16-05-2017 - 21-05-2017
Hyundai Archery World Cup - Stage 1
16 May 2017, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RM + CW
11:00-12:00Team Manager Meeting
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RW + CM
17 May 2017, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RM & CW
09:00-12:30RM + CW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round RM & CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:30Shoot off if any (Individual and Team - NO Mixed Team)
12:30-13:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round RW & CM
13:30-17:00RW + CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB-CD)
Qualification Round RW & CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:00Shoot off if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Mixed Team Matches
17:30-17:45CX & RX: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
17:45-18:101/8: CX, RX
18:10-18:351/4: CX, RX
18:35-19:001/2: CX, RX
18 May 2017, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:551/48: CW, RM
09:55-10:10RM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:10-10:501/24: CW, RM
11:00-11:15RW + CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:15-11:551/48: CM, RW
11:55-12:10RW + CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:10-12:501/24: CM, RW
12:50-14:30Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:30-14:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
14:45-15:151/8: CW, RM
15:15-15:303 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
15:30-16:001/8: CM, RW
RW bye can shoot
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition.
16:15-16:451/4: CM, CW, RM, RW
16:45-17:151/2: CM, CW, RM, RW
19 May 2017, Friday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15RM + CW: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:551/16: CW, RM
09:55-10:10RW + CM: 3 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:10-10:501/16: CM, RW
RM + CW warmup
10:50-11:301/8: CM, CW, RM, RW
11:30-12:001/4: CM, CW, RM, RW
12:00-12:301/2: CM, CW, RM, RW
20 May 2017, Saturday
10:00Practice field open
Compound Teams
11:00-11:24Bronze: Compound Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
11:24-11:48Gold: Compound Women Team
Korea (KOR) - (DEN) Denmark
11:48-12:12Bronze: Compound Men Team
USA (USA) - (FRA) France
12:12-12:36Gold: Compound Men Team
India (IND) - (COL) Colombia
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - CW+CM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Team and Individuals
15:00-15:23Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (IND) India
15:23-15:46Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Denmark (DEN) - (KOR) Korea
Individual Matches
15:46-16:03Bronze: Compound Women
THREESYADINDA Dellie (INA) - (BEL) PRIEELS Sarah
16:03-16:20Gold: Compound Women
SONNICHSEN Sarah (DEN) - (COL) LOPEZ Sara
16:20-16:37Bronze: Compound Men
WILDE Reo (USA) - (AUS) COGHLAN Patrick
16:37-16:54Gold: Compound Men
DELOCHE Pierre-Julien (FRA) - (DEN) HANSEN Stephan
16:54-17:30Award Ceremony - CX Team + CW+CM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
21 May 2017, Sunday
09:00Practice field open
Recurve Teams
10:00-10:24Bronze: Recurve Women Team
PR China (CHN) - (MAS) Malaysia
10:24-10:48Gold: Recurve Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (USA) USA
10:48-11:12Bronze: Recurve Men Team
France (FRA) - (JPN) Japan
11:12-11:36Gold: Recurve Men Team
Korea (KOR) - (KAZ) Kazakhstan
11:36-12:00Award Ceremony - RW+RM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
13:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Team and Individuals
14:00-14:23Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
USA (USA) - (RUS) Russia
14:23-14:46Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
Individual Matches
14:46-15:03Bronze: Recurve Women
HAYAKAWA Ren (JPN) - (RUS) PEROVA Ksenia
15:03-15:20Gold: Recurve Women
CHANG Hye Jin (KOR) - (KOR) KI Bo Bae
15:20-15:37Bronze: Recurve Men
VAN DEN BERG Sjef (NED) - (KOR) IM Dong Hyun
15:37-15:54Gold: Recurve Men
KIM Woojin (KOR) - (NED) WIJLER Steve
15:54-16:30Award Ceremony - RX Team + RW+RM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
World Cup Rankings - Individual (as of 21st May)
World Cup Rankings - Mixed Team (as of 21st May)
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Qualification Round Scorecards
Standing World Records as of 16th May 2017
Competition Schedule v. 1.0 - With Finalist Names
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!