08-08-2017 - 13-08-2017
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 4
8 Aug 2017, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB-CD)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
9 Aug 2017, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-12:30CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Compound Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-13:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round Recurve
13:30-17:00RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:00Recurve Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Mixed Team Matches
17:30-17:45CX & RX: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
17:45-18:101/8: CX, RX
18:10-18:351/4: CX, RX
18:35-19:001/2: CX, RX
10 Aug 2017, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15CW + RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-10:001/48: CW, RM
10:00-10:15Field Re-Setup
10:15-10:30CW + RM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
10:30-11:151/24: CW, RM
11:15-11:30CM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
11:30-12:151/48: CM, RW
12:15-12:30CM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
12:30-13:151/24: CM, RW
13:15-14:30Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:45-15:151/8: CW, RM
1/8: CW bye can shoot
15:15-15:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:30-16:001/8: CM, RW
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:15-16:451/4: CM, CW, RM, RW
16:45-17:151/2: CM, CW, RM, RW
11 Aug 2017, Friday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/16: CM, CW, RM, RW
10:00-10:401/8: CM, CW, RM, RW
10:40-11:151/4: CM, CW, RM, RW
11:15-11:451/2: CM, CW, RM, RW
12 Aug 2017, Saturday
08:30Practice field open
Compound Teams
09:30-09:54Bronze: Compound Women Team
Denmark (DEN) - (RSA) South Africa
09:54-10:18Gold: Compound Women Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (USA) USA
10:18-10:42Bronze: Compound Men Team
India (IND) - (GER) Germany
10:42-11:06Gold: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (DEN) Denmark
11:06-11:30Award Ceremony - CW+CM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
11:30-13:00Lunch Break
12:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Teams + Compound Individuals
13:00-13:23Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (DEN) Denmark
13:23-13:46Gold: Compound Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (MEX) Mexico
Individual Matches
13:46-14:03Bronze: Compound Women
OCHOA-ANDERSON Linda (MEX) - (NED) DE LAAT Sanne
14:03-14:20Gold: Compound Women
SONNICHSEN Sarah (DEN) - (TUR) BOSTAN Yesim
14:20-14:37Bronze: Compound Men
ANDERSON Steve (USA) - (USA) GELLENTHIEN Braden
14:37-14:54Gold: Compound Men
ELMAAGACLI Demir (TUR) - (DEN) HANSEN Stephan
14:54-15:30Award Ceremony - CX Team + CW+CM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
13 Aug 2017, Sunday
08:30Practice field open
Recurve Teams
09:30-09:54Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (GBR) Great Britain
09:54-10:18Gold: Recurve Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (MEX) Mexico
10:18-10:42Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (RUS) Russia
10:42-11:06Gold: Recurve Men Team
France (FRA) - (NED) Netherlands
11:06-11:30Award Ceremony - RW+RM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
11:30-13:00Lunch Break
12:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Teams + Recurve Individuals
13:00-13:23Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (TUR) Turkey
13:23-13:46Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (JPN) Japan
Individual Matches
13:46-14:03Bronze: Recurve Women
MARCHENKO Veronika (UKR) - (KOR) CHANG Hye Jin
14:03-14:20Gold: Recurve Women
VALENCIA Alejandra (MEX) - (KOR) KANG Chae Young
14:20-14:37Bronze: Recurve Men
MAKHNENKO Artem (RUS) - (CAN) DUENAS Crispin
14:37-14:54Gold: Recurve Men
KIM Woojin (KOR) - (KOR) KIM Jongho
14:54-15:30Award Ceremony - RX Team + RW+RM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 1.0
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Qualification Round Scorecards
World Cup Rankings - Individual (as of 13th August)
World Cup Rankings - Mixed Team (as of 13th August)
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!