04-09-2022 - 10-09-2022 / Timezone: UTC+02:00
Terni 2022 Rinehart World Archery 3D Championships
4 Sep 2022, Sunday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting at Stroncone Ranges
09:00-12:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection at Stroncone Ranges - BEL, BUL, CAN, DEN, FIN, FRA, HUN, MEX, NOR, SLO, SMR, SRB, SWE
12:00Opening Ceremony
13:00-14:00Team Manager Meeting
14:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection at Stroncone Ranges - ARG, AUT, CHI, CRO, CZE, ESP, EST, GBR, GER, IRL, ITA, LAT, POL, URU, USA
5 Sep 2022, Monday
09:00-10:00Practice at Stroncone Ranges
10:15-10:30Calling of groups
10:451° Qualification Round - Red Course (CM+CW+TW), Blue Course (LM+TM), Yellow Course (BM+BW+LW)
Qualification Rounds
Red Course
10:45-15:30Day 1
Blue Course
Day 1
Yellow Course
Day 1
6 Sep 2022, Tuesday
09:00-10:00Practice at Stroncone Ranges
10:15-10:30Calling of groups
10:452° Qualification Round - Red Course (LM+TM), Blue Course (BM+BW+LW), Yellow Course (CM+CW+TW)
10:45Live Results - Individual
10:45Live Results - Team
Qualification Rounds
Red Course
10:45-15:30Day 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Blue Course
Day 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
Yellow Course
Day 2
View Individual Results
View Team Results
16:00Shoot-off, if any
7 Sep 2022, Wednesday
09:00-10:00Practice at Stroncone Ranges, ONLY for Mixed Team
10:15-10:30Calling of groups
Team Matches
10:30-10:35
1/2: Longbow Mixed Team
Spain (ESP) - (AUT) Austria
10:35-10:40
1/2: Longbow Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (ARG) Argentina
10:40-10:45
1/2: Traditional Mixed Team
Spain (ESP) - (ITA) Italy
10:45-10:50
1/2: Traditional Mixed Team
Austria (AUT) - (GBR) Great Britain
10:50-10:55
1/2: Barebow Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (USA) USA
10:55-11:00
1/2: Barebow Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (SWE) Sweden
11:00-11:05
1/2: Compound Mixed Team
France (FRA) - (ITA) Italy
11:05-11:10
1/2: Compound Mixed Team
Austria (AUT) - (DEN) Denmark
12:00-12:15
Bronze: Longbow Mixed Team
Argentina (ARG) - (AUT) Austria
12:15-12:30
Gold: Longbow Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (ESP) Spain
12:30-12:45
Bronze: Traditional Mixed Team
Great Britain (GBR) - (ITA) Italy
12:45-13:00
Gold: Traditional Mixed Team
Austria (AUT) - (ESP) Spain
13:00-13:15
Bronze: Barebow Mixed Team
Italy (ITA) - (USA) USA
13:15-13:30
Gold: Barebow Mixed Team
Sweden (SWE) - (FRA) France
13:30-13:45
Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
Denmark (DEN) - (FRA) France
13:45-14:00
Gold: Compound Mixed Team
Austria (AUT) - (ITA) Italy
15:00Marmore Falls Touristic Excursion - information and reservation available onsite contacting OC
8 Sep 2022, Thursday
Pool Matches - ONLY Longbow and Traditional
08:00-08:45Practice at Stroncone Ranges
09:00-09:15Calling of groups
09:00-12:00Practice field open for all the archers still competing
Individual Matches
09:15-09:55
Match C1
LM: KORAB Ladislav (CZE) - (LAT) NOVADS Kristaps
