23-04-2018 - 29-04-2018
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 1
23 Apr 2018, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB-CD)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
24 Apr 2018, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-12:30CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-14:30Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:30-14:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
14:45-15:301/48: CM, CW
15:30-15:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:301/24: CM, CW
Team Matches
16:45-17:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:00-17:301/12: CM, CW
Mixed Team Matches
17:45-18:00CX: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
18:00-18:251/12: CX
25 Apr 2018, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve
09:00-12:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-14:30Lunch Break
Individual Matches
14:30-14:45RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
14:45-15:301/48: RW
15:30-15:45RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:45-16:301/48: RM
16:30-16:45RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:45-17:301/24: RM, RW
Team Matches
17:45-18:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
18:00-18:301/12: RM, RW
Mixed Team Matches
18:45-19:00RX: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
19:00-19:251/12: RX
26 Apr 2018, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15CW + RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:551/16: RM, CW
09:55-10:10CM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:10-10:501/16: RW, CM
1/8: CW + RM warmup
10:50-11:301/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:30-12:001/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:00-12:301/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:30-14:30Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
14:45-15:151/8: RM, CW
15:15-15:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
15:30-16:001/8: RW, CM
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
16:15-16:451/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:45-17:151/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
27 Apr 2018, Friday
Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
09:15-09:401/8: RX, CX
09:40-10:051/4: RX, CX
10:05-10:301/2: RX, CX
28 Apr 2018, Saturday
08:30Practice field open
Compound Team Finals
09:30-09:54
Bronze: Compound Women Team
India (IND) - (NED) Netherlands
09:54-10:18
Gold: Compound Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
10:18-10:26Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
10:26-10:50
Bronze: Compound Men Team
India (IND) - (FRA) France
10:50-11:14
Gold: Compound Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (USA) USA
11:14-11:22Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
11:22-13:30Lunch Break
12:30Practice field open
Compound Mixed Team and Individual Finals
13:30-13:50
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (IND) India
13:50-14:10
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (DEN) Denmark
14:10-14:18Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:18-14:35
Bronze: Compound Women
SO Chaewon (KOR) - (USA) VAN NATTA Jamie
14:35-14:52
Gold: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (TPE) CHEN Yi-Hsuan
14:52-15:00Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:00-15:17
Bronze: Compound Men
GELLENTHIEN Braden (USA) - (NED) SCHLOESSER Mike
15:17-15:34
Gold: Compound Men
KIM Jongho (KOR) - (ITA) PAGNONI Federico
15:34-15:42Award Ceremony - Compound Men
29 Apr 2018, Sunday
08:30Practice field open
Recurve Team Finals
09:30-09:54
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
PR China (CHN) - (GER) Germany
09:54-10:18
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
10:18-10:26Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
10:26-10:50
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
PR China (CHN) - (GER) Germany
10:50-11:14
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (JPN) Japan
11:14-11:22Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
11:22-13:30Lunch Break
12:30Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individual Finals
13:30-13:50
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Indonesia (INA) - (USA) USA
13:50-14:10
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (TUR) Turkey
14:10-14:18Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Individual Matches
14:18-14:33
Bronze: Recurve Women
JAGER Maja (DEN) - (ITA) LANDI Vanessa
14:33-14:48
Gold: Recurve Women
AN Qixuan (CHN) - (KOR) CHANG Hye Jin
14:48-14:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
14:56-15:11
Bronze: Recurve Men
FURUKAWA Takaharu (JPN) - (KOR) LEE Woo Seok
15:11-15:26
Gold: Recurve Men
KIM Woojin (KOR) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
15:26-15:34Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Schedule Vers. 1.0
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Scorecards Qualification Round
World Cup Rankings - Individual (as of 29th April)
World Cup Rankings - Mixed Team (as of 29th April)
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!