23-04-2018 - 29-04-2018
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 1
23 Apr 2018, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB-CD)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
24 Apr 2018, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-12:30CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-14:30Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:30-14:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
14:45-15:301/48: CM, CW
15:30-15:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:301/24: CM, CW
Team Matches
16:45-17:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:00-17:301/12: CM, CW
Mixed Team Matches
17:45-18:00CX: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
18:00-18:251/12: CX
25 Apr 2018, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve
09:00-12:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-14:30Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:30-14:45RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
14:45-15:301/48: RW
15:30-15:45RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:301/48: RM
16:30-16:45RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:45-17:301/24: RM, RW
Team Matches
17:45-18:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
18:00-18:301/12: RM, RW
Mixed Team Matches
18:45-19:00RX: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
19:00-19:251/12: RX
26 Apr 2018, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15CW + RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:551/16: RM, CW
09:55-10:10CM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:10-10:501/16: RW, CM
1/8: CW + RM warmup
10:50-11:301/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:30-12:001/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:00-12:301/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:30-14:30Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
14:45-15:151/8: RM, CW
15:15-15:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
15:30-16:001/8: RW, CM
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
16:15-16:451/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:45-17:151/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
27 Apr 2018, Friday
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
09:15-09:401/8: RX, CX
09:40-10:051/4: RX, CX
10:05-10:301/2: RX, CX
28 Apr 2018, Saturday
08:30Practice field open
Compound Teams
09:30-09:54Bronze: Compound Women Team
09:54-10:18Gold: Compound Women Team
10:18-10:26Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:26-10:50Bronze: Compound Men Team
10:50-11:14Gold: Compound Men Team
11:14-11:22Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:22-13:30Lunch Break
12:30Practice field open
Compound Mixed Teams + Compound Individuals
13:30-13:50Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
13:50-14:10Gold: Compound Mixed Team
14:10-14:18Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:18-14:35Bronze: Compound Women
14:35-14:52Gold: Compound Women
14:52-15:00Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:00-15:17Bronze: Compound Men
15:17-15:34Gold: Compound Men
15:34-15:42Award Ceremony - Compound Men
29 Apr 2018, Sunday
08:30Practice field open
Recurve Teams
09:30-09:54Bronze: Recurve Women Team
09:54-10:18Gold: Recurve Women Team
10:18-10:26Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:26-10:50Bronze: Recurve Men Team
10:50-11:14Gold: Recurve Men Team
11:14-11:22Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:22-13:30Lunch Break
12:30Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Teams + Recurve Individuals
13:30-13:50Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
13:50-14:10Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
14:10-14:18Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:18-14:33Bronze: Recurve Women
14:33-14:48Gold: Recurve Women
14:48-14:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
14:56-15:11Bronze: Recurve Men
15:11-15:26Gold: Recurve Men
15:26-15:34Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Other Informations
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
 
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule Vers. 1.0
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!