08-11-2019 - 10-11-2019 / Timezone: UTC+08:00
Indoor Archery World Series Stage 1 - Macau
8 Nov 2019, Friday
Practice, Accreditation & Equipment Inspection
12:00-21:00Athlete Accreditation and Equipment inspection
15:00-16:30Practice Session 1
16:30-18:00Practice Session 2
18:00-19:30Practice Session 3
9 Nov 2019, Saturday
Qualification Rounds
Recurve Men & Compound Women
08:30-08:503 Practice ends immediately followed by Qualification Rounds (AB - CD)
08:50-10:2018m-1
10:30-12:0018m-2
View Individual Results
12:15-12:20Shoot-off if any
Individual Matches
12:40-13:201/16: RM
Qualification Rounds
Recurve Women & Compound Men
14:00-14:203 Practice ends immediately followed by Qualification Rounds (AB - CD)
14:20-15:5018m-1
16:00-17:3018m-2
View Individual Results
17:45-17:50Shoot-off if any
Individual Matches
18:10-18:501/16: RW, CM
Secondary Tournament
19:50-20:002 practice ends immediately followed by 15 arrows ranking shoot
20:00-20:4015 arrows ranking shoot: RM, RW, CM
20:50-20:55Shoot-off if any
Individual Matches
21:10-21:501/4: STRM, STRW, STCM
10 Nov 2019, Sunday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:401/8: RM, RW, CM, CW warmup
08:40-09:201/8: RM, RW, CM, CW
09:40-10:201/4: RM, RW, CM, CW
10:50-11:301/2: RM, RW, CM, CW
11:55-12:351/2: STRM, STRW, STCM
12:45-13:25Bronze: STRM, STRW, STCM
Gold: STRM, STRW, STCM
Compound Medal Matches
14:45-15:02
Bronze: Compound Women
PRIEELS Sarah (BEL) - (USA) RUIZ Alexis
15:02-15:19
Gold: Compound Women
ROBLES Andrea (PHI) - (USA) PEARCE Paige
15:19-15:36
Bronze: Compound Men
DAMBAEV Alexander (RUS) - (USA) WILDE Reo
15:36-15:53
Gold: Compound Men
SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - (USA) SCHAFF Kristofer
Award Ceremony
15:53-16:03Award Ceremony for Compound with Secondary Tournament
Recurve Medal Matches
16:10-16:27
Bronze: Recurve Women
PARK Sohee (KOR) - (NED) BAYARDO Gabriela
16:27-16:44
Gold: Recurve Women
HA Siyeon (KOR) - (KOR) PARK Seon Jin
16:44-17:01
Bronze: Recurve Men
BARNES David (AUS) - (KOR) KIM Rakwon
17:01-17:18
Gold: Recurve Men
KO Dusol (KOR) - (KOR) LEE Jongyoung
Award Ceremony
17:18-17:28Award Ceremony for Recurve with Secondary Tournament
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Recurve Men
Recurve Women
Compound Men
Compound Women
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule (Version 1.2)
Complete Book - IWS Secondary Tournament
Qualification Round Scorecards
Individual Matches Scorecards
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!