02-03-2024 - 07-03-2024 / Timezone: UTC+03:00
8th Fazza Para Archery World Ranking Tournament
2 Mar 2024, Saturday
Official Practice + Equipment Inspection + TM Meeting
08:30-10:30Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RMO + MW1 (AB)
11:00-13:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - RWO + CWO (AB)
13:00-15:00Lunch Break
13:30-14:30Team Manager's Meeting
15:00-17:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - CMO + WW1 (AB)
3 Mar 2024, Sunday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RMO + MW1
08:30-11:303 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round RMO + MW1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:45Shoot off, if any
Individual Matches
12:00-12:051 end of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
12:05-12:451/24: RMO
1/16: MW1
12:45-14:00Lunch Break
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round RWO + CWO
14:00-17:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round RWO + CWO
View Individual Results
View Team Results
17:15Shoot off, if any
Individual Matches
17:30-17:351 end of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
17:35-18:151/24: RWO, CWO
4 Mar 2024, Monday
Qualification Rounds
Qualification Round CMO + WW1
08:30-11:303 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification (AB)
Qualification Round CMO + WW1
View Individual Results
View Team Results
11:45Shoot off, if any
Individual Matches
12:00-12:051 end of practice immediately followed by competition, only matches
12:05-12:451/48: CMO
1/8: WW1
12:45-14:00Lunch Break
Intercontinental QT Africa Oceania - Schedule subject to change according to final participation
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes can shoot
14:15-14:501/4: RMOIQT, CMOIQT
14:50-15:251/2: RMOIQT, CMOIQT
Gold: RWOIQT and CWOIQT warmup
15:25-16:00Bronze: RMOIQT, CMOIQT
Gold: RMOIQT, RWOIQT, CMOIQT, CWOIQT
Team Matches
16:00-16:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, byes and top 8 can shoot
16:15-16:401/12: RXO, CXO
16:40-16:45Field re-setup
16:45-17:101/8: RXO, CXO
W1X warmup
17:10-17:351/4: RXO, W1X, CXO
17:35-18:001/2: RXO, W1X, CXO
5 Mar 2024, Tuesday
Individual Matches
08:30-08:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition, top 8 can shoot
08:45-09:251/24: CMO
09:25-09:30Field re-setup
09:30-09:453 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
09:45-10:251/16: RWO, CMO
MW1 warmup
10:25-11:051/8: RWO, CMO, MW1
11:05-11:401/4: RWO, CMO, MW1
11:40-12:151/2: RWO, CMO, MW1
12:15-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:153 ends of practice immediately followed by competition
14:15-14:551/16: RMO, CWO
14:55-15:351/8: RMO, CWO
WW1 warmup
15:35-16:101/4: RMO, CWO, WW1
16:10-16:451/2: RMO, CWO, WW1
6 Mar 2024, Wednesday
Final Quota Tournament - Paris 2024 Paralympic Games - Schedule subject to change according to final participation and IQT results
09:00-12:00Individual Matches till Quarterfinals
17:00-20:00Semifinals and medal matches on Finals Venue
7 Mar 2024, Thursday
Team Matches
08:30-08:55Bronze: Recurve Open Mixed Team
08:55-09:20Gold: Recurve Open Mixed Team
Individual Matches
09:20-09:40Bronze: Recurve Women Open
09:40-10:00Bronze: Recurve Men Open
10:00-10:15Field re-setup
Team Matches
10:15-10:40Bronze: W1 Mixed Team
10:40-11:05Gold: W1 Mixed Team
11:05-11:30Bronze: Compound Open Mixed Team
11:30-11:55Gold: Compound Open Mixed Team
Individual Matches
11:55-12:15Bronze: Women W1
12:15-12:35Bronze: Men W1
12:35-12:55Bronze: Compound Women Open
12:55-13:15Bronze: Compound Men Open
13:15-16:00Lunch Break
Fazza Individual Gold Finals
16:00-16:18Gold: Women W1
16:18-16:36Gold: Men W1
16:36-16:54Gold: Compound Women Open
16:54-17:12Gold: Compound Men Open
17:12-17:24Field re-setup
17:24-17:42Gold: Recurve Women Open
17:42-18:00Gold: Recurve Men Open
18:15Award Ceremony
Other Informations
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/club
By Event
Schedule - v1.0
Classification Schedule v1.0
TM Booklet - v1.0
DCPD Registration System