LW: SANTAMARIA MARTIN Ainhoa (ESP) - (FIN) KAJUUTTI Minna
TM: JOHANSEN Martin René (DEN) - (ESP) SANCHEZ MARTINEZ Juan Miguel
TW: NAVRATILOVA Radka (CZE) - (USA) BOGGS Mandy
Match B1
LM: MILLER Joshua (USA) - (SWE) FOGELBY Mikael
LW: SPARKES Miranda (CAN) - (SLO) MAVRIC PLESKO Irena
TM: MERLE Werner (GER) - (CZE) MADURKAY Petr
TW: FRANCIS Tracey (USA) - (ESP) CAÑONES RUBIO María Del Carmen
Match A1
LM: LIPPEK Jürgen (GER) - (ITA) PONTREMOLESI Marco
LW: DOMEIJ Ulla (SWE) - (FIN) JÄMSEN Mari
TM: ANTMAN Robert (SWE) - (SMR) PEDRELLI Denis
TW: BRÄHLER Christina (GER) - (USA) CORREA Stephanie
Match D1
LM: NORÉN Peter (SWE) - (BEL) TYERS Gerald
LW: JOHNSTON Kristen (USA) - (ARG) VITALI Carina
TM: BRITTON Marc (CAN) - (NOR) KLAAPBAKKEN Ola
TW: FUENTES VILLEGAS Camila Alejandra (CHI) - (GBR) MONTEITH Sarah
10:00-10:50COMPETITION STOPPED DUE TO BAD WEATHER CONDITION
10:00-10:40 +50
Match C2
LM: DONDI Alfredo (ITA) - (CZE) KORAB Ladislav
LW: RAMOS Daniele (FRA) - (ESP) SANTAMARIA MARTIN Ainhoa
TM: CHRISTENSEN Zibrandt (DEN) - (DEN) JOHANSEN Martin René
TW: MARSETTI Daniela (ITA) - (USA) BOGGS Mandy
Match B2
LM: LOPEZ Guillermo Daniel (ARG) - (SWE) FOGELBY Mikael
LW: BATES Joella (USA) - (SLO) MAVRIC PLESKO Irena
TM: MARCO RUBIO Carlos (ESP) - (CZE) MADURKAY Petr
TW: RAKONCZAI Erzsébet (HUN) - (USA) FRANCIS Tracey
Match A2
LM: SKJØDT Anders (DEN) - (ITA) PONTREMOLESI Marco
LW: SCHÖLMBERGER Beate (AUT) - (SWE) DOMEIJ Ulla
TM: NIXON Archie (USA) - (SMR) PEDRELLI Denis
TW: KJAER-LEFEVRE Stine (DEN) - (USA) CORREA Stephanie
Match D2
LM: QUETEL Guillaume (FRA) - (BEL) TYERS Gerald
LW: KELL Ylle (EST) - (USA) JOHNSTON Kristen
TM: STEVENS Terry (GBR) - (NOR) KLAAPBAKKEN Ola
TW: NERGAARD Monicha (NOR) - (CHI) FUENTES VILLEGAS Camila Alejandra
10:45-11:25 +50
Match C3
LM: ORTEGA ALBA Jose Ramon (ESP) - (ITA) DONDI Alfredo
LW: ELLERMANN Geraldine (AUT) - (ESP) SANTAMARIA MARTIN Ainhoa
TM: BAKKE Terje (NOR) - (DEN) JOHANSEN Martin René
TW: DRYDEN Trudy (CAN) - (ITA) MARSETTI Daniela
Match B3
LM: SCHAUER Christian (AUT) - (SWE) FOGELBY Mikael
LW: GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna (ESP) - (USA) BATES Joella
TM: KOS Nicola (ITA) - (ESP) MARCO RUBIO Carlos
TW: NÖBAUER Irene (AUT) - (HUN) RAKONCZAI Erzsébet
Match A3
LM: DOMEIJ Jan (SWE) - (ITA) PONTREMOLESI Marco
LW: SAVILUOTO Leena-Kaarina (SWE) - (SWE) DOMEIJ Ulla
TM: RIENAS Kenneth (USA) - (SMR) PEDRELLI Denis
TW: GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska (HUN) - (USA) CORREA Stephanie
Match D3
LM: JORDAN II Kenneth (USA) - (FRA) QUETEL Guillaume
LW: HANSEN Stine (DEN) - (EST) KELL Ylle
TM: BERGER Hermann (AUT) - (GBR) STEVENS Terry
TW: VASCO IÑIGO Montse (ESP) - (NOR) NERGAARD Monicha
11:30-12:10 +40
Match C4
LM: FALETTI Giuliano (ITA) - (ITA) DONDI Alfredo
LW: SIRKEL-SUVISTE Inge (EST) - (AUT) ELLERMANN Geraldine
TM: SORIA Fedele (ITA) - (NOR) BAKKE Terje
TW: KORABECNA Jarmila (CZE) - (CAN) DRYDEN Trudy
Match B4
LM: HARG Franz (AUT) - (SWE) FOGELBY Mikael
LW: BASSI Iuana (ITA) - (ESP) GARRIDO LAZARO Encarna
TM: PITTALUGA Fabio (ITA) - (ITA) KOS Nicola
