02-10-2017 - 08-10-2017
World Archery Youth Championships
2 Oct 2017, Monday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
13:30-15:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Junior Categories (ABC)
15:00-15:30Field re-setup
15:30-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Cadet Categories (ABC)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
3 Oct 2017, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Junior
08:30-11:30CJW + CJM + RJM + RJW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (ABC)
Qualification Round Junior
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:55Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Individual Matches
12:00-12:15RJM + RJW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:15-12:501/48: RJM, RJW
12:50-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Cadet
14:00-17:00CCW + CCM + RCM + RCW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (ABC)
Qualification Round Cadet
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:25Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Individual Matches
17:30-17:45RCM + RCW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
17:45-18:201/48: RCM, RCW
4 Oct 2017, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15CCM + CJM + RCM + RJM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-09:551/24: CCM, CJM, RCM, RJM
09:55-10:10CCW + CJW + RCW + RJW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
10:10-10:501/24: CCW, CJW, RCW, RJW
Team Matches
11:00-11:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-11:451/8: CJM, RJM
11:45-12:151/4: CJM, RJM
12:15-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-14:451/8: RJW
RJW team practice
14:45-15:151/4: CJW, RJW
15:15-15:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:30-16:001/8: CCM, RCM
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:15-16:451/8: CCW, RCW
16:45-17:003 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
17:00-17:301/4: CCM, CCW, RCM, RCW
CJM + CJW + RJM + RJW team practice
17:30-18:001/2: CCM, CCW, CJM, CJW, RCM, RCW, RJM, RJW
18:00-18:30Bronze: CCM, CCW, CJM, CJW, RCM, RCW, RJM, RJW
5 Oct 2017, Thursday
Mixed Team Matches
09:00-09:15CJX + RJX: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:401/8: CJX, RJX
CCX + RCX: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:40-10:051/8: CCX, RCX
CJX + RJX: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:05-10:301/4: CCX, CJX, RCX, RJX
10:30-10:551/2: CCX, CJX, RCX, RJX
10:55-11:20Bronze: CCX, CJX, RCX, RJX
11:20-13:30Lunch Break
Individual Matches
13:30-13:45CCM + CJM + RCM + RJM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
13:45-14:251/16: CCM, CJM, RCM, RJM
14:25-14:40CCW + CJW + RCW + RJW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:40-15:201/16: CCW, CJW, RCW, RJW
15:20-15:353 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:35-16:151/8: CCM, CCW, CJM, CJW, RCM, RCW, RJM, RJW
16:15-16:501/4: CCM, CCW, CJM, CJW, RCM, RCW, RJM, RJW
16:50-17:251/2: CCM, CCW, CJM, CJW, RCM, RCW, RJM, RJW
17:25-18:00Bronze: CCM, CCW, CJM, CJW, RCM, RCW, RJM, RJW
6 Oct 2017, Friday
09:00-13:00Primary and Secondary (if needed) Tournament
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/48: YOGM, YOGW
Athletes with a bye can practice on the free target
10:00-10:451/24: YOGM, YOGW
Top 8 can practice on the free target
10:45-11:201/16: YOGM, YOGW
11:20-11:30Break for the preparation of the secondary tournament, if needed
11:30-12:051/8: SECM, SECW, YOGM, YOGW
12:05-12:401/4: SECM, SECW, YOGM, YOGW
12:40-13:101/2: SECM, SECW, YOGM, YOGW
13:10-13:403rd/4th Place Match: SECM, SECW, YOGM, YOGW
1st/2nd Place Match: SECM, SECW, YOGM, YOGW
7 Oct 2017, Saturday
14:00Practice field open
Compound Team and Mixed Team Finals
15:00-15:24Gold: Compound Cadet Women Team
USA (USA) - (MEX) Mexico
15:24-15:48Gold: Compound Cadet Men Team
USA (USA) - (TUR) Turkey
15:48-16:12Gold: Compound Junior Women Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (MEX) Mexico
16:12-16:36Gold: Compound Junior Men Team
Mexico (MEX) - (CAN) Canada
16:36-16:56Gold: Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Mexico (MEX) - (TUR) Turkey
16:56-17:16Gold: Compound Junior Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (GBR) Great Britain
17:16-17:52Award Ceremony - CCW+CCM+CJW+CJM+CCX+CJX Team (6 Team Ceremonies)
8 Oct 2017, Sunday
08:00Practice field open
Compound Individuals Finals
09:00-09:15Gold: Compound Cadet Women
MASON Lucy (GBR) - (CAN) PAQUETTE Alexandra
09:15-09:30Gold: Compound Cadet Men
ALVARADO FERNANDEZ Bryan (PUR) - (USA) MERRILL Ethan
09:30-09:45Gold: Compound Junior Women
RUIZ Alexis (USA) - (GBR) MOON Sarah
09:45-10:00Gold: Compound Junior Men
CLAYTON Jesse (USA) - (USA) BROADNAX Curtis
10:00-10:24Award Ceremony - CCW+CCM+CJW+CJM (4 Individual Ceremonies)
Recurve Cadet Finals
10:30-10:54Gold: Recurve Cadet Women Team
Japan (JPN) - (RUS) Russia
10:54-11:18Gold: Recurve Cadet Men Team
USA (USA) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
11:18-11:38Gold: Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
Individual Matches
11:38-11:53Gold: Recurve Cadet Women
PARK Sohui (KOR) - (FRA) TOURAINE-HELIAS Kyla
11:53-12:08Gold: Recurve Cadet Men
TANG Chih-Chun (TPE) - (KOR) YONG Hyeokjung
12:08-12:38Award Ceremony - RCW+RCM+RCX Team + RCW+RCM (3 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
12:38-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Recurve Junior Finals
15:00-15:24Gold: Recurve Junior Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (CHN) PR China
15:24-15:48Gold: Recurve Junior Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (IND) India
15:48-16:08Gold: Recurve Junior Mixed Team
India (IND) - (RUS) Russia
Individual Matches
16:08-16:23Gold: Recurve Junior Women
KIM Kyoungeun (KOR) - (TPE) KUO Ting-An
16:23-16:38Gold: Recurve Junior Men
HAN Jaeyeop (KOR) - (KOR) JEONG Taeyeong
16:38-17:08Award Ceremony - RJW+RJM+RJX Team + RJW+RJM (3 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Recurve Cadet Men
Recurve Cadet Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Compound Cadet Men
Compound Cadet Women
YOG Qualification Boys
YOG Qualification Girls
Secondary re-ranking tournament - Boys 
Secondary re-ranking tournament - Girls 
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Junior Men Team
Recurve Junior Women Team
Recurve Cadet Men Team
Recurve Cadet Women Team
Recurve Junior Mixed Team
Recurve Cadet Mixed Team
Compound Junior Men Team
Compound Junior Women Team
Compound Cadet Men Team
Compound Cadet Women Team
Compound Junior Mixed Team
Compound Cadet Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 2.0 - CHANGES IN FINALS TIMING
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Qualification Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!