06-06-2017 - 11-06-2017
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 2
6 Jun 2017, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Recurve (AB-CD)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Compound (AB-CD)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
7 Jun 2017, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve
09:00-12:30RW + RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Recurve
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Shoot off if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:30-13:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round Compound
13:30-17:00CW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:00Shoot off if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Mixed Team Matches
17:30-17:45CX & RX: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
17:45-18:101/8: RX, CX
18:10-18:351/4: RX, CX
18:35-19:001/2: RX, CX
8 Jun 2017, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RM + RW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
09:15-10:001/48: RM, RW
10:00-10:30Field Re-Setup
10:30-10:45RW + CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
10:45-11:301/24: RW, CM
11:30-11:45RM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition - only matches
11:45-12:301/24: RM, CW
12:30-14:30Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:45-15:151/8: RW, CM
1/8: CM, RW bye can shoot
15:15-15:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:30-16:001/8: RM, CW
1/8: CW bye can shoot
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:15-16:451/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:45-17:151/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
9 Jun 2017, Friday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-10:001/16: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:00-10:451/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:45-11:251/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:25-12:001/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
10 Jun 2017, Saturday
10:00Practice field open
Compound Teams
11:00-11:24
Bronze: Compound Women Team
India (IND) - (ITA) Italy
11:24-11:48
Gold: Compound Women Team
Denmark (DEN) - (COL) Colombia
11:48-12:12
Bronze: Compound Men Team
France (FRA) - (IND) India
12:12-12:36
Gold: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (DEN) Denmark
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - CW+CM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Team and Individuals
15:00-15:23
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (IND) India
15:23-15:46
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Denmark (DEN) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
Individual Matches
15:46-16:03
Bronze: Compound Women
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (IRI) BARATCHI Parisa
16:03-16:20
Gold: Compound Women
JENSEN Tanja (DEN) - (DEN) SONNICHSEN Sarah
16:20-16:37
Bronze: Compound Men
PAGNI Sergio (ITA) - (USA) GELLENTHIEN Braden
16:37-16:54
Gold: Compound Men
CHEN Hsiang-Hsuan (TPE) - (USA) ANDERSON Steve
16:54-17:30Award Ceremony - CX Team + CW+CM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
11 Jun 2017, Sunday
10:00Practice field open
Recurve Teams
11:00-11:24
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (GER) Germany
11:24-11:48
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (JPN) Japan
11:48-12:12
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
Japan (JPN) - (GER) Germany
12:12-12:36
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (KAZ) Kazakhstan
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - RW+RM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individuals
15:00-15:23
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (ESP) Spain
15:23-15:46
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Chinese Taipei (TPE) - (FRA) France
Individual Matches
15:46-16:03
Bronze: Recurve Women
LE Chien-Ying (TPE) - (COL) RENDON Ana Maria
16:03-16:20
Gold: Recurve Women
LIN Shih-Chia (TPE) - (RUS) PEROVA Ksenia
16:20-16:37
Bronze: Recurve Men
CHIRAULT Thomas (FRA) - (ITA) PASQUALUCCI David
16:37-16:54
Gold: Recurve Men
ELLISON Brady (USA) - (FRA) VALLADONT Jean-Charles
16:54-17:30Award Ceremony - RX Team + RW+RM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
World Cup Rankings - Individual (as of 11th June)
World Cup Rankings - Mixed Team (as of 11th June)
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Schedule - Vers. 1.1
Qualification Scorecard
Detailed Schedule of Finals
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!