03-10-2022 - 09-10-2022 / Timezone: UTC-05:00
Yankton 2022 World Archery Field Championships
6 Oct 2022, Thursday
Individual Pool Matches at NEYAC
08:00Practice open ONLY for RM, RW, RU21M, RU21W and CU21M Categories
Individual Matches
09:00-09:40
Match C1
CU21M: 17th ranked - 20th ranked
RM: MIRICH Jackson (USA) - (BEL) DAMAN Peter
RU21M: 17th ranked - 20th ranked
RU21W: 17th ranked - 20th ranked
RW: LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth (ESP) - (MEX) LANDEROS Ana
Match B1
CU21M: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
RM: REMAR Alen (CRO) - (NOR) BURHOL Simen
RU21M: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
RU21W: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
RW: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
Match A1
CU21M: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
RM: OONUKI Wataru (JPN) - (CZE) HEINRICH Petr
RU21M: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
RU21W: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
RW: VASILYAN Nune (ARM) - (MGL) JARGALSAIKHAN Dagiijanchiv
Match D1
CU21M: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
RM: ARNEZ Luka (SLO) - (ESP) CEBRIAN PUJOL Sergi
RU21M: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
RU21W: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
RW: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
09:45-10:25
Match C2
CU21M: 12th ranked - Winner of Match C1
RM: CERNI Lovro (CRO) - (BEL) DAMAN Peter
RU21M: 12th ranked - Winner of Match C1
RU21W: 12th ranked - Winner of Match C1
RW: KOEHL Heather (USA) - (ESP) LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth
Match B2
CU21M: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
RM: DORNHOFER Heribert (AUT) - (CRO) REMAR Alen
RU21M: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
RU21W: 13th ranked) - Winner of Match B1
RW: SCHLOESSER Gaby (NED) - (SWE) NYBERG Sandra
Match A2
CU21M: 11th ranked - Winner of Match A1
RM: SJÖBERG Kaj (SWE) - (CZE) HEINRICH Petr
RU21M: 11th ranked - Winner of Match A1
RU21W: 11th ranked - Winner of Match A1
RW: NUGENT Molly (USA) - (MGL) JARGALSAIKHAN Dagiijanchiv
Match D2
CU21M: HÄGGLUND Albin (SWE) - (CAN) KLASSEN Brady
RM: KYRIAZIS Nic (AUS) - (SLO) ARNEZ Luka
RU21M: SENAY Cameron (USA) - (MGL) BATSAIKHAN Munkhbayasgalan
RU21W: 14th ranked - Winner of Match D1
RW: BERGUIN Manon (FRA) - (GER) SPEICHER Bianca
10:30-11:10
Match C3
CU21M: RICART Jordi (ESP) - (USA) LONGEST Hunter
RM: MANDIA Massimiliano (ITA) - Winner of Match C2
RU21M: JACOBSSON Lukas (SWE) - (USA) SCHAEFER Matthew
RU21W: AMAISTROAIE Madalina (ROU) - (USA) HOWARD Trinity
RW: NOCETI Sara (ITA) - (ESP) LUENGO LUQUE Elisabeth
Match B3
CU21M: KANE Grady (USA) - (ROU) ALEXANDRESCU Rares Daniel
RM: SMITH Alex (AUS) - Winner of Match B2
RU21M: TIMPU Mario (ROU) - (AUS) CHAMBERS-MCLEAN Jack
RU21W: 8th ranked - Winner of Match B2
RW: YAMAMOTO Yuki (JPN) - (SWE) NYBERG Sandra
Match A3
CU21M: BOURASSA Jacob (CAN) - (AUT) HEHENBERGER Mario
RM: MULOT Florent (FRA) - Winner of Match A2
RU21M: DAMAN Jelle (BEL) - (USA) BEAUVAIS Davis
RU21W: KIPPES Abigail (USA) - (USA) LAUX Brianna
