07-04-2016 - 11-04-2016 / Timezone: UTC-07:00
2016 AAE Arizona Cup
6 Apr 2016, Wednesday
08:00-18:00Para Classification will be done at the Host Hotel Residence Inn
7 Apr 2016, Thursday
10:00-15:00Check-in / Accreditation / official Practice
10:30-14:30Equipment Inspection (at the field)
14:00-14:30Official Team Captains Meeting (at Field)
8 Apr 2016, Friday
Qualification Rounds
Morning Session - West Field
07:30-11:00Three Ends of Warm-Up Followed By Scoring
Morning Session - West Field
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:30-11:45Qualification Awards - for morning session
Afternoon Session - West Field
12:00-15:30Three Ends of Warm-Up Followed By Scoring
Afternoon Session - West Field
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Afternoon Session - East Field
12:15-15:30Three Ends of Warm-Up Followed By Scoring
Afternoon Session - East Field
View Individual Results
15:45-16:00Qualification Awards - for afternoon session
Team Matches
16:15-16:30RX warmup - 2 ends
16:30-17:001/4: RX (West Field)
CX warmup - 2 ends
17:00-17:301/2: RX, CX (West Field)
17:30-18:00Bronze: RX, CX (West Field)
Gold: RX, CX (West Field)
9 Apr 2016, Saturday
Individual Matches
07:30-07:45CM, RM warmup - 2 ends
07:45-08:301/32: RM, CM (West Field)
08:30-09:101/16: RM, CM (West Field)
09:30-09:45CW, RW warmup - 2 ends
09:45-10:301/32: CW
1/32: RW, CW (West Field)
CW byes can shoot
10:30-11:101/16: RW, CW (West Field)
12:29-12:44CCM, RCM warmup - 2 ends
Team Matches
12:30-12:45RM warmup - 2 ends
Individual Matches
12:44-13:241/32: RCM, CCM
Team Matches
12:45-13:151/4: RM (East Field)
13:15-13:30CM, RM, RW warmup - 2 ends
13:30-14:001/2: RM, RW, CM (East Field)
Individual Matches
13:30-13:45RCW warmup - 2 ends
Team Matches
13:30-14:00CW warmup - 2 ends
Individual Matches
13:45-14:251/32: RCW
Team Matches
14:00-14:30Bronze: RM, RW, CM (East Field)
Gold: RM, RW, CM, CW (East Field)
14:45-15:15Awards Ceremony Official Team
Individual Matches
14:45-15:00CCM, CCW, RCM, RCW warmup - 2 ends
15:00-15:451/16: CCW
1/16: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW (West Field)
CCW byes can shoot
15:45-16:301/8: RCM, RCW, CCM, CCW (West Field)
10 Apr 2016, Sunday
Individual Matches
07:30-07:45CM, CW, RM, RW warmup - 2 ends
07:45-08:301/8: RM, RW, CM, CW (West Field)
08:45-09:00CCM, CCW, CM, CW, RCM, RCW, RM, RW warmup - 2 ends
09:00-09:451/4: RM, RW, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCM, CCW (West Field)
09:45-10:301/2: RM, RW, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCM, CCW (West Field)
10:30-11:15Bronze: RM, RW, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCM, CCW (West Field)
11:15-12:00 +40Gold: RM, RW, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCM, CCW (West Field)
12:15-12:45Awards Ceremony Individuals
11 Apr 2016, Monday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:15CMO warmup - 2 ends
09:15-10:001/16: CMO
CWO, RMO warmup - 2 ends
10:00-10:451/8: RMO, CMO, CWO (West Field)
1/8: RMO, CWO
10:45-11:00CMO, CWO, RMO, RWO, W1 warmup - 2 ends
11:00-11:451/4: RMO, RWO, CMO, CWO, W1 (West Field)
1/4: RWO, W1
11:45-12:301/2: RMO, RWO, CMO, CWO, W1 (West Field)
12:30-13:15Bronze: RMO, RWO, CMO, CWO, W1 (West Field)
Gold: RMO, RWO, CMO, CWO, W1 (West Field)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Combined Men
Recurve Combined Women
Recurve Cadet Men
Recurve Cadet Women
Compound Combined Men
Compound Combined Women
Compound Cadet Men
Compound Cadet Women
Recurve Men Open - Para
Recurve Women Open - Para
Compound Men Open - Para
Compound Women Open - Para
W1 - Para
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Class & Division Result ListTeamIndividual
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
 
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Complete Schedule v 2.0 - IMPORTANT CHANGE DUE TO THE WEATHER CONDITIONS
Scorecards Qualification Round Session 1
Scorecards Qualification Round Session 2
Scorecards Qualification Round Session 3
Scorecards all individuals matches
Scorecards all team matches
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!