06-04-2018 - 11-04-2018
2018 Asia Cup - Stage 2
6 Apr 2018, Friday
10:00-12:00Official Practice and Inspection of Equipment CW/RM
12:00-13:00LUNCH BREAK
12:30-13:30Team Mangers Meeting (VIP Room RBP)
13:30-15:30Official Practice and Inspection of Equipment CM/RW
16:00-17:30Opening Ceremony at Rizal Baseball Park
18:30-20:30CHAIRMAN’S NIGHT
7 Apr 2018, Saturday
Qualification Rounds
CW/RM
08:00-11:003 Practice ends immediately followed by competition
CW/RM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:10-11:20Shoot-off if any
12:30-13:30LUNCH BREAK
CM/RW
13:30-16:303 Practice ends immediately followed by competition
CM/RW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:40-16:50Shoot-off if any
17:00AWARDING OF MEDALS – 72 ROUND Compound & Recurve
8 Apr 2018, Sunday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:453 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (RM)
08:45-09:15
1/24: RM
THAI-UEA Itsarin (THA) - (HKG) SIN Shu Woon Sherman
09:15-09:303 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (RM )
09:30-10:151/16: RM
10:15-10:303 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (RW)
10:30-11:151/16: RW
11:15-11:303 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (RM / RW)
11:30-12:101/8: RM, RW
12:10-12:501/4: RM, RW
12:50-13:301/2: RM, RW
13:30-14:30LUNCH BREAK
14:30-14:453 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (CM)
14:45-15:301/16: CM
15:30-15:453 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (CM / CW)
15:45-16:251/8: CM, CW
16:25-17:051/4: CM, CW
17:05-17:451/2: CM, CW
9 Apr 2018, Monday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:20
Bronze: Compound Women
LIN Ming-Ching (TPE) - (IND) DHAYAL Divya
09:20-09:40
Bronze: Compound Men
SAINI Aman (IND) - (TPE) LIN Che-Wei
09:40-10:00
Gold: Compound Women
HUANG I-Jou (TPE) - (TPE) CHEN Yi-Hsuan
10:00-10:20
Gold: Compound Men
DE LA CRUZ Paul Marton (PHI) - (TPE) CHEN Hsiang-Hsuan
11:30-12:30LUNCH BREAK
13:00-13:20
Bronze: Recurve Women
SHITOLE Sakshi Rajendra (IND) - (KOR) LEE Seunghui
13:20-13:40
Bronze: Recurve Men
BAATARKHUYAG Otgonbold (MGL) - (KOR) KIM Junghun
13:40-14:00
Gold: Recurve Women
LO Hsiao-Yuan (TPE) - (KOR) KANG Subin
14:20-14:40
Gold: Recurve Men
TANG Chih-Chun (TPE) - (KOR) KIM Kanghyun
15:10AWARDING OF MEDALS
10 Apr 2018, Tuesday
Team Matches
08:30-08:453 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (RX / CX)
08:45-09:151/4: RX, CX
09:15-09:451/2: RX, CX
09:45-10:003 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (CMT / CWT)
10:00-10:30
1/4: CM
HKG (HKG) - (CHN) PR China
1/2: CW
Philippines (PHI) - (IND) India
10:25-10:50Bronze: Compound Women Team
10:30-11:001/2: CM
12:30-13:30LUNCH BREAK
13:30-13:453 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (RMT )
13:45-14:15
1/8: RM
HKG (HKG) - (THA) Thailand
14:15-14:303 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (RMT / RWT)
14:30-15:001/4: RM, RW
15:00-15:301/2: RM, RW
11 Apr 2018, Wednesday
Team Matches
09:00-09:25
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
PR China (CHN) - (IND) India
09:25-09:50
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (PHI) Philippines
10:15-10:40
Bronze: Compound Men Team
PR China (CHN) - (IND) India
10:40-11:05
Gold: Compound Women Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (IND) India
11:05-11:30
Gold: Compound Men Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (PHI) Philippines
12:00-13:00LUNCH BREAK
13:00-13:25
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Philippines (PHI) - (IND) India
13:25-13:50
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (KOR) Korea
13:50-14:15
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Mongolia (MGL) - (IND) India
14:15-14:40
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Mongolia (MGL) - (IND) India
14:40-15:05
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (KOR) Korea
15:05-15:30
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (KOR) Korea
16:00AWARDING OF MEDALS
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
  
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule v 2.0
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!