RW: PITARCH Maria (ESP) - Winner of Match A2
Match D3
CU21M: BOOTH Ryan (USA) - (CAN) KLASSEN Brady
RM: MUSOLESI Federico (ITA) - Winner of Match D2
RU21M: HERMÁNEK František (CZE) - (USA) SENAY Cameron
RU21W: 7th ranked - Winner of Match D2
RW: CAVIC Urska (SLO) - Winner of Match D2
11:15-11:55
Match C4
CU21M: DUBOIS Francois (FRA) - Winner of Match C3
RM: NOFEL Matthew (USA) - Winner of Match C3
RU21M: RUFAS MORILLO Francho (ESP) - Winner of Match C3
RU21W: PIPER Louisa (GBR) - Winner of Match C3
RW: VANECKOVA Jindriska (CZE) - Winner of Match C3
Match B4
CU21M: COSTANTINO Leonardo (ITA) - Winner of Match B3
RM: RAVNIKAR Ziga (SLO) - Winner of Match B3
RU21M: WISSELINK Luuk (NED) - Winner of Match B3
RU21W: OBLJUBEK Metka (SLO) - (CZE) TOVARNICKA Monika
RW: VANDERWIER Savannah (USA) - Winner of Match B3
Match A4
CU21M: ELEKES Gergo (HUN) - Winner of Match A3
RM: MORELLO Marco (ITA) - Winner of Match A3
RU21M: MORLOT Valentin (FRA) - Winner of Match A3
RU21W: MACHINET Audrey (FRA) - Winner of Match A3
RW: PITMAN Bryony (GBR) - Winner of Match A3
Match D4
CU21M: WATSON Dustin (CAN) - Winner of Match D3
RM: UNRUH Florian (GER) - Winner of Match D3
RU21M: KREJCÍ Richard (CZE) - Winner of Match D3
RU21W: MIKLOS Beatrice (ROU) - (AUS) GRZEMSKI Imogen
RW: BARANKOVA Denisa (SVK) - Winner of Match D3
12:00-12:30
Match CB
CU21M: Winner of Pool C - Winner of Pool B
RM: Winner of Pool C - Winner of Pool B
RU21M: Winner of Pool C - Winner of Pool B
RU21W: Winner of Pool C - Winner of Pool B
RW: Winner of Pool C - Winner of Pool B
Match AD
CU21M: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool D
RM: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool D
RU21M: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool D
RU21W: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool D
RW: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool D
12:45-13:15
1/2
CU21M: JEVSNIK Tim (SLO) - Winner of Match CB
CU21M: Winner of Match AD - (SLO) BRENK Aljaz Matija
RM: ELLISON Brady (USA) - Winner of Match CB
RM: Winner of Match AD - (GBR) HUSTON Patrick
RU21M: BORSANI Matteo (ITA) - Winner of Match CB
RU21M: Winner of Match AD - (FRA) BALANANT Antoine
RU21W: ROLANDO Aiko (ITA) - Winner of Match CB
RU21W: Winner of Match AD - (ITA) DI FRANCESCO Roberta
RW: REBAGLIATI Chiara (ITA) - Winner of Match CB
RW: Winner of Match AD - (FRA) AUTRET Aurélie
13:00Practice open ONLY for CM, CW, BM and BW Categories
14:00-14:40
Match C1
BM: GARCIA FERNANDEZ David (ESP) - (ESP) GONZÁLEZ VILLARES Santiago
BW: 17th ranked - 20th ranked
CM: RICHARDS Carl (GBR) - (AUS) WILDMAN Bailey
CW: URRESTARAZU ARINA Letizia (ESP) - (MGL) ERDENECHIMEG Bolormaa
Match B1
BM: BANNO Taichi (JPN) - (GER) KERELUK Udo
BW: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
CM: VAN ELVEN Cedric (BEL) - (JPN) KAMI Shogo
CW: 16th ranked - 21st ranked
Match A1
BM: WEISSINGER Robby (USA) - (USA) DAVIS Ryan
BW: 18th ranked - 19th ranked
CM: BARAER Quentin (FRA) - (AUS) OLEXIENKO Justin
CW: TENJIN Satoko (JPN) - (MGL) SAMBUU Oyuntsetseg
Match D1
BM: PETTERSSON Leo (SWE) - (SLO) KELVISAR Klemen
BW: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
