tournament Check-in
Qualification Rounds
QUALIFICATION ROUND - RM + RW
09:15-10:00QUALIFICATION ROUND - RM + RW Warmup
10:00-12:15QUALIFICATION ROUND - RM + RW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
11:45-12:151/24: RM
1/16: RM, RW warmup
12:15-12:451/16: RM, RW
1/8: RM, RW warmup
12:45-13:151/8: RM, RW
Team Matches
13:15-13:201/8: RM warmup
13:20-13:451/8: RM
13:45-13:501/8: RX warmup
13:50-14:101/8: RX
Qualification Rounds
QUALIFICATION ROUND - RJM/RJW + RCM/RCW + CM/CW + CJW + CCM/CCW
14:15-15:00QUALIFICATION ROUND - RJM/RJW + RCM/RCW + CM/CW + CJW + CCM/CCW Warmup
15:00-18:15QUALIFICATION ROUND - RJM/RJW + RCM/RCW + CM/CW + CJW + CCM/CCW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Individual Matches
18:30-19:10 +301/16: CM
1/8: RJM, RCM, RCW, CM, CW warmup
19:10-19:40 +301/8: RJM, RCM, RCW, CM, CW
15 Apr 2018, Sunday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:451/4: RM, RW, RJM, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCW warmup
08:45-09:151/4: RM, RW, RJM, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCW
09:15-09:451/2: RM, RW, RJM, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCW
09:45-10:15Bronze: RM, RW, RJM, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCW
10:15-10:45Gold: RJM, RCM, RCW, CCW
Award Ceremony
10:50-11:10Young Categories
Individual Matches
11:15-11:40Gold: Compound Women
ELLISON Toja (SLO) - (BEL) PRIEELS Sarah
11:40-12:05Gold: Compound Men
VAVRO Mario (CRO) - (CRO) BUDEN Domagoj
12:05-12:20Gold: Recurve Women
FRANCESCHELLI Stefania (ITA) - (ITA) TOMASI Jessica
12:20-12:35Gold: Recurve Men
REMAR Alen (CRO) - (SLO) STRAJHAR Gasper
Award Ceremony
12:45-13:00Senior Categories
Team Matches
13:00-13:051/4: RX, CX warmup
13:05-13:251/4: RX, CX
13:30-13:501/2: RX, CX
13:45-14:05Bronze: RX, CX
14:05-14:25Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Netherlands (NED) - (SLO) Slovenia
14:20-14:40Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Croatia (CRO) - (SLO) Slovenia
14:45-14:501/4: RM, CM warmup
14:50-15:251/4: RM, CM
15:25-16:001/2: RM, RW, CM
15:45-16:10Bronze: RM, RW, CM
16:10-16:30Gold: Compound Men Team
Croatia (CRO) - (GBR) Great Britain
16:30-16:45Gold: Recurve Women Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (GBR) Great Britain
16:45-17:05Gold: Recurve Men Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (AUT) Austria
Award Ceremony
17:05-17:20Teams
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Recurve Men 
Recurve Women 
Recurve Junior Men 
Recurve Junior Women   
Recurve Cadet Men 
Recurve Cadet Women 
Compound Men 
Compound Women 
Compound Cadet Men   
Compound Cadet Women 
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Junior Men Team  
Recurve Cadet Men Team  
Recurve Cadet Women Team  
Recurve Mixed Team
Recurve Junior Mixed Team  
Recurve Cadet Mixed Team  
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team  
Compound Cadet Women Team  
Compound Mixed Team
Compound Cadet Mixed Team  
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Competition Schedule
Field of Play
Qualification Scorecards session 1
Qualification Scorecards session 2
Individual matches scorecards
Team matches scorecards
Streaming video
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!