19-08-2017 - 24-08-2017 / Timezone: UTC+08:00
2017 Summer Universiade
15 Aug 2017, Tuesday
Open Practice
09:00-16:00Team for early arrival
16 Aug 2017, Wednesday
Open Practice
09:00-16:00Team for early arrival
17 Aug 2017, Thursday
Open Practice
09:00-16:00Team for early arrival
18 Aug 2017, Friday
Open Practice
09:00-16:00Team for early arrival
10:00-11:00Judges Meeting
19 Aug 2017, Saturday
08:30-10:20Official Practice CW+CM - Equipment inspection - AB/CD
10:30-11:30General Technical Meeting
10:40-12:30Official Practice RW+RM - Equipment inspection AB/CD
20 Aug 2017, Sunday
Qualification Rounds
Compound Qualification
09:00-12:303 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (AB-CD)
Compound Qualification
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30-12:40Shoot-off, if any
Individual Matches
12:50-13:301/24: CM, CW
Qualification Rounds
Recurve Qualification
14:00-17:303 Practice ends immediately followed by competition (AB-CD)
Recurve Qualification
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:30-17:40Shoot-off, if any
Individual Matches
17:50-18:301/48: RM, RW
18:30-18:453 Practice ends immediately followed by competition
18:45-19:251/24: RM, RW
21 Aug 2017, Monday
Team Matches
09:45-10:003 Practice ends immediately followed by competition
10:00-10:251/8: RX, CX
10:25-10:501/4: RX, CX
10:50-11:151/2: RX, CX
12:30-13:30Field open for practice
Individual Matches
13:30-13:453 Practice ends immediately followed by competition
13:45-14:251/16: RW, CM
14:25-14:403 Practice ends immediately followed by competition
14:40-15:201/16: RM, CW
15:20-15:353 Practice ends immediately followed by competition
15:35-16:151/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:15-16:551/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:55-17:351/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
22 Aug 2017, Tuesday
Team Matches
10:00-10:153 Practice ends immediately followed by competition
10:15-10:451/8: RW, CM
1/8: RW bye can shoot
10:45-11:003 Practice ends immediately followed by competition
11:00-11:301/8: RM, CW
1/8: CW bye can shoot
11:30-11:453 Practice ends immediately followed by competition
11:45-12:151/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
12:15-12:451/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
23 Aug 2017, Wednesday
Compound Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Compound Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (MEX) Mexico
10:25-10:50
Gold: Compound Men Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (RUS) Russia
10:50-11:15
Bronze: Compound Women Team
India (IND) - (TUR) Turkey
11:15-11:40
Gold: Compound Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (RUS) Russia
15:00-15:23
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (IND) India
15:23-15:46
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (TUR) Turkey
Individual Matches
15:46-16:03
Bronze: Compound Men
VAVRO Mario (CRO) - (KOR) KIM Taeyoon
16:03-16:20
Gold: Compound Men
KIM Jongho (KOR) - (TUR) ELMAAGACLI Demir
16:26-16:43
Bronze: Compound Women
SO Chaewon (KOR) - (TUR) BOSTAN Yesim
16:43-17:00
Gold: Compound Women
SONG Yun Soo (KOR) - (TPE) CHEN Yi-Hsuan
17:10-17:40Compound Award Ceremony
24 Aug 2017, Thursday
Recurve Finals
10:00-10:25
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Kazakhstan (KAZ) - (RUS) Russia
10:25-10:50
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
10:50-11:15
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (RUS) Russia
11:15-11:40
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
15:00-15:23
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Mexico (MEX) - (JPN) Japan
15:23-15:46
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (FRA) France
Individual Matches
15:46-16:03
Bronze: Recurve Men
BANDA Arpad (HUN) - (KOR) KIM Woojin
16:03-16:20
Gold: Recurve Men
LEE Seungyun (KOR) - (RUS) BALDANOV Arsalan
16:26-16:43
Bronze: Recurve Women
LEI Chien-Ying (TPE) - (MEX) VALENCIA Alejandra
16:43-17:00
Gold: Recurve Women
TAN Ya-Ting (TPE) - (KOR) KANG Chae Young
17:10-17:40Recurve Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
 
Schedule Vers. 1.0
Scorecards Qualification Round
Scorecards all individual matches
Scorecards all team matches
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!