CM: ANDERLE Mikael (SWE) - (MEX) VIVES LEDEZMA Luis Fernando
CW: 15th ranked - 22nd ranked
14:45-15:25
Match C2
BM: SORLIE Lars M (NOR) - Winner of Match C1
BW: 12th ranked - Winner of Match C1
CM: BENSCHJÖLD Jacob (SWE) - Winner of Match C1
CW: ROCCA Anna (ITA) - Winner of Match C1
Match B2
BM: SEGHETTA Matteo (ITA) - Winner of Match B1
BW: BOSCHER Martina (GER) - (USA) BRILEY Caelyn
CM: MODIC Stas (SLO) - Winner of Match B1
CW: KÄCK Caroline (SWE) - (ESP) GUERRERO SANCHEZ Alba María
Match A2
BM: LOBB Hugo (AUS) - Winner of Match A1
BW: 11th ranked - Winner of Match A1
CM: DELOCHE Pierre-Julien (FRA) - Winner of Match A1
CW: COX Cassidy (USA) - Winner of Match A1
Match D2
BM: MOLNAR Jozsef (HUN) - Winner of Match D1
BW: STROBBE Eleonora (ITA) - (SMR) PRUCCOLI Kristina Maria
CM: KULLBERG Alexander (SWE) - Winner of Match D1
CW: MCCLEAN Fiona (CAN) - (ESP) MISIS OLIVARES Alexa
15:30-16:10
Match C3
BM: YACCA Matt (USA) - Winner of Match C2
BW: LYONS Christina (USA) - (ESP) MINYANO MIQUEL Rosa
CM: JASA Dan (USA) - Winner of Match C2
CW: ZIKMUNDOVA Martina (CZE) - Winner of Match C2
Match B3
BM: DOBRÝ Jan (CZE) - Winner of Match B2
BW: CANO GARCIA Ana Maria (ESP) - Winner of Match B2
CM: VANEK Martin (CZE) - Winner of Match B2
CW: MLINARIC Amanda (CRO) - Winner of Match B2
Match A3
BM: FISHER Michael (AUS) - Winner of Match A2
BW: MELONI Eleonora (ITA) - (ESP) CAMPO TELLEZ Casandra
CM: LUEPKEMANN Henning (GER) - Winner of Match A2
CW: CACCIA Sofia (ITA) - Winner of Match A2
Match D3
BM: JONSSON Erik (SWE) - Winner of Match D2
BW: MASAKI Megumi (JPN) - Winner of Match D2
CM: IBBA Fabio (ITA) - Winner of Match D2
CW: RET Sara (ITA) - Winner of Match D2
16:15-16:55
Match C4
BM: OTTOSSON Martin (SWE) - Winner of Match C3
BW: BJORKLUND Lina (SWE) - Winner of Match C3
CM: SCHLOESSER Mike (NED) - Winner of Match C3
CW: GIBSON Ella (GBR) - Winner of Match C3
Match B4
BM: KAKAS Istvan (HUN) - Winner of Match B3
BW: GIRARD Fawn (USA) - Winner of Match B3
CM: BUDEN Domagoj (CRO) - Winner of Match B3
CW: RENAUDIN Tiphaine (FRA) - Winner of Match B3
Match A4
BM: SEIMANDI Giuseppe (ITA) - Winner of Match A3
BW: ASELL Stine (SWE) - Winner of Match A3
CM: MORGAN Tate (USA) - Winner of Match A3
CW: BOEHNKE Julia (GER) - Winner of Match A3
Match D4
BM: ANNALL James (GBR) - Winner of Match D3
BW: FAIRWEATHER Nicky (AUS) - Winner of Match D3
CM: BRUNO Marco (ITA) - Winner of Match D3
CW: GORE-SMITH Heather (USA) - Winner of Match D3
17:00-17:30
Match CB
BM: Winner of Pool C - Winner of Pool B
BW: Winner of Pool C - Winner of Pool B
CM: Winner of Pool C - Winner of Pool B
CW: Winner of Pool C - Winner of Pool B
Match AD
BM: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool D
BW: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool D
CM: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool D
CW: Winner of Pool A - Winner of Pool D
17:45-18:15
1/2
BM: JACKSON David (FRA) - Winner of Match CB
BM: Winner of Match AD - (ITA) ESPOSITO Eric
BW: NOZIGLIA Cinzia (ITA) - Winner of Match CB
BW: Winner of Match AD - (FRA) GAUTHE Christine
CM: COUSINS Dave (USA) - Winner of Match CB
