25-04-2017 - 29-04-2017
European Grand Prix 2017 - Leg 1
24 Apr 2017, Monday
Arrival of participants - practice field and local transport available
09:00-19:00Accreditation At Qubus Hotel
25 Apr 2017, Tuesday
09:00-12:00Official practice and Equipment inspection RM & CW
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
13:30-16:30Official practice and Equipment inspection RW & CM
15:00-16:00Team Managers Meeting (at the venue)
17:30-18:30Opening Ceremony (in the city center)
26 Apr 2017, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RM & CW
09:00-12:303 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification - AB/CD
Qualification Round RM & CW
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:40-12:45Shoot Off, if needed
12:45-14:15Lunch Break
Qualification Round RW & CM
14:15-17:453 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification - AB/CD
Qualification Round RW & CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:55-18:00Shoot Off, if needed
27 Apr 2017, Thursday
Team Matches
09:00-09:152 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:15-09:401/8: CX, RX
1/4: CX, RX warmup
09:40-10:051/4: CX, RX
10:05-10:301/2: CX, RX
10:30-10:55Bronze: CX, RX
Individual Matches
11:10-11:202 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
11:20-12:001/24: CM, RW
12:00-12:15Field re-setup
12:15-12:252 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
12:25-13:001/24: RM
13:00-14:15Lunch Break
14:15-14:252 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:25-15:051/16: CW, RW
15:05-15:152 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
15:15-15:551/16: CM, RM
15:55-16:052 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
16:05-16:401/8: CM, CW, RM, RW
16:40-17:151/4: CM, CW, RM, RW
17:15-17:501/2: CM, CW, RM, RW
28 Apr 2017, Friday
Team Matches
09:00-09:102 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:10-09:401/4: RM, RW
1/4: RM, RW warmup
09:40-09:50Field re-setup
09:50-10:002 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
10:00-10:301/4: CM, CW
1/2: CM, CW, RM, RW warmup
10:30-11:001/2: CM, CW, RM, RW
Bronze: CM, CW, RM, RW warmup
11:00-11:30Bronze: CM, CW, RM, RW
29 Apr 2017, Saturday
Team Matches
09:00-09:24Gold: Compound Women Team
Italy (ITA) - (UKR) Ukraine
09:24-09:48Gold: Compound Men Team
Italy (ITA) - (BEL) Belgium
09:48-10:11Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (BEL) Belgium
Individual Matches
10:15-10:30Bronze: Compound Women
BORYSENKO Olena (UKR) - (ITA) SPANO Viviana
10:30-10:45Gold: Compound Women
DIAKOVA Viktoriia (UKR) - (POL) SHKOLNA Mariya
10:45-11:00Bronze: Compound Men
BUZEK Vladimir (SVK) - (ITA) SIMONELLI Alberto
11:00-11:15Gold: Compound Men
NENCIONI Michele (ITA) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
11:25-12:00Compound Award Ceremony
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
Team Matches
14:00-14:24Gold: Recurve Women Team
Georgia (GEO) - (RUS) Russia
14:24-14:48Gold: Recurve Men Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (RUS) Russia
14:48-15:11Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (EST) Estonia
Individual Matches
15:15-15:30Bronze: Recurve Women
MARCHENKO Veronika (UKR01) - (ITA) LANDI Vanessa
15:30-15:45Gold: Recurve Women
DORZHIEVA Balzhin (RUS) - (ITA) BOARI Lucilla
15:45-16:00Bronze: Recurve Men
IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy (UKR) - (POL05) SIERAKOWSKI Kacper
16:00-16:15Gold: Recurve Men
MIHALIC Matija (CRO) - (POL07) FALDZINSKI Maciej
16:25-17:00Recurve Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 1.2
Bus Schedule Qubus Hotel
Bus Schedule Sekowski
Team Managers Meeting Information Booklet
Scorecards Qualification Round RM & CW
Scorecards Qualification Round RW & CM
Scorecards all team matches
Scorecards all individuals matches
Kamieniczka Airport Departure Schedule
Qubus Airport Departure Schedule - NEW
Sekowski Airport Departure Schedule
Closing Party
Official Competition Website
Facebook Page
Photogallery
Live Streaming Finals (Saturday from 09.00)
YouTube Live Streaming - 27.04.2017
YouTube Live Streaming - 28.04.2017
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!