TW: BAUMERT Alicia (FRA) - (AUT) NÖBAUER Irene
Match A4
LM: FERNANDEZ ALVAREZ Jairo Valentin (ESP) - (SWE) DOMEIJ Jan
LW: PITSCHMANN Johanna (AUT) - (SWE) SAVILUOTO Leena-Kaarina
TM: PEDERSEN Brian (SWE) - (USA) RIENAS Kenneth
TW: DONATI Michela (ITA) - (HUN) GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska
Match D4
LM: GARDEUR Robin (FRA) - (FRA) QUETEL Guillaume
LW: SANTACROCE Cecilia (ITA) - (EST) KELL Ylle
TM: LACKNER Uwe (AUT) - (GBR) STEVENS Terry
TW: NOVI Karin (AUT) - (NOR) NERGAARD Monicha
12:15-12:50 +30
Match CB
LM: FALETTI Giuliano (ITA) - (AUT) HARG Franz
LW: ELLERMANN Geraldine (AUT) - (ITA) BASSI Iuana
TM: BAKKE Terje (NOR) - (ITA) KOS Nicola
TW: DRYDEN Trudy (CAN) - (AUT) NÖBAUER Irene
Match AD
LM: FERNANDEZ ALVAREZ Jairo Valentin (ESP) - (FRA) QUETEL Guillaume
LW: PITSCHMANN Johanna (AUT) - (ITA) SANTACROCE Cecilia
TM: RIENAS Kenneth (USA) - (AUT) LACKNER Uwe
TW: GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska (HUN) - (AUT) NOVI Karin
Pool Matches - ONLY Compounds and Barebows
13:00-13:45Practice at Stroncone Ranges
14:00-14:15Calling of groups
14:00-17:00Practice field open for all the archers still competing
Individual Matches
14:15-14:55
Match C1
BM: SEGHETTA Matteo (ITA) - (CAN) DJUKIC Jovica
BW: CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra (ESP) - (HUN) KOVACSNE BULIN Andrea
CM: ANDERSEN Christian Holbech (DEN) - (ITA) ABAGNALE Marco
CW: JARRETT Lea (USA) - (CAN) WILLIS April
Match B1
BM: KELVISAR Klemen (SLO) - (GER) STASZEWSKI Andreas
BW: PUCHE GARCIA Monica (ESP) - (GBR) MEHAFFEY Romaine
CM: RUTONEN Mika (FIN) - (NOR) HELLAND Atle
CW: HIGGINS Monica (CAN) - (MEX) GONZALEZ Brenda
Match A1
BM: NIEDEREGGER Harald (AUT) - (CZE) BAJTL Pavel
BW: STROBBE Eleonora (ITA) - (FRA) PIERCE Charlotte
CM: PFLUG Sascha (GER) - (SWE) ANDERLE Mikael
CW: URRESTARAZU ARINA Letizia (ESP) - (AUT) SUMPER Irene
Match D1
BM: RIGAMONTI Alessandro (ITA) - (CRO) VELAGIC Zoran
BW: BEJDER Kristina (DEN) - (GBR) WILLIAMS Victoria
CM: LOZANO Andres (MEX) - (SWE) NOREN Andreas
CW: GUERRERO SANCHEZ Alba María (ESP) - (CAN) WIENS Andrea
15:00-15:40
Match C2
BM: MOLNAR Jozsef (HUN) - (ITA) SEGHETTA Matteo
BW: RJABKOVA Marina (LAT) - (HUN) KOVACSNE BULIN Andrea
CM: BERTALAN Zoltan (HUN) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Christian Holbech
CW: EYMARD Anais (FRA) - (USA) JARRETT Lea
Match B2
BM: PETTERSSON Leo (SWE) - (SLO) KELVISAR Klemen
BW: O'CONNOR Orla (IRL) - (GBR) MEHAFFEY Romaine
CM: GRIVOTET Christophe (FRA) - (FIN) RUTONEN Mika
CW: RAUNIO Heli (FIN) - (CAN) HIGGINS Monica
Match A2
BM: LUNDMARK Fredrik (SWE) - (AUT) NIEDEREGGER Harald
BW: PHIPPS Sydney (USA) - (FRA) PIERCE Charlotte
CM: GEURTS Brieuc (BEL) - (GER) PFLUG Sascha
CW: SODERSTEN Lisa (SWE) - (AUT) SUMPER Irene
Match D2
BM: CREVOISIER Félicien (FRA) - (CRO) VELAGIC Zoran
BW: MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa (ESP) - (DEN) BEJDER Kristina
CM: GONDAN Gyorgy (HUN) - (SWE) NOREN Andreas
CW: STEINER Brigitte (AUT) - (ESP) GUERRERO SANCHEZ Alba María
15:45-16:25
Match C3
BM: HICKS Oliver (GBR) - (HUN) MOLNAR Jozsef
