02-04-2016 - 10-04-2016 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
European Para Championships + CQT
2 Apr 2016, Saturday
Sport Center (close to the field)
09:00-12:00Classification PI & VI
09:00-13:00Accreditation
Field (Stadium)
Free Practice
10:00-12:00AUT - AZE - ESP - ITA - POL - SWE - TUR
12:30-14:30FRA - GBR - RUS - UKR
Sport Center (close to the field)
13:00-17:00Classification PI & VI
14:00-18:00Accreditation
Field (Stadium)
Free Practice
15:00-17:00CZE - FIN - GEO - GER - GRE - IRL - ISL - ISR - LAT - NED - NOR - ROU - SRB - SUI - SVK
Sport Center (close to the field)
16:00-17:00Team Manager Meeting
Esplanade des Oiseaux (in front of ODYSSEA – Congress Centre)
20:30-21:15Opening Ceremony
3 Apr 2016, Sunday
09:00-13:00Equipment Inspection
Official Practice
09:00-11:30RMO & MW1
11:30-15:00Lunch
Official Practice
12:30-15:00RWO & CWO & VI23
14:00-18:00Equipment Inspection
Official Practice
15:30-18:00CMO & WW1
4 Apr 2016, Monday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification RMO + MW1
09:00-12:00RMO & MW1 - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification
Qualification RMO + MW1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00-12:15Shoot Off, if any
Individual Matches 1/16 MW1 & RMO
12:15-12:252 ends warmup
12:25-13:101/16: RMO, MW1
12:30-14:00Lunch
Qualification Rounds
Qualification RWO + CWO + VI23
14:00-17:00RWO & CWO & VI23 - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification
Qualification RWO + CWO + VI23
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:00-17:15Shoot Off, if any
Individual Matches 1/16 RWO & CWO
17:15-17:252 ends warmup
17:25-18:101/16: RWO, CWO
5 Apr 2016, Tuesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification CMO + WW1
09:00-12:00CMO & WW1 - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification
Qualification CMO + WW1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00-12:15Shoot Off, if any
Individual Matches 1/24 CMO
12:15-12:252 ends warmup
12:25-13:101/24: CMO
13:00Lunch
Continental Quota Tournament
14:00-14:151/16: CQRM warmup
1/8: CQCW, CQWM warmup
14:15-15:001/16: CQRM
1/8: CQCW, CQWM
15:00-15:151/16: CQCM warmup
1/8: CQRW warmup
15:15-16:001/16: CQCM
1/8: CQRW
6 Apr 2016, Wednesday
Continental Quota Tournament
1/8: CQRM, CQCM warmup
09:15-10:001/8: CQRM, CQCM
1/4: CQRW, CQCW warmup
10:00-10:451/4: CQRW, CQCW
1/4: CQRM, CQCM
10:45-11:001/4: CQWM warmup
11:00-11:451/4: CQWM
1/2: CQRM, CQRW, CQCM, CQCW warmup
11:45-12:301/2: CQRM, CQRW, CQCM, CQCW
1/2: CQWM
12:30-13:153rd/4th Place Match: CQRM, CQRW, CQCM, CQCW, CQWM
1st/2nd Place Match: CQRM, CQRW, CQCM, CQCW, CQWM
13:00-14:00Lunch
7 Apr 2016, Thursday
Mixed Team Matches
09:30-09:451/8: RXO, CXO warmup
09:45-10:151/8: RXO, CXO
1/4: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team warmup
10:15-10:45
1/4: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (ITA) Italy
1/4: RXO, CXO
10:45-11:151/2: RXO, W1X, CXO
12:00-14:00Lunch
Team Matches CMO + RMO + RMO + RWO
14:00-14:151/4: RMO, CMO warmup
14:15-14:451/4: RMO, CMO
CWO, RWO warmup
14:45-15:151/2: RWO, CWO
1/2: RMO, CMO
8 Apr 2016, Friday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:151/16: CMO warmup
09:15-10:001/16: CMO
RMO warmup
10:00-10:451/8: RMO
1/8: CMO
WW1 warmup
10:45-11:301/4: WW1
1/4: RMO, CMO
11:30-12:151/2: RMO, CMO, WW1
12:15-14:00Lunch
14:00-14:151/8: RWO, CWO, MW1 warmup
14:15-15:001/8: RWO, CWO, MW1
VI23 warmup (byes can shoot)
15:00-15:45
1/4: VI23
DAVIES Carol (GBR) - (ITA) PERUFFO Claudio
1/4: RWO, CWO, MW1
15:45-16:301/2: RWO, CWO, MW1, VI23
9 Apr 2016, Saturday
Team Finals W1 and Compound Open
11:00-11:25
Bronze: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (ESP) Spain
11:25-11:50
Gold: W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (RUS) Russia
11:50-12:15
Bronze: Compound Open Mixed Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (FRA) France
12:15-12:40
Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (SWE) Sweden
12:40-13:05
Bronze: Compound Women Open Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (ITA) Italy