CM: Winner of Match AD - (AUT) WIENER Nico
CW: PEARCE Paige (USA) - Winner of Match CB
CW: Winner of Match AD - (SLO) ELLISON Toja
7 Oct 2022, Friday
Team and Mixed Team Matches at NEYAC
08:00Practice open ONLY for mixed team and team components
Team Matches
09:00-10:001/2: RU21X
09:15-10:151/2: BX
09:30-10:301/2: RX
09:45-10:451/2: CX
11:15-12:151/4: MT, WT
12:15-13:151/2: MT, WT
Semi-finals and finals matches for the categories out of World Championships Title: Individual for CU21W + BU21M + BU21W, Team for MU21T + WU21T + BU21X + CU21X
14:00Schedule will be published after the second qualification day
8 Oct 2022, Saturday
08:00Practice opens, ONLY for archers still competing, at NEYAC
Team Finals RU21X + BX + RX
09:00-09:25Bronze: Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
09:25-09:50Gold: Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
09:50-10:00Award Ceremony - Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team
10:00-10:25Bronze: Barebow Mixed Team
10:25-10:50Gold: Barebow Mixed Team
10:50-11:00Award Ceremony - Barebow Mixed Team
11:00-11:25Bronze: Recurve Mixed Team
11:25-11:50Gold: Recurve Mixed Team
11:50-12:00Award Ceremony - Recurve Mixed Team
Team Finals CX + Women Team + Men Team
13:00-13:25Bronze: Compound Mixed Team
13:25-13:50Gold: Compound Mixed Team
13:50-14:00Award Ceremony - Compound Mixed Team
14:00-14:25Bronze: Women Team
14:25-14:50Gold: Women Team
14:50-15:00Award Ceremony - Women Team
15:00-15:25Bronze: Men Team
15:25-15:50Gold: Men Team
15:50-16:00Award Ceremony - Men Team
9 Oct 2022, Sunday
08:00Practice opens, ONLY for archers still competing, at NEYAC
Individual Finals U21 + Barebow
09:32-09:40Award Ceremony - Recurve Under 21 Women
10:12-10:20Award Ceremony - Recurve Under 21 Men
10:52-11:00Award Ceremony - Compound Under 21 Men
11:32-11:40Award Ceremony - Barebow Women
Individual Matches
11:40-11:56
Bronze: CW, BM, BW


11:56-12:12
Gold: CW, BM, BW


12:12-12:20Award Ceremony - Barebow Men
Individual Finals Recurve and Compound
13:32-13:40Award Ceremony - Recurve Women
Individual Matches
13:40-13:56
Bronze: RM, RW, RU21M, RU21W, CU21M




13:56-14:12
Gold: RM, RW, RU21M, RU21W, CU21M




14:12-14:20Award Ceremony - Recurve Men
14:52-15:00Award Ceremony - Compound Women
15:00-15:16
Bronze: Compound Men
15:16-15:32
Gold: Compound Men
15:32-15:40Award Ceremony - Compound Men
Individual EventsQualification RoundEliminationsBracketsRankings
Recurve Men 
Recurve Women 
Recurve Under 21 Men 
Recurve Under 21 Women 
Compound Men 
Compound Women 
Compound Under 21 Men 
Compound Under 21 Women  
Barebow Men 
Barebow Women 
Barebow Under 21 Men 
Barebow Under 21 Women 
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men Team 
Women Team 
Recurve Mixed Team 
Compound Mixed Team 
Barebow Mixed Team 
Men Under 21 Team 
Women Under 21 Team 
Recurve Under 21 Mixed Team 
Compound Under 21 Mixed Team 
Barebow Under 21 Mixed Team 
Other Informations
World Archery 4 Pools
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
Schedule - v1.2
Transportation Schedule v2.0
Scorecards Qualification Round
TM Booklet - v1.0