BW: VILJANEN Anne (FIN) - (HUN) KOVACSNE BULIN Andrea
CM: ANDERSEN Stig (DEN) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Christian Holbech
CW: BOUTELEUX Mylene (FRA) - (USA) JARRETT Lea
Match B3
BM: SORLIE Lars M (NOR) - (SLO) KELVISAR Klemen
BW: HUGHES Laura (USA) - (IRL) O'CONNOR Orla
CM: PAUNER Joan (FRA) - (FIN) RUTONEN Mika
CW: CHAMBERS Gracelyn (USA) - (CAN) HIGGINS Monica
Match A3
BM: IBAÑEZ DEL SAZ Juan Jose (ESP) - (SWE) LUNDMARK Fredrik
BW: ELAMSSON Olivia (SWE) - (FRA) PIERCE Charlotte
CM: SZRES Attila (GER) - (GER) PFLUG Sascha
CW: GORE-SMITH Heather (USA) - (SWE) SODERSTEN Lisa
Match D3
BM: VERA BRINGAS Cesar (ESP) - (CRO) VELAGIC Zoran
BW: LEITNER Rosemarie (AUT) - (ESP) MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa
CM: SUT Jesse (ITA) - (HUN) GONDAN Gyorgy
CW: MARCACCINI Maddalena (ITA) - (AUT) STEINER Brigitte
16:30-17:10
Match C4
BM: COLLOMS Daniel (USA) - (HUN) MOLNAR Jozsef
BW: STEININGER BORBATH-VANKO Susanne (AUT) - (HUN) KOVACSNE BULIN Andrea
CM: PABST Marko (AUT) - (DEN) ANDERSEN Christian Holbech
CW: KARLSSON Ida (SWE) - (USA) JARRETT Lea
Match B4
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (SLO) KELVISAR Klemen
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - (USA) HUGHES Laura
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - (FRA) PAUNER Joan
CW: KLAUSEN Kirstine Godskesen (DEN) - (CAN) HIGGINS Monica
Match A4
BM: MELNIK William (CAN) - (SWE) LUNDMARK Fredrik
BW: WARBINEK Karin (AUT) - (FRA) PIERCE Charlotte
CM: ALBANESE Rémy (FRA) - (GER) PFLUG Sascha
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (USA) GORE-SMITH Heather
Match D4
BM: MARTIN Dewayne (USA) - (ESP) VERA BRINGAS Cesar
BW: PENNACCHI Luciana (ITA) - (AUT) LEITNER Rosemarie
CM: BITTERMANN Klaus (AUT) - (HUN) GONDAN Gyorgy
CW: LAURILA Anne (FIN) - (ITA) MARCACCINI Maddalena
17:15-17:50
Match CB
BM: COLLOMS Daniel (USA) - (SLO) KELVISAR Klemen
BW: STEININGER BORBATH-VANKO Susanne (AUT) - (USA) HUGHES Laura
Match AD
BM: MELNIK William (CAN) - (ESP) VERA BRINGAS Cesar
BW: PIERCE Charlotte (FRA) - (AUT) LEITNER Rosemarie
17:20COMPETITION SUSPENDED DUE TO BAD WEATHER CONDITION
17:30Compound matches AD and CB will take place on Friday, 9 Sept., soon after the teams award ceremonies
9 Sep 2022, Friday
11:00-11:45Practice at Stroncone Ranges - ONLY for Teams
12:00Calling of groups
Team Matches
12:00-13:001/4: MT, WT
13:00-14:001/2: MT, WT
14:15-14:35
Bronze: Women Team
Spain (ESP) - (FIN) Finland
14:35-14:55
Gold: Women Team
Denmark (DEN) - (SWE) Sweden
14:55-15:15
Bronze: Men Team
Norway (NOR) - (DEN) Denmark
15:15-15:35
Gold: Men Team
Spain (ESP) - (ITA) Italy
15:35-16:20Teams and Mixed Teams Award Ceremonies
Individual Matches
16:45-17:15
Match CB
CM: ANDERSEN Christian Holbech (DEN) - (ITA) BRUNO Marco
CW: KARLSSON Ida (SWE) - (CAN) HIGGINS Monica
Match AD
CM: PFLUG Sascha (GER) - (AUT) BITTERMANN Klaus
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (ITA) MARCACCINI Maddalena
10 Sep 2022, Saturday
09:30-10:15Practice at Carsulae Ranges, ONLY for archers still competing
Individual Matches