13:05-13:30
Gold: Compound Women Open Team
Russia (RUS) - (GER) Germany
13:30-13:55
Bronze: Compound Men Open Team
Ukraine (UKR) - (GBR) Great Britain
13:55-14:20
Gold: Compound Men Open Team
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkey
Team Finals Recurve
15:00-15:25
Bronze: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Turkey (TUR) - (ITA) Italy
15:25-15:50
Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Russia (RUS) - (POL) Poland
15:50-16:15
Bronze: Recurve Women Open Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (ITA) Italy
16:15-16:40
Gold: Recurve Women Open Team
Russia (RUS) - (TUR) Turkey
16:40-17:05
Bronze: Recurve Men Open Team
Italy (ITA) - (TUR) Turkey
17:05-17:30
Gold: Recurve Men Open Team
France (FRA) - (POL) Poland
17:30-18:15Award Ceremony
10 Apr 2016, Sunday
Individual Finals W1 and Compound Open
09:30-09:46
Bronze: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
OLIVEROS Liliana (ESP) - (GBR) JENKINS Vicky
09:46-10:02
Gold: Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
FRITH Jo (GBR) - (GBR) STRETTON Jessica
10:02-10:18
Bronze: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
MESHKOV Igor (RUS) - (FRA) HATEM Olivier
10:18-10:34
Gold: Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
DRAHONINSKY David (CZE) - (TUR) ASIK Omer
10:34-10:50
Bronze: Compound Women Open
SARTI Eleonora (ITA) - (RUS) ARTAKHINOVA Stepanida
10:50-11:06
Gold: Compound Women Open
BIROGLU Handan (TUR) - (RUS) ANDRIEVSKAIA Tatiana
11:06-11:22
Bronze: Compound Men Open
RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ Guillermo Javier (ESP) - (SVK) PAVLIK Marcel
11:22-11:38
Gold: Compound Men Open
SIMONELLI Alberto (ITA) - (RUS) ZUBAR Aleksander
11:38-12:23Award Ceremony
Individual Finals VI2/3 and Recurve
14:00-14:25
Bronze: Visually Impaired 2/3
PERUFFO Claudio (ITA) - (GBR) BASSETT Carmel
14:25-14:50
Gold: Visually Impaired 2/3
PROWSE Steve (GBR) - (FRA) GERARDIN Christophe
15:00-15:16
Bronze: Recurve Women Open
OLSZEWSKA Milena (POL) - (TUR) BAYAR Hatice
15:16-15:32
Gold: Recurve Women Open
EROGLU Merve Nur (TUR) - (RUS) BARANTSEVA Svetlana
15:32-15:48
Bronze: Recurve Men Open
DALESZYNSKI Pawel (POL) - (GER) SZARSZEWSKI Maik
15:48-16:04
Gold: Recurve Men Open
TSYDENDORZHIEV Bato (RUS) - (FRA) GUÉRIN Maxime
16:04-16:49Award Ceremony
16:49-17:14Closing Ceremony
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open
Recurve Women Open
Compound Men Open
Compound Women Open
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Visually Impaired 2/3
Continental Quota Recurve Men Open
Continental Quota Recurve Women Open
Continental Quota Compound Men Open
Continental Quota Compound Women Open
Continental Quota Men W1 Open
Continental Quota Women W1 Open 
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Open Team
Recurve Women Open Team
Recurve Open Mixed Team
Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Team  
Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Team  
W1 Open (Rec/Comp) Mixed Team
Compound Men Open Team
Compound Women Open Team
Compound Open Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Paralympic Quotas
Individual Matches Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Qualification scorecards - Session 1
Qualification scorecards - Session 2
Qualification scorecards - Session 3
Team Manager Booklet
Classification Schedule
Schedule
FOP v1.5
Official Quota Tracker
Archery TV Live Streaming Saturday Morning
Archery TV Live Streaming Saturday Afternoon
Archery TV Live Streaming Sunday Morning
Archery TV Live Streaming Sunday Afternoon
Official website
Photogallery
Video & Live Streaming (Finals)
Follow the competitions live on Internet
You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
  • Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Statistics calculated on qualification results
  • Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
  • Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
  • all the results during the week!