19-01-2018 - 21-01-2018 / Timezone: UTC+01:00
Indoor Archery World Cup 2018 Stage 3
19 Jan 2018, Friday
Official Practice
10:00-12:30RW, RM, +45yoRW, +45yoRM in Parnasse Hall
10:00-12:30CW, CM, CJW, CJM, RJW, RJM, -15yoRG,RB & +45yoCW,CM in Parc-Expos Hall
Qualification Rounds
Qualification session 1: Friday at 14:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
14:00-17:303 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 1: Friday at 14:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
Qualification session 2: Friday at 18:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
18:00-21:303 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 2: Friday at 18:00 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
20 Jan 2018, Saturday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification session 3: Saturday at 07:45 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
07:45-11:153 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 3: Saturday at 07:45 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
Qualification session 4: Saturday at 11:30 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
11:30-15:003 ends warmup, competition following immediately
Qualification session 4: Saturday at 11:30 (Parnasse & Parc-Expos Hall)
View Individual Results
13:00-13:30Shoot Off for junior categories except for CJW, if any (Estanque Hall)
13:30-14:00Warm Up rythme AB-CD (3 ends) RJW & RJM (Estanque Hall)
Individual Matches
14:00-14:051/16 RJW: 1 end warmup (Estanque Hall)
14:05-14:401/16: RJW (Estanque Hall)
14:40-14:451/16 RJM: 1 end warmup (Estanque Hall)
14:45-15:201/16: RJM (Estanque Hall)
15:10-15:20Shoot Off for senior categories and CJW, if any (Parnasse Hall for RM, RW - Parc-Expos Hall for CM, CW and CJW)
15:20-15:251/8 RJM, RJW: 1 end warmup (Estanque Hall)
15:25-16:001/8: RJM, RJW (Estanque Hall)
15:30-15:501/16: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall) warmup
1/16: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall) warmup
15:50-16:251/16: CM, CW (Parc-Expos Hall)
1/16: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
1/8: CJW (Parc-Expos Hall) warmup
16:00-16:301/4: RJM, RJW (Estanque Hall)
16:25-17:001/8: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
1/8: CM, CW, CJW (Parc-Expos Hall)
16:30-17:001/2: RJM, RJW (Estanque Hall)
17:00-17:201/16: CJM (Estanque Hall) warmup
17:00-17:301/4: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
1/4: CM, CW, CJW (Parc-Expos Hall)
17:20-18:001/16: CJM (Estanque Hall)
17:30-18:001/2: RM, RW (Parnasse Hall)
1/2: CM, CW, CJW (Parc-Expos Hall)
18:00-19:00Awards Ceremony for -15yo RG,RB, +45yo RW,CW,RM,CM
18:00-18:301/8: CJM (Estanque Hall)
18:30-19:001/4: CJM (Estanque Hall)
19:00-19:301/2: CJM (Estanque Hall)
21 Jan 2018, Sunday
Junior Finals
08:00-10:30Secondary Tournament (Parc-Expos Hall + Estanque Hall)
Youth Finals
09:00-09:17
Bronze: Compound Junior Women (Parnasse Hall)
LISLEVAND Sunniva (NOR) - (USA) TESCH Sadie
09:17-09:34
Bronze: Compound Junior Men (Parnasse Hall)
SEARS Connor (USA) - (USA) RUFFING Blazek
09:34-09:51
Bronze: Recurve Junior Women (Parnasse Hall)
CANALES MARTIN Elia (ESP) - (ESP) PITARCH Maria
09:51-10:08
Bronze: Recurve Junior Men (Parnasse Hall)
HASTHI Sander Thorstensen (NOR) - (BEL) ROOS Senna
10:08-10:25
Gold: Compound Junior Women (Parnasse Hall)
MASON Lucy (GBR) - (ITA) RONER Elisa
10:25-10:42
Gold: Compound Junior Men (Parnasse Hall)
MODIC Stas (SLO) - (USA) SAPP Carson
10:42-10:59
Gold: Recurve Junior Women (Parnasse Hall)
GIACCHERI Tanya (ITA) - (EST) POLLUMAE Alexandra
10:59-11:16
Gold: Recurve Junior Men (Parnasse Hall)
BARBIER Anthony (FRA) - (GBR) WISE Alex
11:16-11:56Award Ceremony for Youth
Finals
13:30-13:47
Bronze: Compound Women (Parnasse Hall)
SONNICHSEN Sarah (DEN) - (ESP) MARCOS Andrea
13:47-14:04
Gold: Compound Women (Parnasse Hall)
BOSTAN Yesim (TUR) - (RUS) AVDEEVA Natalia
14:04-14:21
Bronze: Recurve Women (Parnasse Hall)
JIN Yun (KOR) - (GER) UNRUH Lisa
14:21-14:38
Gold: Recurve Women (Parnasse Hall)
SIM Yeji (KOR) - (KOR) KIM SuRin
14:38-14:43Animation Break
14:43-15:00
Bronze: Compound Men (Parnasse Hall)
TEDFORD Paul (USA) - (TUR) ELMAAGACLI Demir
15:00-15:17
Gold: Compound Men (Parnasse Hall)
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (USA) SCHAFF Kristofer
15:17-15:22Animation Break
15:22-15:39
Bronze: Recurve Men (Parnasse Hall)
HAN Jaeyeop (KOR) - (KOR) KIM Jae Hyeong
15:39-15:56
Gold: Recurve Men (Parnasse Hall)
WIJLER Steve (NED) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
15:56-16:16Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Recurve Master 45+ Men  
Recurve Master 45+ Women  
Recurve Youth Boys  
Recurve Youth Girls  
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Compound Master 45+ Men  
Compound Master 45+ Women  
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 1.0
Indoor World Cup Rankings (as of 21th January)
Qualification Round Scorecards
Matches Scorecards
Second Chance Competition
Secondary Tournament