28-04-2017 - 30-04-2017 / Timezone: UTC-05:00
First Dakota Classic 2017
28 Apr 2017, Friday
Qualification Rounds
Fri - 12:00PM
12:00-15:00Fri - 12:00PM
View Individual Results
Fri - 03:00PM
15:00-18:00Fri - 03:00PM
View Individual Results
29 Apr 2017, Saturday
Qualification Rounds
Sat - 07:00AM
07:00-10:00Sat - 07:00AM
View Individual Results
Sat - 10:00AM
10:00-13:00Sat - 10:00AM
View Individual Results
Sat - 01:00PM
13:00-16:00Sat - 01:00PM
View Individual Results
Sat - 04:00PM
16:00-19:00Sat - 04:00PM
View Individual Results
30 Apr 2017, Sunday
Flights Finals
07:00-07:101/8: CO01, CO02, CO03, BH01 (Indoors) warmup
1/8: CO04, CO05, CO06, CO07, BH02 (Outdoors) warmup
07:10-07:501/8: CO01, CO02, CO03, BH01 (Indoors)
1/8: CO04, CO05, CO06, CO07, BH02 (Outdoors)
07:50-08:001/8: COYM, COYF (Indoors) warmup
1/4: CO01, CO02, CO03, RE01, BH01 (Indoors) warmup
08:00-08:401/8: COYM, COYF (Indoors)
1/8: COYM, COYF (Indoors) warmup
1/4: CO01, CO02, CO03, RE01, BH01 (Indoors)
08:00-08:301/4: CO04, CO05, CO06, CO07, BH02 (Outdoors)
08:00-08:401/2: CO01, CO02, CO03, CL01, RE01, BH01 (Indoors) warmup
08:30-09:001/32: C2ND (Outdoors) warmup
1/2: CO04, CO05, CO06, CO07, BH02 (Outdoors)
08:40-09:201/2: CO01, CO02, CO03, CL01, RE01, BH01 (Indoors)
1/4: Championship Recurve Male (Indoors) warmup
1/4: COYM, COYF (Indoors)
09:00-09:301/32: C2ND (Outdoors)
Bronze: CO04, CO05, CO06, CO07, BH02 (Outdoors)
Gold: CO04, CO05, CO06, CO07, BH02 (Outdoors)
09:20-10:00
1/4: Championship Recurve Male (Indoors)
BROOKS Spanky (US-KS) - (US-IA) BROOKS Randy
1/4: COCM, COCF (Indoors) warmup
1/2: COYM, COYF (Indoors)
Bronze: CO01, CO02, CO03, CL01, RE01, BH01 (Indoors)
Gold: CO01, CO02, CO03, CL01, RE01, BH01 (Indoors)
09:30-10:001/16: C2ND (Outdoors)
10:00-10:401/4: COCM, COCF (Indoors)
1/4: COCM, COCF (Indoors) warmup
10:00-10:301/4: C2ND, B2ND (Outdoors) warmup
1/8: C2ND (Outdoors)
10:00-10:40Bronze: COYM, COYF (Indoors)
Gold: COYM, COYF (Indoors)
10:30-11:001/4: C2ND, B2ND (Outdoors)
Championships Finals
10:40-11:201/16: CCO, CCS (Indoors) warmup
1/2: COCM, COCF (Indoors)
11:00-11:301/2: C2ND, B2ND (Outdoors)
11:20-12:001/16: CCO, CCS (Indoors)
Bronze: COCM, COCF (Indoors)
11:30-12:00
Bronze: C2ND, B2ND (Outdoors)
JOHNSON Ryan L (US-CO) - (US-WI) BUTTON Danny
Gold: C2ND, B2ND (Outdoors)
12:00-12:251/8: CCO, CCS (Indoors)
Gold: Compound Cub Male (Indoors)
BRANDT Kapt (US-MO) - (US-SD) ENSTAD Spencer
12:25-12:501/8: CCF (Indoors) warmup
1/4: CCO, CCS (Indoors)
Gold: Compound Cub Female (Indoors)
THOMPSON Zoie (US-MN) - (US-SD) NELSON Brynn
12:50-13:151/8: CCF (Indoors)
1/4: COJM (Indoors) warmup
1/2: CCO, CCS (Indoors)
13:15-13:40
1/4: COJM (Indoors)
HINTON Kenneth (US-MN) - (US-SD) SCHRADER Adam
1/4: COJF (Indoors) warmup
1/4: CCF (Indoors)
Bronze: CCO, CCS (Indoors)
Gold: CCO, CCS (Indoors)
13:40-14:051/4: COJF (Indoors)
1/8: CCJ (Indoors) warmup
1/2: CCF, COJM (Indoors)
14:05-14:30
1/8: CCJ (Indoors)
FRANKLIN Conor (US-MN) - (US-ND) HOWES Braeden
1/4: CCJ, RCF (Indoors) warmup
1/2: COJF (Indoors)
Bronze: CCF, COJM (Indoors)
Gold: CCF, COJM (Indoors)
14:30-14:551/4: CCJ, RCF (Indoors)
1/4: CCJ, RCF (Indoors) warmup
1/2: CCJ, RCM, RCF (Indoors) warmup
Bronze: Compound Young Adult Female (Indoors)
MCCRACKEN Caroline (US-VA) - (US-ND) THOMAS Kinzie
Gold: Compound Young Adult Female (Indoors)
VANDERWIER Savannah (US-TX) - (US-SD) GEIGLE Kellie
14:55-15:201/2: CCJ, RCM, RCF (Indoors)
15:20-15:45Bronze: CCJ, RCM, RCF (Indoors)
Gold: CCJ, RCM, RCF (Indoors)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Championship Compound Open
Championship Compound Female
Championship Compound Young Adult
Championship Compound Senior
Championship Recurve Male
Championship Recurve Female
Championship Recurve Young Adult  
Compound Young Adult Male
Compound Young Adult Female
Compound Youth Male
Compound Youth Female
Compound Cub Male
Compound Cub Female
Recurve Young Adult Female  
Recurve Youth Female  
Recurve Cub Male  
Compound Flights 1
Compound Flights 2
Compound Flights 3
Compound Flights 4
Compound Flights 5
Compound Flights 6
Compound Flights 7
Compound Limited Flights 1
Recurve Flights 1
Bowhunter Flights 1
Bowhunter Flights 2
Compound Flights Second Chance 
Bowhunter Flights Second Chance 
Other Informations
Class & Division Result ListIndividual
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
 
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!