14-02-2018 - 19-02-2018
World Archery Indoor Championships
14 Feb 2018, Wednesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Categories (AB-CD)
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound Categories (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Managers Meeting
17:00Opening Ceremony
15 Feb 2018, Thursday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve
08:30-12:00RW + RM + RJW + RJM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:10-12:15Recurve Shoot off, if any
Individual Matches
12:30-12:40RW + RM + RJW + RJM - 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:40-13:201/16: RJM, RJW, RM, RW
13:20-14:30Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
14:30-18:00CW + CM + CJW + CJM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
18:10-18:15Compound Shoot off, if any
Individual Matches
18:30-18:40CW + CM + CJW + CJM - 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
18:40-19:201/16: CJM, CJW, CM, CW
16 Feb 2018, Friday
Individual Matches
11:00-11:10RW + RM + RJW + RJM - 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-11:551/8: RJM, RJW, RM, RW
11:55-12:351/4: RJM, RJW, RM, RW
12:35-13:151/2: RJM, RJW, RM, RW
13:15-15:15Lunch Break
15:15-15:25CW + CM + CJW + CJM - 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:25-16:051/8: CJM, CJW, CM, CW
16:05-16:451/4: CJM, CJW, CM, CW
16:45-17:251/2: CJM, CJW, CM, CW
17 Feb 2018, Saturday
Team Matches
09:00-09:103 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - bye can shoot
09:10-09:401/8: RM
Bye can shoot
09:40-09:503 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - bye can shoot
09:50-10:201/4: CM, RM, RW
10:20-10:501/2: CM, RM, RW
11:00-11:103 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - bye can shoot
11:10-11:401/4: CJM, CJW, CW, RJM, RJW
Bye can shoot
11:40-12:101/2: CJM, CJW, CW, RJM, RJW
12:10-12:40Bronze: CJM, CJW, RJM, RJW
12:40-14:30Lunch Break
18 Feb 2018, Sunday
08:30Practice field open
Recurve Junior Finals
09:30-09:50Gold: Recurve Junior Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (ITA) Italy
09:50-09:56Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Women Team
09:56-10:16Gold: Recurve Junior Men Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (UKR) Ukraine
10:16-10:22Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Men Team
Individual Matches
10:22-10:37Bronze: Recurve Junior Women
PLOTNIKOVA Tatiana (RUS) - (MEX) GARZA GARCIA Sandra Vanessa
10:37-10:52Gold: Recurve Junior Women
BUDAEVA Ariuna (RUS) - (RUS) GOMBOEVA Svetlana
10:52-10:58Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Women
10:58-11:13Bronze: Recurve Junior Men
HEIDT Adam (USA) - (UKR) PANTSYRU Oleksandr
11:13-11:28Gold: Recurve Junior Men
GAZOZ Mete (TUR) - (UKR) KOZHOKAR Ivan
11:28-11:34Award Ceremony - Recurve Junior Men
11:34-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Recurve Finals
14:00-14:20Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (FRA) France
14:20-14:40Gold: Recurve Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (GER) Germany
14:40-14:46Award Ceremony - Recurve Women Team
14:46-15:06Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (RUS) Russia
15:06-15:26Gold: Recurve Men Team
Netherlands (NED) - (AUS) Australia
15:26-15:32Award Ceremony - Recurve Men Team
Individual Matches
15:32-15:47Bronze: Recurve Women
MIYAKI Fumiyo (JPN) - (FRA) ADICEOM Audrey
15:47-16:02Gold: Recurve Women
RICHTER Elena (GER) - (MEX) ROMAN Aida
16:02-16:08Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
16:08-16:23Bronze: Recurve Men
DUENAS Crispin (CAN) - (AUS) WORTH Taylor
16:23-16:38Gold: Recurve Men
TOMATSU Daisuke (JPN) - (NED) VAN DEN BERG Sjef
16:38-16:44Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
19 Feb 2018, Monday
08:30Practice field open
Compound Junior Finals
09:30-09:52Gold: Compound Junior Women Team
Canada (CAN) - (USA) USA
09:52-10:00Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Women Team
10:00-10:22Gold: Compound Junior Men Team
USA (USA) - (AUS) Australia
10:22-10:30Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Men Team
Individual Matches
10:30-10:47Bronze: Compound Junior Women
ANNISON Layla (GBR) - (MEX) ALANIS Asstrid
10:47-11:04Gold: Compound Junior Women
RONER Elisa (ITA) - (USA) COX Cassidy
11:04-11:12Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Women
11:12-11:29Bronze: Compound Junior Men
LEONARD Remy (AUS) - (USA) KING Ethan
11:29-11:46Gold: Compound Junior Men
OLSEN Simon (DEN) - (USA) BROADNAX Curtis
11:46-11:54Award Ceremony - Compound Junior Men
11:54-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Compound Finals
14:00-14:22Bronze: Compound Women Team
Canada (CAN) - (MEX) Mexico
14:22-14:44Gold: Compound Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (USA) USA
14:44-14:52Award Ceremony - Compound Women Team
14:52-15:14Bronze: Compound Men Team
Netherlands (NED) - (CRO) Croatia
15:14-15:36Gold: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (ITA) Italy
15:36-15:44Award Ceremony - Compound Men Team
Individual Matches
15:44-16:01Bronze: Compound Women
GROSZKO Dawn (CAN) - (DEN) SONNICHSEN Sarah
16:01-16:18Gold: Compound Women
BOSTAN Yesim (TUR) - (RUS) AVDEEVA Natalia
16:18-16:26Award Ceremony - Compound Women
16:26-16:43Bronze: Compound Men
SCHAFF Kristofer (USA) - (USA) BROADWATER Jesse
16:43-17:00Gold: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (ITA) PAGNI Sergio
17:00-17:08Award Ceremony - Compound Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Junior Men Team
Recurve Junior Women Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Junior Men Team
Compound Junior Women Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 3.0 NEW
Detailed Schedule of Sunday Finals - NEW
Detailed Schedule of Monday Finals - NEW
Qualification Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!