26-07-2015 - 02-08-2015
World Archery Championships
26 Jul 2015, Sunday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
09:00-11:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection Recurve Women
11:30-15:30Lunch Break at the Hotel
13:00-15:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection Recurve Men
16:30-19:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection Compound Women & Men
17:30-18:30Team Managers Meeting
27 Jul 2015, Monday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round Recurve Women
09:00-11:30RW - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification
Qualification Round Recurve Women
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:30Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team)
11:30-15:30Lunch Break at the Hotel
Qualification Round Recurve Men
13:00-15:30RM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification
Qualification Round Recurve Men
View Individual Results
View Team Results
15:30Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
Qualification Round Compound
16:30-19:00CW & CM - 3 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification
Qualification Round Compound
View Individual Results
View Team Results
19:00Shoot off, if any (Individual, Team and Mixed Team)
28 Jul 2015, Tuesday
Team Matches
08:45-09:00RW - 3 ends of practice
09:00-09:301/8: RW (Left Field)
1/8: Recurve Women Team (Show)
09:30-09:55Media interview time for Olympic RW Qualified Team
09:40-09:55RM - 3 ends of practice
09:55-10:251/8: RM (Left Field)
1/8: Recurve Men Team (Show)
10:25-10:50Media interview time for Olympic RM Qualified Team
11:15-11:30CW & CM - 3 ends of practice
11:30-12:001/8: CM, CW (Left Field)
1/8: CM (Right Field)
1/8: Compound Men Team (Show)
11:30-15:30Lunch Break at the Hotel
12:00-12:301/4: CM, CW (Left Field)
1/4: Compound Men Team (Show)
12:30-13:001/2: CM, CW (Left Field)
1/2: Compound Men Team (Show)
13:45-14:00RW & RM - 3 ends of practice
14:00-14:301/4: RM, RW (Left Field)
1/4: Recurve Men Team (Show)
14:30-15:001/2: Recurve Women Team (Left Field)
15:00-15:15RM - 3 ends of practice
15:15-15:451/2: Recurve Men Team (Left Field)
16:15-16:30RX & CX - 3 ends of practice
16:30-17:001/8: RX, CX (Left Field)
1/8: CX (Right Field)
1/8: Compound Mixed Team (Show)
17:00-17:301/4: RX, CX (Left Field)
1/4: Compound Mixed Team (Show)
17:30-18:001/2: RX, CX (Left Field)
1/2: Compound Mixed Team (Show)
29 Jul 2015, Wednesday
Individual Matches
09:15-09:30RW - 3 ends of practice
09:30-10:101/48: RW
1/48: Recurve Women (Show)
10:10-10:501/24: RW
1/24: Recurve Women (Show)
11:30-15:30Lunch Break at the Hotel
11:30-11:45RM - 3 ends of practice
11:45-12:251/48: RM
1/48: Recurve Men (Show)
12:25-13:051/24: RM
1/24: Recurve Men (Show)
14:15-14:30CW - 3 ends of practice
14:30-15:101/48: CW
1/48: Compound Women (Show)
CW byes can shoot
15:10-15:501/24: CW
1/24: Compound Women (Show)
16:30-16:45CM - 3 ends of practice
16:45-17:251/48: CM
1/48: Compound Men (Show)
17:25-18:051/24: CM
1/24: Compound Men (Show)
30 Jul 2015, Thursday
Individual Matches
08:45-09:00RW - 3 ends of practice
09:00-09:401/16: RW (Left Field)
1/16: Recurve Women (Show)
09:40-10:201/8: RW (Left Field)
1/8: Recurve Women (Show)
10:20-11:001/4: RW (Left Field)
1/4: Recurve Women (Show)
11:00-11:401/2: Recurve Women (Left Field)
11:30-15:30Lunch Break at the Hotel
12:15-12:30CW & CM - 3 ends of practice
12:30-13:101/16: CM, CW (Left Field)
1/16: Compound Men (Show)
13:10-13:501/8: CM, CW (Left Field)
1/8: Compound Men (Show)
13:50-14:301/4: CM, CW (Left Field)
1/4: Compound Men (Show)
14:30-15:101/2: CM, CW (Left Field)
1/2: Compound Men (Show)
15:45-16:00RM - 3 ends of practice
16:00-16:401/16: RM (Left Field)
1/16: Recurve Men (Show)