10:30-11:30
1/2
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (USA) COLLOMS Daniel
BM: MELNIK William (CAN) - (ITA) SEIMANDI Giuseppe
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (AUT) STEININGER BORBATH-VANKO Susanne
BW: LEITNER Rosemarie (AUT) - (USA) GIRARD Fawn
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (ITA) BRUNO Marco
CM: BITTERMANN Klaus (AUT) - (HUN) SZÍJÁRTÓ László
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (SWE) KARLSSON Ida
CW: RONACHER Ingrid (AUT) - (ITA) BALDO Elisa
LM: BUTTS Shiloh (USA) - (ITA) FALETTI Giuliano
LM: QUETEL Guillaume (FRA) - (AUT) MÜHLBURGER Alfred
LW: BARBARO Giulia (ITA) - (ITA) BASSI Iuana
LW: SANTACROCE Cecilia (ITA) - (ARG) NOALE Martina
TM: CULLEN Jed (GBR) - (ITA) KOS Nicola
TM: RIENAS Kenneth (USA) - (AUT) GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus
TW: WEINBERGER Claudia (AUT) - (AUT) NÖBAUER Irene
TW: GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska (HUN) - (ITA) VANNINI Sabrina
Individual Finals
12:30-12:42
Bronze
LW: BARBARO Giulia (ITA) - (ARG) NOALE Martina
12:42-12:54
Gold
LW: BASSI Iuana (ITA) - (ITA) SANTACROCE Cecilia
12:54-13:04Award Ceremony - Longbow Women
13:04-13:16
Bronze
LM: BUTTS Shiloh (USA) - (AUT) MÜHLBURGER Alfred
13:16-13:28
Gold
LM: FALETTI Giuliano (ITA) - (FRA) QUETEL Guillaume
13:28-13:38Award Ceremony - Longbow Men
13:38-13:50
Bronze
TW: NÖBAUER Irene (AUT) - (HUN) GYORGYNE KERESZT Piroska
13:50-14:02
Gold
TW: WEINBERGER Claudia (AUT) - (ITA) VANNINI Sabrina
14:02-14:12Award Ceremony - Traditional Women
14:12-14:24
Bronze
TM: KOS Nicola (ITA) - (USA) RIENAS Kenneth
14:24-14:36
Gold
TM: CULLEN Jed (GBR) - (AUT) GRÜNSTEIDL Klaus
14:36-14:46Award Ceremony - Traditional Men
15:00-15:12
Bronze
BW: STEININGER BORBATH-VANKO Susanne (AUT) - (USA) GIRARD Fawn
15:12-15:24
Gold
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - (AUT) LEITNER Rosemarie
15:24-15:34Award Ceremony - Barebow Women
15:34-15:46
Bronze
BM: COLLOMS Daniel (USA) - (ITA) SEIMANDI Giuseppe
15:46-15:58
Gold
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - (CAN) MELNIK William
15:58-16:08Award Ceremony - Barebow Men
16:08-16:20
Bronze
CW: FRANCHINI Irene (ITA) - (AUT) RONACHER Ingrid
16:20-16:32
Gold
CW: KARLSSON Ida (SWE) - (ITA) BALDO Elisa
16:32-16:42Award Ceremony - Compound Women
16:42-16:54
Bronze
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - (AUT) BITTERMANN Klaus
16:54-17:06
Gold
CM: WIENER Nico (AUT) - (HUN) SZÍJÁRTÓ László
17:06-17:16Award Ceremony - Compound Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Compound Men
Compound Women
Barebow Men
Barebow Women
Longbow Men
Longbow Women
Traditional Men
Traditional Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team
Women Team
Compound Mixed Team
Barebow Mixed Team
Longbow Mixed Team
Traditional Mixed Team
Other Informations
World Archery 4 Pools
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v3.0
Detailed Finals Schedule
TM Booklet - v1.2
Scorecards Qualification Round
Team Matches Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards