27-09-2016 - 02-10-2016
World Archery Field Championships
25 Sep 2016, Sunday
10:00-18:00Accreditation at Kilruddery Practice Field
26 Sep 2016, Monday
10:00-18:00Unofficial practice at Kilruddery Practice Field
10:00-18:00Accreditation at Kilruddery Practice Field
27 Sep 2016, Tuesday
10:00-15:00Official practice and Equipment Inspection
15:00-16:00Team Managers Meeting at Orangery
18:00Opening Ceremony
28 Sep 2016, Wednesday
1st Qualification Round 24 targets (unmarked)
08:30-09:15Practice
09:30Athletes on Pegs
10:00-16:00Unmarked distances
29 Sep 2016, Thursday
2nd Qualification round 24 targets (marked)
08:30-09:15Practice
09:30Athletes on Pegs
10:00-16:00Marked distances
30 Sep 2016, Friday
Individual Elimination
08:00-08:45Practice
09:00-12:001st Elimination Round
13:00-15:002nd Elimination Round
15:30Semifinals
Individual Matches
15:30-16:001/2: CJM, CJW, CM, CW
15:31-16:011/2: RJM, RJW, RM, RW
15:32-16:021/2: BJM, BJW, BM, BW
1 Oct 2016, Saturday
08:00Lawn practice field
Team Matches
08:45-09:451/4: MJT, WJT
09:45-10:451/4: MT, WT
10:45-11:301/2: MJT, WJT
11:30-12:151/2: MT, WT
Team Finals
13:00-13:25Bronze: Men Junior Team
Italy (ITA) - (AUT) Austria
13:25-13:50Bronze: Women Junior Team
Sweden (SWE) - (USA) USA
13:50-14:15Gold: Men Junior Team
Sweden (SWE) - (USA) USA
14:15-14:40Gold: Women Junior Team
Italy (ITA) - (GBR) Great Britain
14:40-15:05 +20Bronze: Women Team
Slovenia (SLO) - (ITA) Italy
15:05-15:30 +20Bronze: Men Team
Sweden (SWE) - (GER) Germany
15:30-15:55 +20Gold: Women Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (SWE) Sweden
15:55-16:20 +20Gold: Men Team
USA (USA) - (ITA) Italy
16:30-16:50Team Medal Ceremony
2 Oct 2016, Sunday
08:00Lawn practice field
Junior Individual Finals
09:00-09:15Bronze: Barebow Junior Women
WEIR Abigail (USA) - (GBR) BENTON Sophie
09:15-09:30Gold: Barebow Junior Women
MEDBO Malin (SWE) - (ITA) NOCETI Sara
09:30-09:45Bronze: Barebow Junior Men
ESPOSITO Eric (ITA) - (FRA) ANGOT Corentin
09:45-10:00Gold: Barebow Junior Men
SCHLAUDRAFF Mark (USA) - (ITA) NOCETI Alessio
10:00-10:15Bronze: Recurve Junior Women
CAVIC Urska (SLO) - (USA) TRAFFORD Miriam
10:15-10:30Gold: Recurve Junior Women
PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - (ITA) REBAGLIATI Chiara
10:30-10:45Bronze: Recurve Junior Men
HUSTON Patrick (GBR) - (FRA) RIPAUX Valentin
10:45-11:00Gold: Recurve Junior Men
BELLI Yuri (ITA) - (CRO) REMAR Alen
11:00-11:15Bronze: Compound Junior Women
LENNON Rebecca (GBR) - (AUS) DALE Gabby
11:15-11:30Gold: Compound Junior Women
STRACHAN Sophia (USA) - (USA) VANDERWIER Savannah
11:30-11:45Bronze: Compound Junior Men
CARLSSON Isak (SWE) - (SLO) MODIC Stas
11:45-12:00Gold: Compound Junior Men
COLLINS Steven (USA) - (AUT) WIENER Nico
12:05-12:30Junior Medal Ceremony
Individual Finals
14:00-14:15Bronze: Barebow Women
MARUYAMA Miyuki (JPN) - (SWE) BJORKLUND Lina
14:15-14:30Gold: Barebow Women
PORTE Chantal (FRA) - (ITA) STROBBE Eleonora
14:30-14:45Bronze: Barebow Men
FISHER Michael (AUS) - (SWE) OTTOSSON Martin
14:45-15:00Gold: Barebow Men
GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (SWE) JONSSON Erik
15:00-15:15Bronze: Recurve Women
RZASA Joanna (POL) - (GER) KLESMANN Daniela
15:15-15:30Gold: Recurve Women
OLIVER Amy (GBR) - (ITA) TOMASI Jessica
15:30-15:45Bronze: Recurve Men
VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (ITA) MORELLO Marco
15:45-16:00Gold: Recurve Men
ELLISON Brady (USA) - (GER) ROHRBERG Sebastian
16:00-16:15Bronze: Compound Women
WILLEMS Gladys (BEL) - (GER) LANDESFEIND Carolin
16:15-16:30Gold: Compound Women
FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (MEX) OCHOA-ANDERSON Linda
16:30-16:45Bronze: Compound Men
COUSINS Dave (USA) - (NOR) AAMAAS Njaal
16:45-17:00Gold: Compound Men
HANSEN Stephan (DEN) - (USA) ANDERSON Steve
17:05-17:30Medal Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Recurve Junior Men
Recurve Junior Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Compound Junior Men
Compound Junior Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Barebow Junior Men
Barebow Junior Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Men Junior Team
Women Junior Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - Vers. 1.1
Unmarked Distance Scorecards
Marked Distance Scorecards
First Elimination Round Scorecards
Second Elimination Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!