11-08-2015 - 16-08-2015
Archery World Cup 2015 - Stage 3
11 Aug 2015, Tuesday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RM + RW
12:00-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - CM + CW
16:00-17:00Team Managers Meeting
12 Aug 2015, Wednesday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RW & RM
09:00-12:00RM + RW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (ABC)
Qualification Round RW & RM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
12:00Shoot off if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
12:00-13:30Lunch Break
Qualification Round CW & CM
13:30-16:30CM + CW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round CW & CM
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:30Shoot off if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Team Matches
17:10-17:301/8: RX, CX warmup
17:30-17:551/8: RX, CX
17:55-18:201/4: RX, CX
18:20-18:451/2: RX, CX
13 Aug 2015, Thursday
Individual Matches
09:00-09:151/48: RM, RW warmup
09:15-10:001/48: RM, RW
10:00-10:15Field re-setup
10:15-10:301/48: CM warmup
1/24: RM, RW warmup
10:30-11:151/48: CM
1/24: RM, RW
11:15-11:30Field re-setup
11:30-11:451/24: CM, CW warmup
11:45-12:301/24: CM, CW
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:151/16: RM, RW, CM, CW warmup
14:15-15:001/16: RM, RW, CM, CW
15:00-15:451/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
15:45-16:301/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
16:30-17:151/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
14 Aug 2015, Friday
Team Matches
08:45-09:001/8: RM warmup
09:00-09:301/8: RM
09:30-09:451/8: RW, CM warmup
09:45-10:151/8: RW, CM
10:15-10:301/4: RM, RW, CM, CW warmup
10:30-11:001/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:00-11:301/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
15 Aug 2015, Saturday
10:00Practice field open
Compound Teams
11:00-11:24
Bronze: Compound Women Team
Usa (USA) - (UKR) Ukraine
11:24-11:48
Gold: Compound Women Team
Russia (RUS) - (ITA) Italy
11:48-12:12
Bronze: Compound Men Team
India (IND) - (ITA) Italy
12:12-12:36
Gold: Compound Men Team
Usa (USA) - (DEN) Denmark
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - CW+CM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Teams + Compound Individuals
15:00-15:23
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Usa (USA) - (COL) Colombia
15:23-15:46
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
IR Iran (IRI) - (DEN) Denmark
Individual Matches
15:46-16:02
Bronze: Compound Women
OCHOA Linda (MEX) - (USA) GAUVIN Crystal
16:02-16:18
Gold: Compound Women
AVDEEVA Natalia (RUS) - (COL) USQUIANO Alejandra
16:18-16:34
Bronze: Compound Men
DAMSBO Martin (DEN) - (USA) ANDERSON Steve
16:34-16:50
Gold: Compound Men
EBADI Esmaeil (IRI) - (IND) VERMA Abhishek
16:50-17:26Award Ceremony - CX Team + CW+CM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
16 Aug 2015, Sunday
10:00Practice field open
Recurve Teams
11:00-11:24
Bronze: Recurve Women Team
PR China (CHN) - (ITA) Italy
11:24-11:48
Gold: Recurve Women Team
Usa (USA) - (GEO) Georgia
11:48-12:12
Bronze: Recurve Men Team
PR China (CHN) - (ITA) Italy
12:12-12:36
Gold: Recurve Men Team
Usa (USA) - (GER) Germany
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - RW+RM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
14:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Teams + Recurve Individuals
15:00-15:23
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
Belarus (BLR) - (FRA) France
15:23-15:46
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
Mexico (MEX) - (IND) India
Individual Matches
15:46-16:02
Bronze: Recurve Women
ESEBUA Kristine (GEO) - (GER) RICHTER Elena
16:02-16:18
Gold: Recurve Women
BROWN Mackenzie (USA) - (JPN) KATO Ayano
16:18-16:34
Bronze: Recurve Men
PRILEPOV Anton (BLR) - (ITA) NESPOLI Mauro
16:34-16:50
Gold: Recurve Men
VALLADONT Jean-Charles (FRA) - (USA) GARRETT Zach
16:50-17:26Award Ceremony - RX Team + RW+RM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Competition Schedule v. 1.0
World Cup Rankings - Individual (as of 16th August)
World Cup Rankings - Mixed Team (as of 16th August)
Ranking Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!