22-07-2017 - 30-07-2017
World Games 2017
22 Jul 2017, Saturday
Field Recurve
09:00-12:00Training + Equipment inspection (RM + RW)
23 Jul 2017, Sunday
Field Recurve - Qualification RM + RW
Qualification Round Recurve
09:00-11:3012 targets course
Unmarked
11:30-13:00Lunch Break and Re-Grouped targets based on rank position
13:00-15:30 +3012 targets course - Delayed due to weather conditions
Marked
View Individual Results
24 Jul 2017, Monday
Field Recurve - RW Pool Matches
09:00-09:30Show Match: Recurve Women
UNRUH Lisa (GER) - (AUT) BALDAUFF Laurence
09:30-10:00Match A1: Recurve Women
LESNIAK Natalia (POL) - (POL) RZASA Joanna
09:48-10:18Match B1: Recurve Women
VANECKOVA Jindriska (CZE) - (BEL) GOBBELS Zoe
10:06-10:36Match A2: Recurve Women
TOMASI Jessica (ITA) - (POL) RZASA Joanna
10:24-10:54Match B2: Recurve Women
VANECKOVA Jindriska (CZE) - (USA) KOEHL Heather
10:42-11:12Match A3: Recurve Women
KATTSTROM Elin (SWE) - (ITA) TOMASI Jessica
11:00-11:30Match B3: Recurve Women
VANECKOVA Jindriska (CZE) - (GBR) FOLKARD Naomi
11:18-11:48Match A4: Recurve Women
UMER Ana (SLO) - (ITA) TOMASI Jessica
11:36-12:06Match B4: Recurve Women
FOLKARD Naomi (GBR) - (GBR) PITMAN Bryony
12:06-14:00Lunch Break
Field Recurve - RM Pool Matches
14:00-14:30Show Match: Recurve Men
ELLISON Brady (USA) - (ITA) TONELLI Amedeo
14:30-15:00Match A1: Recurve Men
HUHTALA Juuso (FIN) - (HUN) BUZAS Karoly
14:48-15:18Match B1: Recurve Men
SCIBSKI Adam (POL) - (FRA) VALLADONT Jean-Charles
15:06-15:36Match A2: Recurve Men
ROHRBERG Sebastian (GER) - (HUN) BUZAS Karoly
15:24-15:54Match B2: Recurve Men
VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (SWE) ANDERSSON Jonathan
15:42-16:12Match A3: Recurve Men
NESBITT Mark (GBR) - (GER) ROHRBERG Sebastian
16:00-16:30Match B3: Recurve Men
VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (USA) WUNDERLE Victor
16:18-16:48Match A4: Recurve Men
MIHALIC Matija (CRO) - (GBR) NESBITT Mark
16:36-17:06Match B4: Recurve Men
VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (JPN) OONUKI Wataru
25 Jul 2017, Tuesday
Field Barebow
09:00-12:00Training + Equipment inspection (BBM + BBW)
Field Recurve - Finals RM + RW
14:00-14:151/2: Recurve Women
UNRUH Lisa (GER) - (ITA) TOMASI Jessica
14:15-14:301/2: Recurve Women
FOLKARD Naomi (GBR) - (AUT) BALDAUFF Laurence
14:30-14:451/2: Recurve Men
TONELLI Amedeo (ITA) - (CRO) MIHALIC Matija
14:45-15:001/2: Recurve Men
OONUKI Wataru (JPN) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
15:00-15:15Bronze: Recurve Women
TOMASI Jessica (ITA) - (AUT) BALDAUFF Laurence
15:15-15:30Gold: Recurve Women
UNRUH Lisa (GER) - (GBR) FOLKARD Naomi
15:30-15:45Bronze: Recurve Men
MIHALIC Matija (CRO) - (JPN) OONUKI Wataru
15:45-16:00Gold: Recurve Men
TONELLI Amedeo (ITA) - (USA) ELLISON Brady
16:05-16:15Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
16:15-16:25Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
26 Jul 2017, Wednesday
Field Barebow - Qualification BBM + BBW
Qualification Round Barebow
09:00-11:3012 targets course
Unmarked
11:30-13:00Lunch Break and Re-Grouped targets based on rank position
13:00-15:3012 targets course
Marked
View Individual Results
27 Jul 2017, Thursday
Field Barebow - BBW Pool Matches
09:00-09:30Show Match: Barebow Women
NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (SLO) GUTMAN Tina
09:30-10:00Match A1: Barebow Women
VILJANEN Anne (FIN) - (FRA) LALOUER Eliette
09:48-10:18Match B1: Barebow Women
WISNIEWSKA Martyna (POL) - (JPN) MARUYAMA Miyuki
10:06-10:36Match A2: Barebow Women
CONRAD Manja (GER) - (FRA) LALOUER Eliette
10:24-10:54Match B2: Barebow Women
MARUYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - (USA) STONER Jenifer
10:42-11:12Match A3: Barebow Women
NILSSON Jessica (GBR) - (FRA) LALOUER Eliette
11:00-11:30Match B3: Barebow Women
STONER Jenifer (USA) - (FRA) PORTE Chantal
