15-10-2017 - 22-10-2017
Hyundai World Archery Championships
15 Oct 2017, Sunday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-11:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (ABC)
11:30-13:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Women (ABC)
13:30-15:00 Lunch Break
15:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve Men (ABC)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
16 Oct 2017, Monday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-12:00CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (ABC)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:10-12:15Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:15-13:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve Men
13:30-16:30RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (ABC)
Qualification Round Recurve Men
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:40-16:45Recurve Men Shoot off, if any (Individual and Team)
17 Oct 2017, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve Women
09:00-12:00RW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (ABC)
Qualification Round Recurve Women
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:10-12:15Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual Women, Team and Mixed Team)
12:15-14:00Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-14:451/8: RM, RW
14:45-15:151/4: RM, RW
15:15-15:451/2: RM, RW
18 Oct 2017, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/48: RM
10:00-10:15RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
10:15-11:001/48: RW
11:00-11:15RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-12:001/24: RM, RW
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-13:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
13:45-14:301/48: CM, CW
14:30-14:45CM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:45-15:301/24: CM, CW
19 Oct 2017, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15CM + CW + RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/16: CM, CW, RM, RW
10:00-10:401/8: CM, CW, RM, RW
10:40-11:201/4: CM, CW, RM, RW
11:20-12:001/2: CM, CW, RM, RW
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-14:451/8: CM, CW
14:45-15:151/4: CM, CW
15:15-15:451/2: CM, CW
20 Oct 2017, Friday
Mixed Team Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:401/8: CX, RX
09:40-10:051/4: CX, RX
10:05-10:301/2: CX, RX
21 Oct 2017, Saturday
10:00Practice field open
Compound Teams
11:00-11:24Bronze: Compound Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (GER) Germany
11:24-11:48Gold: Compound Women Team
Colombia (COL) - (IND) India
11:48-12:12Bronze: Compound Men Team
Croatia (CRO) - (COL) Colombia
12:12-12:36Gold: Compound Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (USA) USA
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - CW+CM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Team and Individuals
15:00-15:20Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (NED) Netherlands
15:20-15:40Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Germany (GER) - (KOR) Korea
Individual Matches
15:40-15:55Bronze: Compound Women
HEIGENHAUSER Kristina (GER) - (DEN) SONNICHSEN Sarah
15:55-16:10Gold: Compound Women
BOSTAN Yesim (TUR) - (KOR) SONG Yun Soo
16:10-16:25Bronze: Compound Men
GELLENTHIEN Braden (USA) - (FRA) DELOCHE Pierre-Julien
16:25-16:40Gold: Compound Men
HANSEN Stephan (DEN) - (FRA) PEINEAU Sebastien
16:40-17:16Award Ceremony - CX Team + CW+CM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
22 Oct 2017, Sunday
10:00Practice field open
Recurve Teams
11:00-11:24Bronze: Recurve Women Team
PR China (CHN) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
11:24-11:48Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (MEX) Mexico
11:48-12:12Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (CAN) Canada
12:12-12:36Gold: Recurve Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (FRA) France
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - RW+RM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individuals
15:00-15:20Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Japan (JPN) - (GBR) Great Britain
15:20-15:40Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (GER) Germany
Individual Matches
15:40-15:55Bronze: Recurve Women
BROWN Mackenzie (USA) - (TPE) TAN Ya-Ting
15:55-16:10Gold: Recurve Women
PEROVA Ksenia (RUS) - (KOR) CHANG Hye Jin
16:10-16:25Bronze: Recurve Men
BALDANOV Arsalan (RUS) - (NED) WIJLER Steve
16:25-16:40Gold: Recurve Men
WEI Chun-Heng (TPE) - (KOR) IM Dong Hyun
16:40-17:16Award Ceremony - RX Team + RW+RM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
17:16-17:36Exhibition Match: Mexico Vs. The Netherlands
17:36-17:44Closing and Handover Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Schedule Vers. 1.0
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Scorecards Qualification Round
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!