16:40-17:201/8: RM (Left Field)
1/8: Recurve Men (Show)
17:20-18:001/4: RM (Left Field)
1/4: Recurve Men (Show)
18:00-18:401/2: Recurve Men (Left Field)
31 Jul 2015, Friday
09:00-12:00Olympic Secondary Tournament Qualification
Individual Matches
09:00-09:151/8: O-RM (Left Field) warmup
1/8: Olympic Qualification - Recurve Men (Show) warmup
09:15-09:551/8: O-RM (Left Field)
1/8: Olympic Qualification - Recurve Men (Show)
1/4: O-RW (Left Field) warmup
09:55-10:351/4: O-RW (Left Field)
1/4: O-RM (Left Field)
1/4: Olympic Qualification - Recurve Men (Show)
10:35-11:151/2: O-RM, O-RW (Left Field)
1/2: Olympic Qualification - Recurve Men (Show)
11:15-11:55
3rd/4th Place Match: Olympic Qualification - Recurve Women (Show)
SENYUK Olga (AZE) - (POL) LIPIARSKA Karina
3rd/4th Place Match: Olympic Qualification - Recurve Men (Left Field)
BOARDMAN Ernesto Horacio (MEX) - (GER) WEISS Christian
1st/2nd Place Match: O-RM, O-RW (Left Field)
1 Aug 2015, Saturday
10:00Practice field open
Compound Teams
11:00-11:24
Bronze: Compound Women Team (Show)
Venezuela (VEN) - (KOR) Korea
11:24-11:48
Gold: Compound Women Team (Show)
Ukraine (UKR) - (NED) Netherlands
11:48-12:12
Bronze: Compound Men Team (Show)
Italy (ITA) - (DEN) Denmark
12:12-12:36
Gold: Compound Men Team (Show)
IR Iran (IRI) - (CAN) Canada
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - CW+CM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
14:00Practice field open
Compound Mixed Teams + Compound Individuals
15:00-15:23
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team (Show)
South Africa (RSA) - (RUS) Russia
15:23-15:46
Gold: Compound Mixed Team (Show)
Korea (KOR) - (FRA) France
Individual Matches
15:46-16:02
Bronze: Compound Women (Show)
LOPEZ Sara (COL) - (RUS) VINOGRADOVA Mariia
16:02-16:18
Gold: Compound Women (Show)
GAUVIN Crystal (USA) - (KOR) KIM Yun Hee
16:18-16:34
Bronze: Compound Men (Show)
RAVENSCROFT Adam (GBR) - (COL) CARDONA Camilo Andres
16:34-16:50
Gold: Compound Men (Show)
HANSEN Stephan (DEN) - (IND) CHAUHAN Rajat
16:50-17:26Award Ceremony - CX Team + CW+CM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
2 Aug 2015, Sunday
10:00Practice field open
Recurve Teams
11:00-11:24
Bronze: Recurve Women Team (Show)
Korea (KOR) - (JPN) Japan
11:24-11:48
Gold: Recurve Women Team (Show)
Russia (RUS) - (IND) India
11:48-12:12
Bronze: Recurve Men Team (Show)
Usa (USA) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
12:12-12:36
Gold: Recurve Men Team (Show)
Korea (KOR) - (ITA) Italy
12:36-13:00Award Ceremony - RW+RM Team (2 Team Ceremonies)
14:00Practice field open
Recurve Mixed Teams + Recurve Individuals
15:00-15:23
Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team (Show)
PR China (CHN) - (GEO) Georgia
15:23-15:46
Gold: Recurve Mixed Team (Show)
Korea (KOR) - (TPE) Chinese Taipei
Individual Matches
15:46-16:02
Bronze: Recurve Women (Show)
MAJHI Laxmirani (IND) - (KOR) CHOI Misun
16:02-16:18
Gold: Recurve Women (Show)
LIN Shih-Chia (TPE) - (KOR) KI Bo Bae
16:18-16:34
Bronze: Recurve Men (Show)
FURUKAWA Takaharu (JPN) - (VEN) MALAVE Elias
16:34-16:50
Gold: Recurve Men (Show)
VAN DER VEN Rick (NED) - (KOR) KIM Woojin
16:50-17:26Award Ceremony - RX Team + RW+RM (1 Team, 2 Individual Ceremonies)
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Olympic Qualification - Recurve Men
Olympic Qualification - Recurve Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men Team
Recurve Women Team
Recurve Mixed Team
Compound Men Team
Compound Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Olympic Qualification Men
Olympic Qualification Women
Qualification Round Scorecards
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Schedule - Vers. 2.0
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!