11:18-11:48Match A4: Barebow Women
BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (FRA) LALOUER Eliette
11:36-12:06Match B4: Barebow Women
PORTE Chantal (FRA) - (CZE) MACKOVA Martina
12:06-14:00Lunch Break
Field Barebow - BBM Pool Matches
14:00-14:30Show Match: Barebow Men
GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Martin
14:30-15:00Match A1: Barebow Men
ROY Olivier (FRA) - (AUT) KERSCHBACHER August
14:48-15:18Match B1: Barebow Men
SIEJKO Mateusz (POL) - (AUS) FISHER Michael
15:06-15:36Match A2: Barebow Men
AHJOKIVI Pasi (FIN) - (FRA) ROY Olivier
15:24-15:54Match B2: Barebow Men
FISHER Michael (AUS) - (SRB) KOROKNAY Károly
15:42-16:12Match A3: Barebow Men
DEMMER III John (USA) - (FIN) AHJOKIVI Pasi
16:00-16:30Match B3: Barebow Men
FISHER Michael (AUS) - (HUN) KAKAS Istvan
16:18-16:48Match A4: Barebow Men
SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - (USA) DEMMER III John
16:36-17:06Match B4: Barebow Men
KAKAS Istvan (HUN) - (SWE) JONSSON Erik
28 Jul 2017, Friday
Compound
09:00-12:00Training + Equipment inspection CM + CW
Compound Eliminations
14:00-14:151/2: Barebow Women
GUTMAN Tina (SLO) - (SWE) BJORKLUND Lina
14:15-14:301/2: Barebow Women
MACKOVA Martina (CZE) - (ITA) NOZIGLIA Cinzia
14:30-14:451/2: Barebow Men
OTTOSSON Martin (SWE) - (USA) DEMMER III John
14:45-15:001/2: Barebow Men
KAKAS Istvan (HUN) - (ESP) GARCIA FERNANDEZ David
15:00-15:15Bronze: Barebow Women
GUTMAN Tina (SLO) - (CZE) MACKOVA Martina
15:15-15:30Gold: Barebow Women
BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - (ITA) NOZIGLIA Cinzia
15:30-15:45Bronze: Barebow Men
OTTOSSON Martin (SWE) - (ESP) GARCIA FERNANDEZ David
15:45-16:00Gold: Barebow Men
DEMMER III John (USA) - (HUN) KAKAS Istvan
16:05-16:15Award Ceremony - Barebow Women
16:15-16:25Award Ceremony - Barebow Men
29 Jul 2017, Saturday
Compound Qualification
Qualification Round Compound
09:00-09:30Qualification Round Compound Warmup
09:30-12:30Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30-13:30Lunch Break
Mixed Team Matches
13:30-13:451/4: CX warmup
13:45-14:101/4: CX
Individual Matches
14:30-14:451/16: CM, CW warmup
14:45-15:301/16: CM, CW
1/8: CM, CW byes can shoot
15:30-16:101/8: CM, CW
16:10-16:451/4: CM, CW
30 Jul 2017, Sunday
Mixed Team Finals
10:00-10:201/2: Compound Mixed Team
Denmark (DEN) - (USA) USA
10:20-10:401/2: Compound Mixed Team
Mexico (MEX) - (COL) Colombia
10:45-11:05Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (COL) Colombia
11:05-11:25Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Denmark (DEN) - (MEX) Mexico
11:25-11:35Award Ceremony - Mixed Team
Compound Semifinals
11:45-12:051/2: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (RUS) SAVENKOVA Alexandra
12:05-12:251/2: Compound Women
ELLISON Toja (SLO) - (USA) COLIN Christie
12:25-12:451/2: Compound Men
HANSEN Stephan (DEN) - (NED) ELZINGA Peter
12:45-13:051/2: Compound Men
BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - (IRI) EBADI Esmaeil
13:05-14:00Lunch Break
Compound Finals
14:00-14:20Bronze: Compound Women
SAVENKOVA Alexandra (RUS) - (USA) COLIN Christie
14:20-14:40Gold: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (SLO) ELLISON Toja
14:40-15:00Bronze: Compound Men
ELZINGA Peter (NED) - (CRO) BUDEN Domagoj
15:00-15:20Gold: Compound Men
HANSEN Stephan (DEN) - (IRI) EBADI Esmaeil
15:20-15:30Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:30-15:40Award Ceremony - Compound Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Compound Men 
Compound Women 
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 1.0
Scorecards - Mixed Team Matches
Field Matches Scorecards
Scorecard - Recurve Unmarked
Scorecard - Recurve Marked
Scorecard - Barebow Unmarked
Scorecard - Barebow Marked
Scorecards - Ranking Round Compound
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!