26-01-2017 - 30-01-2017 / Timezone: UTC+04:00
3rd Fazza International Archery Competition
26 Jan 2017, Thursday
09:00-12:00Official Practice: Recurve Open, Compound Open Women, W1 Combined
13:00-14:00Team Manager Meeting
14:00-17:00Official Practice: Compound Open Men
27 Jan 2017, Friday
Qualification Rounds
Recurve Open, Compound Open Women, W1 Combined
09:00-09:30Warm Up
09:30-12:30Recurve Open, Compound Open Women, W1 Combined
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Compound Open Men
14:00-14:30Warm Up
14:30-17:30Compound Open Men
View Individual Results
View Team Results
28 Jan 2017, Saturday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:30Warm Up CMO
09:30-10:101/16: CMO
CMO Byes are allowed to shoot
10:10-10:501/8: CMO
1/4: CWO warmup
10:50-11:301/4: CWO
1/4: CMO
11:30-12:101/2: CMO, CWO
1/2: W1 warmup
12:10-12:501/2: W1
14:00-14:30Warm Up RMO
14:30-15:101/8: RMO
RMO Byes are allowed to shoot
15:10-15:501/4: RMO
15:50-16:301/2: RMO
29 Jan 2017, Sunday
Team Matches
09:00-09:301/8: CXO warmup
09:30-09:551/8: CXO
09:55-10:201/4: CXO
10:20-10:451/2: CXO
10:45-11:10Move targets to 70 mt
11:10-11:401/4: RXO warmup
11:40-12:051/4: RXO
12:05-12:301/2: RXO
30 Jan 2017, Monday
Recurve and W1 Finals
09:00-09:20
3rd/4th Place Match: Recurve International Pairs Teams
Polat/Jonasts (R0411) - (R0708) Yorulmaz/Izri
09:20-09:40
1st/2nd Place Match: Recurve International Pairs Teams
Browne/Chaisty (R0510) - (R0609) Jamaluddin/Melle
Individual Matches
09:40-09:57
1/2: Recurve Women Open
AL-SAEDI Zaman (IRQ) - (GBR) CHAISTY Hazel
09:57-10:14
Gold: Recurve Women Open
MELLE Ieva (LAT) - (IRQ) AL-SAEDI Zaman
10:14-10:31
Bronze: Recurve Men Open
SHARMA Kuldeep (IND) - (CZE) CHALOUPSKY Martin
10:31-10:48
Gold: Recurve Men Open
POLAT Oguzhan (TUR) - (MAS) SALVATAMBY Suresh
10:48-10:55Move targets to 50 m
10:55-11:12
Bronze: Men/Women W1 (Rec/Comp)
CAVANAGH John (GBR) - (SVK) KINIK Peter
11:12-11:29
Gold: Men/Women W1 (Rec/Comp)
STRETTON Jessica (GBR) - (FIN) ANTONIOS Jean Pierre
Compound Finals
14:00-14:20
3rd/4th Place Match: Compound International Pairs Teams
Al-Dulaimi/Evans (C1518) - (C1023) Castro/Edwards
14:20-14:40
1st/2nd Place Match: Compound International Pairs Teams
Chupin/Pine (C1320) - (C0924) Rashid/OliveiraJ
Individual Matches
14:40-14:57
Bronze: Compound Women Open
PINE Phoebe (GBR) - (FRA) CHUPIN Julie
14:57-15:14
Gold: Compound Women Open
GOGEL Jane Karla (BRA) - (GBR) GRINHAM Jodie
15:15-15:32
Bronze: Compound Men Open
CANCELLI Gianpaolo (ITA) - (CAN) EVANS Kevin
15:32-15:49
Gold: Compound Men Open
SIMONELLI Alberto (ITA) - (GBR) MACQUEEN Nathan
15:55-16:20Award Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men/Women W1 (Rec/Comp)
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve International Pairs Teams
Compound International Pairs Teams
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Finals Detailed Schedule
Schedule - Vers. 1.3
Field of play Layout - Vers. 1.3
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!